Girls' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Alexandra Lee
Residence:   Orlando, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 35-17
#65 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Lake Cane Labor Day Super Series, August 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexus Jones   6-1; 6-4
QLossSarah Baron   6-2; 6-2

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMartina Pani  3406-0; 6-1
32WinEmma Petersen  1446-1; 6-0
16LossCristina Rovira  127-5; 6-1
3WinMarybeth Hurley  1386-1; 6-2
QQWinSophia Sultan  1446-3; 6-2
CQWinStar Makarome  24Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSLossUsue Arconada  220-6; 7-6; 11-9

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJordan Zander   6-1; 6-1
32WinMarnie Stokes  +6-2; 5-7; 6-1
16WinMarijke Boers   6-4; 6-2
QWinMackenzy Middlebrooks  912-6; 6-4; 11-9
QLossMikaela Pierce   6-2; 6-4
SLossChristina Warren   6-4; 6-2

Orange County Fall Sectional BG 12, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlyssa Pujals  1794-6; 7-6(3))
16WinKatherine Wiley  1307-6(2)); 6-2
QLossAdriana Reami  396-2; 7-6(5))
CQLossMaria Ross  85Wo (ill)WoI*

Challenger Tennis Fall G14 Des., November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJohnnise Renaud   6-0; 6-0
1WinKristine Garcia   6-1; 6-0
2WinJacquelyn Fitz-Randolph   7-5; 6-1
3WinGabriela Portmann   6-3; 6-3
CQWinAshley Dean   3-6; 7-6(1); 6-1
CSLossCortney Cesarini   6-1; 6-2

Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossHanna Kantenwein   6-4; 6-1
64WinZijiang Zhang   Wo (inj)WoJ*
32LossDaniella Moreno-Kaste  1061-6; 7-6(6); 6-2

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAshley Dean   6-3; 6-2
1WinSarah Jones   6-2; 7-5
2LossNicholle Torres   Wo (ill)WoI*

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossGabrielle Rodriguez   6-4; 6-3
1WinAlexandra Burak  +6-3; 2-6; 11-9
2LossShilin Xu  66-0; 6-0

Harry Gilbert's Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGabriela Castello  2696-2; 6-2
QWinJaclyn Switkes  453-6; 6-3; 10-5
SWinSara Swift   6-3; 5-7; 10-5
FWinElena Castello   6-1; 6-1

Sweetwater Springtime Clay Court Chmp., March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinDanielle Shea   6-0; 6-0
SWinJulie Silvers   6-2; 6-1
FWinSarah Vande Berg   6-4; 6-0

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinErica Susi   6-1; 6-2
QWinAbigail Coates   6-1; 6-1
SWinGabrielle Rodriguez  +7-6(4); 7-6(3)
FLossJanae Wilson   6-4; 1-6; 10-8

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNia Rose   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
32LossDaniela Lopez   0-6; 6-2; 6-0
2WinVanina Iordanova  4118-4
3WinAshley Bongart  +8-4
CQWinCallan Malone  11548-1
CSWinJacqueline Lazaro  1188-3

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSara Swift   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
16LossJessica Ho   6-2; 6-0
2LossJeannez Daniel   6-1; 6-2

Red Bug Park Spring Local Tourn., May 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRachel Weeks   6-0; 6-0
QWinCecelia Bryant   6-0; 6-0
SWinMiranda Spacone   Wo (inj)WoJ*
FWinCoco Chanel Ballard   7-6(6); 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative