Girls' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Rebecca Weissmann
Residence:   Loveland, CO
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 49-21
#7 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Lewis Pumpkin Open, October 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinParis Hogan   Wd (emerg)WI*
QWinAnastasia Kondrasov   Wd (ill)WI*
SWinMadeline Cunningham   6-1; 6-2
FWinKatharine Pepin   6-2; 6-1

ITA BG18-12 Great Pumpkin Sectional, November 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSarah Bessen   6-0; 6-1
1WinMcKelle Boren   6-0; 6-0
2WinCaroline Hobbs   6-2; 6-1
3QWinAmanda Brazell  +6-0; 2-6; 6-0
3WinCara Cromwell   4-6; 6-2; 6-1
QQWinKatharine Pepin   6-3; 6-3
CQWinAdriana Wojakowska   6-3; 6-2
CSLossMorgan Anderson   7-6; 7-5

Eddie Herr 09 All Events, November 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinNana Ozeki   6-0;6-2
64WinZijiang Zhang   6-1;6-1
32WinNaiktha Bains   6-1;6-1
16WinSneha Padamata  166-2;6-3
QLossMaria Shishkina  16-4;6-1

Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossYi Jia Shao   6-1; 6-3

ITA Snowball Sectional Chmp. BG18-12, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDanae Ingwaldson   6-0; 6-2
32WinKathleen Kuosman   6-2; 7-5
16WinVictoire Saperstein  +6-2; 6-1
QLossSonja Radosevic   7-5; 6-1
CQWinAlexa Brandt  +7-5; 6-0
CSWinAngelica Sims   3-6; 6-0; 6-4
CFLossJennifer Weissmann   1-0Ret (emerg)RJ

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKaitlyn Collins   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
32LossCrystal Yen   6-3; 6-3
2LossBrooke Hughes   6-4; 6-1

ITA Easter Circuit, March 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAshley Newell   6-0; 6-2
32WinCallie Morlock   6-0; 6-0
16WinTaler Brazell  +6-4; 6-3
QWinKatharine Pepin   6-4; 6-3
SWinRaquel Lopez  +4-6; 6-4; 6-4
FLossMira Ruder-Hook   3-0Ret (ill)RI

9th Muterspaw Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinYolanda Pham   6-1; 6-0
16LossGabrielle Smith   6-3; 6-3
2WinMcKenzie Majerle   6-1; 6-0
QQWinJessica Failla  176-1; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ
CQLossAlexa Brandt   6-4; 6-0

ITA BG16 Memorial Day Circuit, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChelsea Crovetti   6-1; 6-2
16WinSamantha Martinelli  366-0; 6-2
QWinMeagan Monaghan  +6-1; 6-1
SLossErin Gebes   6-1; 6-1
FWinAlexis Turley   Wd (inj)WJ*

ITA Summer Sectional Chmp., June 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKristi Elmer   6-2; 6-3
32WinRaquel Lopez  +6-0; 6-1
16WinAlexis Turley   6-2; 6-0
QWinMonica Li  +6-1; 6-0
SWinGabrielle Smith  +6-3; 6-2
FLossKimberly Yee   6-4; 7-5

Intersectional Team Championships, July 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossCrystal Yen   6-0; 6-3
RRLossKealia Reynolds   6-3; 6-7; 7-5
RRLossSivan Krems   6-1; 6-7; 6-2

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinRaksha Bode   6-0; 6-0
128LossMegen Cochran   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
2WinEmma Petersen   6-0; 6-0
3QLossSierra Stone   -6(3); 7-5; 10-2

Zone Team BG16 - Salt Lake, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinKennedy Davis  +7-6; 6-1
RRWinJana McCord  +3-6; 6-3; 6-4
RRWinGabrielle Otero  +6-4; 7-5
RRLossNicolette Tran   6-4; 6-3
RRWinScout Shutter   6-1; 6-0

USTA G14 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinMia Horvit  +6-4;7-6(3)
128LossLouisa Chirico   6-4;6-1
2WinColleen O'Brien   6-0;6-3
3QWinMadeline Hill  +6-1;6-2
3WinValerie Shklover  +6-1;6-4
4QWinClare Raley  +6-4;6-3
4WinMontana Moore  +6-4;6-3
5QWinMarie Norris  +7-5;5-7;1-0(9)
5WinCaroline Turner  +6-2;6-1
QQWinMadison Clarke  +6-1; 6-0
CQWinEllen Jang Milsten   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CSLossAlexis Pereira   6-1; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative