Girls' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Madison Bourguignon
Residence:   Issaquah, WA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 80-28
#6 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bally Tennis Fall Chmps., September 11, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinFiona Cerf   6-1; 7-5
SWinNora Tan  +6-2; 6-1
FWinSamantha Hampton  336-1; 7-6(3)

NIKE Jr. Tour USTA Nat'l Masters, September 18, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossIngrid Neel  116-3; 6-3
Q-WWinChantal Martinez-Blanco   6-1; 6-1
S-WWinEmma Stein  +6-3; 6-2
F-WWinEmma Davis  +6-3; 6-7(6); 10-7

Bally Fall Tennis Chmps., September 25, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinCharlie Naddeo   6-1; 6-1
SWinVivian Glozman  656-3; 6-2
FLossDominique Beauvais   6-3; 4-6; 1-0

Eugene S&TC Dual L5 Tourn., October 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChelsea Clark   6-0; 6-0
QWinPaige Toop   6-0; 6-1
SLossBasia Kopecka   6-2; 4-6; 10-8

Dunlop Jr. Chmps., October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJacqueline Pelletier  676-1; 6-2
32WinEmma Arenas  2636-0; 6-3
16WinRaquel Pedraza  756-2; 6-2
QWinJessica Failla  256-3; 2-6; 13-11
SLossParris Todd  187-6; 4-6; 10-5
PLWinTracy Van  306-4; 3-6; 12-10

Sunset AC G14 Endorsement, November 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCatherine Hueffner   6-3; 6-3
QWinErin Larner  +6-3; 6-1
SLossDasha Ivanova   6-3; 6-2
F-NELossAlexandra Hueffner   3-6; 7-5; 1-0

USTA National Open, November 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJessica Perez  +6-3; 6-7; 6-2
32LossCaroline Doyle   6-4; 6-1
2WinJordan Minnick   6-1; 6-0
3QWinMelissa Huang  +7-6; 6-0
3WinMary Closs  +6-2; 3-6; 7-5
QQWinAlison Ho  +4-6; 6-1; 6-3
CQWinKennedy Davis  +7-6; 7-5
CSLossDasha Ivanova   6-4; 6-2

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinStacy Liu  +6-0; 6-2
64WinTurner Yates  896-1; 6-1
32WinDomonique Garley  626-1; 6-2
16WinParris Todd  186-0; 0-6; 6-4
QLossKarina Traxler   6-2; 6-1
QLossKaitlyn McCarthy  161-6; 7-5; 6-4

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMadeline Cunningham   Def (ns)DP*
32LossMargo Pletcher   6-3; 6-1
3WinCam Kincaid  +6-3; 6-4
4QWinMeredith Xepoleas  +Ret (ad)RAD
4LossSarah Dvorak   7-6(4); 6-2

THPRD BG18-10 Dual L5, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossNora Tan   2-6; 7-5; 10-4
CQWinRachael Nedrow   6-1; 6-2
CSWinTamilla Vaksman   Wo (inj)WoJ*
CFWinDominique Beauvais  +6-1; 4-6; 10-6

Bally President's Day Jr. Champs, February 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLauren McCann   6-1; 6-1
16WinAndjela Stojkovic   6-2; 6-1
16WinCarissa Ham   6-2; 6-1
QWinLindsay Hunter   6-2; 6-1
QLossAlexandra Bourguignon   6-3; 6-3
SWinVivian Glozman  656-3; 6-4
FWinDominique Beauvais  +7-5; 6-1

Yakima G16 Endorsement, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTracy Landram  +5-7; 6-2; 6-1
QWinMackenzie Bowman  +6-1; 6-3
SWinMaggy Lehmicke  +6-3; 3-6; 6-4
FLossDasha Ivanova   6-3; 6-4

Olympia BG14 Endorsement, February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCharlie Naddeo   3-0
QLossCam Kincaid   6-3; 2-6; 10-7
S-NWinMichelle Lui  +6-4; 6-2
F-NWinBasia Kopecka  +6-4; 2-0Ret (inj)RJ

MCB G14 Chmps., March 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrittini Jentz   6-1; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ
16LossSydney Young   6-1; 6-3
2WinHailey Rochin  +6-2; 6-3
CQWinJessica Golovin  286-2; 6-3
CSWinMarisa Quevedo  +6-2; 6-3
CFWinMacy Vonderschmidt  +5-7; 6-2; 10-4

VTC Girls' Dual L5, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDasha Ivanova   2-6; 7-6(5)); 1-0(8)
1WinKarina Vaksman   6-0; 6-0
CQWinAndjela Stojkovic   6-1; 6-0
CSWinLana Robins  +6-1; 6-1
CFWinKelsey Frey   6-2; 6-0

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAlexis Pereira   6-4; 6-1
1WinLouisa Chirico  +6-3; 7-6(0)
2LossAllison Miller   6-3; 6-3

RVSTC Girl's Dual L5, April 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinElanor Grossman  +3-6; 6-1; 10-5
QWinTracy Landram  +7-5; 7-6(2))
SWinDasha Ivanova  +7-6(6)); 5-7; 10-3
FWinMackenzie Bowman  +6-1; 6-1

Bally Olympia Champs #2, April 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSamantha Weeks   Def (refsl)DP*
QWinCatherine Allen  3336-0; 6-1
SWinTamilla Vaksman   6-2; 6-2
FWinNora Tan  +6-1; 6-2

Athletic Club of BenD Girls' Dual, May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCatherine Hueffner   6-4; 3-6; 10-6
QLossElaine Baik   2-6; 6-3; 10-1

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTatijana Sheikhan   6-2; 6-2
32WinSavannah Slaysman  616-1; 6-0
16WinEva-Lou Edwards   6-1; 6-1
QWinMeredith Xepoleas  +2-6; 6-2; 6-2
SWinAlexa Brandt  +7-6; 2-6; 6-3
FWinElizabeth Zordani  +4-6; 6-1; 6-2

Tacoma Lawn TC G18 Endosement, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMaya Jansen   6-3; 6-2
Q-WWinElanor Grossman  +6-2; 6-3
S-WWinKatie Edwards  +6-3; 6-3
F-WLossElaine Baik   6-1; 6-4

BG16 Endorsement, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMaggy Lehmicke  +6-2; 6-2
QLossMegan Lalone   6-4; 6-4
S-NWinMackenzie Bowman  +6-3; 6-1
F-NWinArianna Fardanesh  +3-6; 6-3; 12-10

Intersectional Team Championships, July 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinGina Li  +6-4; 6-2
RRLossMadeline Lipp   6-2; 6-2
RRWinMaureen Slattery  +6-3; 6-7; 6-3

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSara Komer  +6-3; 6-1
64LossElena Muller   7-6(3); 6-2
3WinGabrielle Rodriguez  +6-3; 7-6(8)
4QLossKristin Wiley   -6(6); 7-5; 10-7

PNW Championship Sectional Tourn., August 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEmily Beckley   6-0; 6-0
16WinMeghana Rao   6-0; 6-1
QWinMichelle Wang   6-2; 6-3
SWinDominique Beauvais  +6-1; 6-0
FLossDasha Ivanova   6-4; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative