Girls' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Erica Oosterhout
Residence:   Tampa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 69-25
#22 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Daytona Beach BG12 Designated, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCarly Feldman  3517-6; 6-3
32WinMegan Horn  446-3; 6-1
16WinM'Balia Bangoura  826-3; 6-3
QWinEkaterina Postylyakova  2456-3; 6-1
QLossJaeda Daniel  316-4; 7-5
SLossNicole Tyulpa  516-2; 4-6; 6-2

Countryside Local Chmps., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossNicole Mera   8-4
CSWinLaura Ospina   Wo (inj)WoJ*
CFWinRebekah Jenkins   8-6

Jimmy Evert G12 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMegan Horn  446-4; 6-0
16LossMagdalena Dobinda  486-2; 3-6; 6-2
2LossLauren Fitz-Randolph  124Wo (inj)WoJ*

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStephany Prodromos   Wd (emerg)WI*
16LossJanae Wilson   3-6; 7-6(7); 11-9

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMelissa Plambeck  826-1; 6-0
16LossMackenzy Middlebrooks  567-6(3)); 6-1
2LossSofia Sewing  1017-6(2)); 4-6; 10-8

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVictoria Dasilva   7-6(3); 6-2
16LossTori Cleaves   6-3; 6-2

Clearwater Jr. Jam Local Classic, May 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossRheeya Doshi   3-6; 7-5; 6-3
CQLossNatasha Kanvinde   6-4; 6-4

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCarson Silbert  8506-0;6-0
32LossFrancesca Dilorenzo  214-6;6-0;1-0(7)
2WinDanielle Burich  4306-1;6-0
3QWinAnna Kreynin  2096-1;6-2
3WinDanielle Vines  666-2;6-0
QQLossIsabella Lorenzini  547-5;6-1

Gulfstream Designated G12, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSofia Sewing  1016-2; 6-1
32WinAlessandra Reami  5226-1; 6-0
16WinMya Fuentes  2016-3; 6-0
QWinDanielle Obolevitch  437-6(5); 6-0
SWinMagdalena Dobinda  486-2; 6-1
FWinAlexis Franco  636-1; 6-0

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEmily Louie-Meadors  2426-1; 6-1
32WinAlexis Franco  636-2; 6-1
16LossKatherine Wiley  876-4; 6-2
3WinSofia Sewing  1016-2; 6-0
QQWinJaeda Daniel  316-3; 6-4
CQWinJennifer Monnar  816-2; 6-3
CSWinMagdalena Dobinda  486-4; 4-0Ret (emerg)RJ
CFWinRachel Rohrabacher  556-2; 7-6(1)

Clearwater Hot Shot Super Series, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLaurel Wanger   6-0; 6-0
QWinSophia Edwards   6-1; 6-2
SWinEmily Louie-Meadors  2426-1; 6-0
FWinShachaamah Brown  1696-0; 6-0

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKatherine Muzik  1566-1; 6-0
32WinSkylar McDonald  866-0; 6-0
16WinDanielle Vines  667-6(3); 6-1
QLossAbigail Chiu  156-1; 7-5
CQWinJada Robinson  1266-2; 6-1
CSWinNaomi Waters  734-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
CFWinDanielle Vines  666-1; 6-0

Southern Open BG12 Chmps., July 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMelissa Plambeck  826-0; 6-0
16WinAlyssa Pujals  806-0; 6-2
QWinSamantha Hirshberg  1366-1; 6-1
SWinMegan Horn  446-1; 6-4
FLossChloe Ouellet-Pizer  76-0; 6-3

USTA G12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinKenya Jones  56-1; 7-6(6)
64LossMadison Battaglia  186-3; 6-3
1-NWinAriadna Riley  696-3; 6-0
2-NWinElizabeth Norman  416-0; 3-0Ret (ad)RAD
Q-NWinMimi Levine  686-0; 6-2
S-NWinJaeda Daniel  316-2; 6-0
F-NLossRacquel Lyn  206-0; 4-6; 10-7

Zone Team BG12 - Knoxville, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinOpala Dhingra  1466-0; 6-2
RRWinMargaret Manning  4806-0; 6-0
RRWinSusanne Boyden  1726-0; 6-1
RRWinMadison Hutchins  3176-0; 6-0
RRWinAllison McKamey  1576-0; 6-0

USTA G12 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinDanielle Quevedo  1156-0; 6-0
64WinAnna Bright  383-6; 6-4; 6-1
32WinCaitlin Calkins  476-3; 6-3
16LossSofia Kenin  36-2; 6-0

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRoxanne Fine  2296-0; 6-0
16WinShelby Groeneveld  1066-0; 6-0
QWinDanielle Obolevitch  436-0; 7-6
SLossNicole Conard  376-2; 6-1
PLLossMaria Ross  30Wo (inj)WoJ*

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossLinn Timmermann   6-2; 6-3

Orange County Fall Sectional BG12, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKristina Fernandez  2836-2; 6-0
16WinDanielle Peele  2096-1; 6-1
QWinMegan Horn  446-2; 2-6; 2-0Ret (inj)RJ
SWinJaeda Daniel  317-5; 6-0
FWinMaria Ross  306-1; 4-6; 6-1

2010 Eddie Herr International, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinIvana Cvijetic   6-1;4-6;6-1
64LossSofia Kenin  36-1;6-1

Holiday Dec. Designated BG14-12, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDanielle Obolevitch  437-5; 6-1
32WinEliza Green   6-3; 6-0
16WinKariann Pierre-Louis  556-2; 6-2
16LossAshley Bongart   6-4; 7-6
QWinMaria Ross  30Wo (inj)WoJ*
SWinLauren Proctor   Wo (inj)WoJ*

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAnna Zhdanova   6-1; 6-4
2WinRyan Peus  256-1; 7-6(0)
3WinSoo Min Kim   6-0; 6-2

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAlyssa Tobita  +6-2; 6-4
64LossDominique Beauvais   6-4; 6-3
2WinEmma Burgess  +3-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
3QWinHannah Templeton  +6-2; 6-1
3WinKenadi Hance   Wo (ill)WoI*
4QLossBrienne Minor   6-1; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative