Girls' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Sofia Kenin
Residence:   Pembroke Pines, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 76-19
#3 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Fun & Sun G12 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinShelby Groeneveld  1066-2; 6-1
16WinMaria Ross  306-1; 6-1
QWinJaeda Daniel  316-2; 6-0
SLossStar Makarome  56-4; 4-6; 12-10
PLLossKaterina Stewart  2Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKariann Pierre-Louis  556-0; 6-0
16WinNicole Tyulpa  515-0Ret (inj)RJ
QWinKaterina Stewart  26-0; 6-3
SLossUsue Arconada  47-6(2); 6-4
PLLossAdriana Reami  22Wo (ill)WoI*

BMW Super Series Tennis Chmps., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPamela Rodriguez   6-0; 6-0
16WinStephanie Schaefer   7-6(5); 6-1
QWinMaria Elisa Londono   6-4; 6-1
SLossKealia Reynolds   6-3; 6-3

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKaterina Stewart   5-7; 6-2; 6-1
2LossSara Swift   Wo (ill)WoI*

Pembroke Pines G14 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinErika Holtz   6-0; 6-4
16LossKristin Wiley   6-4; 7-5
2WinJulia Sbircea   6-1; 6-2
QQWinAdriana Reami  227-5; 6-0
CQWinMikaela Pierce   Wo (ill)WoI*
CSWinValerie Trench  +6-0; 6-0
CFWinDaniela Marzolini  +3-3Ret (inj)RJ

Young Guns Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicole Conard  376-2; 6-2
16WinValerie Trench  +6-3; 6-1
QWinBridget Forster  46-1; 0-6; 10-6
SWinMarissa Levine  +6-2; 6-1
FLossYiJia Shao   6-0; 6-4

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinFrancesca Dilorenzo  216-1; 6-1
64WinElizabeth Tedford  1186-0; 6-1
32WinZoe Spence  266-2; 6-2
16WinOlivia Hauger  56-2; 6-2
QLossMia Horvit  56-2; 6-3

Challenger Tennis Super Series, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrea Ternera   6-1; 6-2
16WinKaman Ma  +6-3Ret (inj)RJ
QWinPriyanka Shah  +6-2; 6-2
SWinKaterina Stewart  26-3; 6-4
FWinTaylor Wingo   Wo (ill)WoI*

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinYasmin Franco  +6-4; 6-2
SLossAmanda Keller   3-6; 6-4; 7-5

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSofia Sewing  1016-0; 4-6; 6-1
16WinSophia Sultan  2176-1; 6-1
QWinMagdalena Dobinda  486-0; 6-1
SWinAlyssa Pujals  806-1; 6-0
FWinMaria Ross  306-1; 6-1

USTA G12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJeannie Lozowski  1386-1; 6-0
64WinJaeda Daniel  314-6; 6-2; 6-3
32WinVictoria Flores  626-1; 6-2
16WinMaddie Pothoff  97-5; 6-1
QWinValerie Quiceno  366-3; 6-3
SWinEmma Higuchi  67-5; 1-6; 6-4
FLossCristina Rovira  26-2; 7-5

USTA G12 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMary Ketels  886-0; 6-3
64WinJulia Goldberg  1006-2; 6-1
32WinAlexis Nelson  96-2; 6-3
16WinErica Oosterhout  226-2; 6-0
QWinDominique Schaefer  106-2; 6-4
SWinStar Makarome  56-2; 6-4
FLossKaitlyn McCarthy  56-4; 6-0

Weston TC Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlexandra Kiick   6-2; 6-2

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSara Swift   6-1; 6-2
32WinVanessa Nommensen  +6-0; 6-1
16WinIsabella Krupa  +6-0; 6-1
QWinOlivia Myers  +1-6; 6-3; 6-3
SLossDiana Kussainova   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
PLWinGabrielle Rodriguez  +5-7; 7-5; 6-1

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnisiya Simpson   6-2; 6-0
16WinKellyn Abbanat  +7-6(2); 6-2
QLossRianna Valdes   6-0; 6-1
CQWinGabrielle Rodriguez  +6-3; 4-6; 10-8
CSWinDaniela Lopez  +6-3; 4-6; 10-8
CFWinRemi Ramos   Wo (inj)WoJ*

2010 Eddie Herr International, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMila Hartig   6-1;6-0
64WinErica Oosterhout  226-1;6-1
32WinDelibegovic Ena   6-0;6-4
16WinUsue Arconada  46-3;6-0
QWinJaeda Daniel  316-3;2-6;6-2
SLossKatarina Jokic   6-2;6-4

The American Cup, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKarina Vyrlan  406-3; 7-5

Holiday Dec. Designated BG14-12, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKatarina Stevanovich   6-0; 6-0
16WinChloe Gullickson   6-4; 6-2
QWinMaria Ross  306-0; 6-2
SLossAlly Miller-Krasilnikov   6-2; 7-6
PLWinMackenzy Middlebrooks   6-1; 6-3

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
1WinZoi Meers   6-0; 6-0
2WinJeannie Lozowski  1386-0; 6-4
3WinAbigail Chiu  156-1; 6-1
CQWinGabriella Taylor   6-2; 6-1

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJenna Moustafa  2456-1; 6-1
64WinJulia Goldberg  1006-1; 6-0
32WinGenevieve Hobson  726-1; 6-1
16WinRyan Peus  256-0; 6-0
QWinCaitlin Calkins  476-4; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative