Girls' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Elysse Graci
Residence:   Ocean Ridge, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 102-38
#32 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., August 30, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinIvy Morrison  5506-4; 6-2
32LossNia Bryant  1017-5; 7-5
2WinMaria Korshunova  1466-3; 6-1
3QWinSarah Vargas  1986-1; 6-1
3WinJohnnise Renaud  286-4; 1-6; 10-4
QQWinDaniela Lopez  1086-1; 6-0
CQWinAndrea Macchiavello   Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSLossKellyn Abbanat  226-2; 6-4

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChiara Goodman  2421-6; 6-3; 6-4
16WinAshley Mlacker  1347-5; 6-0
QWinAlexandra Lee  486-0; 6-2
SWinJaclyn Switkes  1336-4; 6-3
FWinAnastasia Nefedova  86-2; 6-4

Orange County Fall Sectional BG 12, October 11, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAngel Deng  126-4; 6-1
1WinRebecca Costa  2496-1; 6-2
2WinJaclyn Switkes  1336-0; 6-2
QQLossJohnnise Renaud  287-6(8); 6-2

David Strage Mem. Super Series, October 18, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSamya Elhsissen   Def (ns)DP*
16LossGabriella Phillips   6-2; 7-6(3))

Coral Springs Fall Local Chmps., October 25, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinPatrycja Tomaszewicz   6-0; 6-1
SLossRachael James-Baker   6-2; 6-0

North Miami G12 Designated, November 8, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinErica Susi  6036-1; 6-1
32WinAdriana Reami  1636-0; 6-0
16WinMckenzie Barco  1546-1; 6-1
16LossKarly Hammond  956-3; 6-2
QWinMia Horvit  53Def (ns)DP*
SWinJulia Sbircea  784-6; 6-4; 10-5

Fall Int'l Super Series, November 15, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAmanda Durham   6-1; 6-0
QLossKealia Reynolds   6-3; 6-1

Delray Jr. Super Series, November 22, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTayler Buslepp   6-3; 6-1
16LossKealia Reynolds   6-2; 6-3

Eddie Herr 2008, November 28, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossLaura Tanfin   6-0;4-6;6-3

Holiday Designated BG14-12, December 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMegan Kelly   6-1; 6-0
32WinDaniela Lopez  1086-3; 6-0
16WinJulieta Dalmau   6-1; 6-1
QWinDanielle Obolevitch  1536-2; 6-1
QLossCristina Rovira  466-2; 6-2
SWinAshley Bongart  586-3; 7-6

47th Jr. Orange Bowl Chmps., December 17, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPolina Mutel   7-5; 6-0
32WinPaulina Tafler  1066-2; 5-7; 6-3
2WinDiana Kussainova  24Def (ns)DP*
3QLossJemma Buckler   6-3; 5-7; 6-4

Arthur Snyder Super Series, December 27, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSabrina Chase   6-2; 6-0
QWinKariann Pierre-Louis  2836-2; 6-2
SLossIfeoma Kuchler  1236-3; 6-3

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossChloe Lee  143Wd (ill)WI*
1LossAlexa Corse  234Wo (inj)WoJ*

Happy 2009 Super Series, January 3, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSophia Pelaez   6-0; 6-0
16WinStephanie Taylor  6936-2; 6-1
QWinAlyssa Pujals  3356-1; 6-1
SWinInes De Bracamonte  2666-0; 6-3
FWinShelby Groeneveld  1626-2; 6-2

Fun & Sun G12 Winter Sectional, January 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinShelby Groeneveld  1626-2; 6-3
16WinStar Makarome  906-3; 6-3
QWinSofia Kenin  206-1; 7-5
SLossAnastasia Nefedova  86-1; 6-1
PLLossKellyn Abbanat  225-7; 6-2; 6-2

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinValerie Quiceno  596-0; 6-2
16WinMia Horvit  536-1; 6-4
QWinKaterina Stewart  752-6; 6-2; 10-4
SWinBridget Forster  266-4; 6-2
FLossDiana Kussainova  246-2; 6-1

David Park Jr. Super Series, January 31, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrittany Franco  +6-4; 4-6; 6-0
16WinMackenzy Middlebrooks  1277-6(3); 6-4
QWinKaterina Stewart  757-5; 6-2
SLossMikaela Pierce   6-3; 6-4

Daytona Beach BG12 Designated, February 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEliza Green  3336-2; 6-1
16WinGabrielle Rodriguez  886-0; 6-1
QWinCristina Rovira  466-2; 6-2
SWinAlexandra Lee  486-1; 7-5
FLossSofia Kenin  206-1; 6-4

Coral Springs Super Series # 2, February 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnaMaria Garcia   6-1; 6-0
16WinValerie Trench  667-5; 6-3
QWinDelaney Edwards  1806-3; 6-0
SWinLarisa Menshikova  +6-0; 6-2
FWinCarla Sandri  +6-2; 2-6; 7-6(5)

Jimmy Evert G12 Spring Sectional, March 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKaterina Stewart  756-3; 6-0
16WinGrace Korta  1226-4; 6-1
QLossJaclyn Switkes  1336-4; 5-7; 7-5
CQLossCristina Rovira  466-4; 6-3

Boca Raton Local March Chmps., March 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMaygan Couture   6-1; 6-0
SWinShreya Aggarwal   6-2; 6-1
FWinChristie Kurdys  2286-2; 6-2

Young Guns Super Series, March 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNaomi Osaka  348-6
16LossJacqueline Zuhse   8-6

Maxwell Park Local Spring Chmps., March 28, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinRebekah Eichberg  +6-3; 2-6; 6-4
SLossNicholle Torres   6-4; 2-1Ret (ad)RAD

Academia Sanchez Casal April Designated, April 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossCatalina Ene   6-0; 6-1
1LossClaire Mitchell Andrews   6-3; 6-4

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinTerri Fleming  496-4; 6-4
64LossDylan Owens  286-4; 6-4
1-NWinLisa Jouravleva  1806-4; 6-2
2-NWinSarah Vargas  1986-2; 6-4
Q-NWinHannah Belsinger  986-2; 3-6; 6-0
S-NLossKinga Gartner  474-6; 6-2; 6-2

Quail Ridge CC Local Spring Classic, April 25, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAlexis Crenshaw   6-0; 6-0
SWinKarly Hammond  956-2; 3-6; 6-3
FLossKinga Gartner  476-4; 6-3

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPaola Maza  3806-0; 6-0
16WinSamantha Fine  2916-0; 6-1
QLossMia Horvit  536-1; 0-6; 6-1
SWinDiana Kussainova  24Wo (emerg)WoJ*
FWinAlexandra Lee  486-4; 6-4

Lowell's Little Legions Super Series, May 9, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDomenica Jarvis   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

USTA National Opens, May 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCallie Sheffield  6496-0;6-1
32LossKatie Williams  1177-6(3);6-4
2WinSupriya Narisetti  2127-6(5);6-2
3QWinGrace Korta  1226-4;6-2
3WinStar Makarome  906-4;7-5
QQLossSofia Kurtz  102Wo (ill)WoI*

Gulfstream Designated G14, May 23, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBennett Dunn   6-3; 6-3
1WinSamantha Ericka Gonzalo   6-3; 6-3
2WinDelaney Edwards  1807-6(3)); 3-6; 10-5
3WinNikki Kallenberg   Wd (inj)WJ*
CQLossJohnnise Renaud   7-5; 6-2

EKTA Super Series, May 30, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossInes De Bracamonte   Wd (ill)WI*

Head Penn Super Series, May 30, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMackenzie Kotos   Def (ns)DP*
QWinMckenzie Barco  1546-4; 3-6; 6-2
SWinKatie Fitt   6-2; 6-1
FWinMarisa Ruiz   7-6; 6-1

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKorina Zimring   6-0; 6-0
32WinSara Swift  2576-3; 4-6; 6-2
16WinHannah Belsinger  983-6; 6-3; 6-2
QWinCristina Rovira  466-2; 6-2
SLossAnastasia Nefedova  86-3; 6-2
PLWinJaclyn Switkes  100Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Nunez Summer Super Series, June 13, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSavanna Storm Hunt   6-0; 6-0
QWinVeronica Clark   6-2; 6-1
SWinNicholle Torres   6-2; 6-3
FWinAndrea Ternera   6-2; 3-6; 6-2

North Shore Super Series, June 20, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossCristina Diez   Def (ns)DP

Broward Super Series, June 20, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSara Swift  2577-5; 6-4
QWinAmanda Yellen   6-1; 6-3
SWinCaroline Lampl  +6-4; 6-2
FWinPriyanka Shah  +6-1; 6-4

The Florida Open Chmps., June 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMary Haffey  1647-5; 6-4
64LossKathyrn Hoch   6-1; 6-0
2WinVictoria Zalewski  +4-6; 6-4; 7-6
3QLossKasey Love   6-2; 7-5

ZMG Summer Local Classic, July 11, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKatya Golynko   6-1; 6-2
QWinBrooke Bowen   6-1; 6-2
SWinKenya Williams  2716-1; 6-1
FLossRemi Ramos   6-1; 6-1

USTA G12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossUsue Arconada  293-6; 6-4; 6-0
1-WWinTaylor Conti  4756-1; 6-1
2-WWinJulia Sbircea  786-0; 6-2
3-WWinAngela Kulikov  796-3; 0-6; 6-4
Q-WWinMehvish Safdar  356-1; 6-2
S-WWinDaniela Lopez  1086-1; 6-0
F-WWinMinami Lam  1017-5; 6-1

USTA G12 National Chmps., August 8, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSamantha Smith  2306-4; 6-3
64WinSofia Kurtz  1027-6(4); 4-6; 6-4
32LossAlexandra Letzt  236-3; 6-4
1-NELossUsue Arconada  296-0; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative