Girls' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

M'Balia Bangoura
Residence:   Bradenton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 67-34
#89 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole Lake TC New Year's Super Series, December 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMelissa Plambeck  876-1; 7-5

Gainesville Jan. Super Series, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAbigail Vlasak   6-1; 6-2
SWinGaelin McLeod   6-2; 6-1
FWinAnna Vinson  9636-2; 6-0

Fun & Sun G12 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJaeda Daniel  336-3; 6-0
1WinAlyssa Pujals  853-6; 6-4; 10-4
2LossCaroline Lozo  966-4; 6-4

Northdale Jr. Local Tennis Chmps., January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJulia Gabay  3116-3; 6-1
SWinThea Postolache   6-2; 6-0
FLossJacqueline Lazaro  746-7(4); 6-4

Hot Winter Blast Jr. Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDominic Davis  7116-2; 6-1
QWinAnna Vinson  9636-3; 6-1
SWinEmily Louie-Meadors  2616-2; 6-4
FWinMonica Phipps  2026-2; 6-4

Serendipity Super Series Jr. Classic, January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJulia Gabay  3116-1; 6-1
QWinMaggie Fee   6-1; 6-2
SLossMaria Ross  326-3; 6-0

Daytona Beach BG12 Designated, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEmily Perretta   6-2; 6-1
32WinDanielle Peele  2206-4; 6-1
16WinJennifer Monnar  90Def (ns)DP*
16LossErica Oosterhout  306-3; 6-3
QWinRachel Rohrabacher  59Wd (emerg)WI*
SWinSofia Sewing  1166-3; 6-1

Englewood TC Super Series, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNaomi Chileshe   6-1; 6-1
QWinFallon Burger   6-2; 7-5
SLossMiranda Talbert   6-0; 6-1

Coral Springs Super Series # 2, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMaria Rachi   6-0; 6-2
16WinTiffany Davis  6026-3; 6-1
QWinMartina Pani  1826-2; 3-6; 10-7
SLossNicole Conard  376-2; 6-1

Jimmy Evert G12 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMia Horvit   6-1; 6-1
1WinVictoria Emma  1686-2; 3-6; 10-7
2LossSarah Dreyfuss  1056-2; 6-3

Spring Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNicole Katzarkov  4046-1; 6-0
QWinNicole Bunea  7576-3; 6-3
SLossJennifer Monnar  906-1; 7-5

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEmily Sidor   6-2; 6-1
QWinMargeaux Phipps   6-1; 6-3
SWinEmily Louie-Meadors  2616-3; 6-3
FWinDanielle Peele  2206-3; 6-1

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVanina Iordanova  1971-6; 6-3; 10-6
16LossRebecca Morse   6-3; 6-4

Englewood April Designated G12, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJessica Stefan  4446-1; 7-5
16WinJulia Gabay  3116-2; 6-2
QWinStephanie Taylor  3208-6
QLossRachel Rohrabacher  593-6; 6-2; 7-6(10-5))
SWinLindy Lyons  333Def (refsl)DP*

SW Florida Super Series Classic, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJa'cara Gillis  1766-7; 7-6; 10-5
SWinMia Smith  157Def (refsl)DP*
FLossAnisiya Simpson   9-7

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJayla Smith   3-6; 6-4; 10-7

Colonial Super Series Jr. Challenge, May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossAshley Dean   7-5; 6-2
RRWinLauren Proctor  +4-6; 6-1; 10-8

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniella Nasser   6-2; 6-3
16WinAbigail Coates   6-2; 6-1
QLossMaria Ross  326-1; 6-3

Head Penn Super Series, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSydney Clark  8446-3; 6-3
QWinSarah Jones   6-4; 7-5
SLossJacquelyn Fitz-Randolph   4-6; 6-3; 11-9

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinStephanie Taylor  3206-2; 7-5
32WinMadeline Meridith  1481-6; 6-2; 10-8
16LossDanielle Obolevitch  446-1; 6-2
3LossElizabeth Norman  426-2; 6-0

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPaige Nicholson  3817-5; 6-4
32LossJaclyn Switkes   6-1; 6-2
2WinMonica Phipps  2026-2; 6-3
3WinAbigail Coates   6-2; 4-2Ret (inj)RJ
CQWinMaria Brest  +6-3; 6-1
CSLossJacqueline Lazaro   6-2; 6-1

D.B. Racquet Fall Super Series, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJessica Vesely   6-0; 6-0
QLossEve Sampson   6-1; 2-6; 10-6

Academia Sanchez-Casal Super Series, September 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinFallon Burger   6-3; 6-1
QLossThandiwe Kangwa   6-3; 6-2

BSAC Tennis Local Fall Classic, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRachel Rohrabacher  +6-4; 7-5
QWinAngela Wellman   6-3; 6-1
SWinVanina Iordanova   6-0; 7-5
FLossJulianna Curtis   6-3; 6-4

Deerwood Fall Super Series, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGabriela Castello  2366-1; 6-2
QWinMorgan Jones   6-2; 6-1
SWinKendal Wilby  2376-3; 6-0
FWinLauren Stuckey   6-0; 7-5

Seminole Lake TC Local Octoberfest, October 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNaomi Kasulumbe  4156-1; 6-4
QLossSenka Radovic   6-3; 6-7(3); 10-7

Gainesville Fall Jr. Super Series, October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAlexis Franco  636-3; 6-2

Challenger Tennis Fall G14 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLauren Fitz-Randolph  1346-4; 6-3
32LossRachel Rohrabacher   6-1; 6-3
2LossRaksha Bode   7-6(5)); 7-6(5))

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMonica Phipps  2026-1; 6-2
SWinKyla Nuesa   6-3; 6-0
FLossMarie Bouzkova  166-4; 6-0

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNadege Jorda   6-1; 4-6; 7-5
2WinKyla Nuesa   Wo (inj)WoJ*
3QWinErica Susi   6-2; 6-2
3WinAlexa Corse  +7-5; 6-4
QQWinGabrielle Robinson   Wo (inj)WoJ*
CQWinAlly Miller-Krasilnikov  +5-7; 6-4; 1-0(4)
CSLossAndie Daniell   6-0; 6-0

Holiday Dec. Designated BG14-12, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTiffany Davis  6026-4; 6-1
32WinSara Swift   Wo (inj)WoJ*
16WinRaksha Bode   6-0; 7-5
QWinCourtney Hebard   6-4; 6-2
QLossMackenzy Middlebrooks   6-2; 7-5
SWinJacqueline Lazaro  +6-1; 6-1

Serendipity Local Jr. Chmps., December 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinSitilia Rencheli   2-6; 6-2; 12-10
FWinElizabeth Norman  42Wo (emerg)WoJ*

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinCameron Kriscunas  2716-1; 6-4
64WinZina Graves   6-1; 6-4
32WinAnjana Suresh   6-2; 6-4
3LossEmma Higuchi  76-3; 7-6(5)

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative