Girls' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Lilian Burchell
Residence:   Ruxton, MD
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 58-27
#49 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA MAS G12 Chmp. #1 L1, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNaomi Waters  +6-7(4); 6-3; 6-3
16WinBrooke Pilkington  2306-1; 6-1
QWinCarmen Palumbo  706-3; 6-0
SWinAmber Policare  935-7; 6-3; 4-0Ret (inj)RJ
FLossRaveena Kingsley  356-4; 6-4

William & Mary Winter Series #5, January 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinNatalie Lerch   6-0; 6-0
SWinJoyce Fields  2656-1; 6-1
FWinTamara Culibrk  60Ret (inj)RJ

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinElizabeth Tedford  1186-1; 6-1
16LossCatherine Bellis  126-2; 6-1
3WinAnna Dollar  1916-2; 6-2
QQWinRebecca Kimball  1886-0; 6-0
CQLossKarina Traxler  96-1; 6-2

USTA MAS G14 Challenger #1 L2, February 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJessie Cheon   6-1; 6-0
16LossAmanda Atanasson   6-2; 7-6(8-6)

Green Spring March Jr., March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinKate Hardy   6-1; 6-0
SWinBridgett Blowe   6-1; 6-0
FLossMia Gancayco   6-3; 3-6; 10-8

USTA MAS G14 Chmp. #2 L1, March 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDylan Owens   6-2; 6-1
1WinSydney Goodson  866-2; 6-1
2WinKassie Tulenko  2096-0; 6-1
QQLossMakenzie Stolar   6-2; 6-3

USTA MAS G16 Challenger #2 L2, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLenora Lynham   6-0; 6-3
32LossTaylor Neudecker   7-5; 6-3

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossBella Kuse  257-6; 6-1
1-WWinSamantha Fine  856-3; 6-3
2-WWinJacqueline Cochrane  856-1; 6-0
3-WLossAlexis Franco  636-7; 6-4; 10-8

USTA MAS G14 Challenger #2 L2, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTammy Vo   6-3; 6-2
16WinKrista Filiopoulos   6-2; 6-3
QLossMia Gancayco   6-4; 6-2

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKelsey Latimer  9746-0;6-0
32WinChatham Cabelka  2996-0;6-0
16LossJaeda Daniel  316-3;6-3
3LossCassidy Hicks  1036-4;7-5

Peggy Dallam Clay L3, July 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossCecilia Lynham   6-1; 6-3

USTA MAS G14 Challenger #4 L2, July 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAishwarya Iyer   6-2; 6-1
16WinJada Robinson  1266-2; 6-2
QWinEmily Pence  +6-0; 6-0
SLossCarmen Palumbo  706-2; 6-4
PLWinCecilia Lynham   Wo (ill)WoI*

USTA G12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAmanda Anisimova  2366-2; 6-4
64LossJessie Aney  85-7; 6-2; 6-4
1-NWinChandler Carter  1386-3; 6-0
2-NLossGenevieve Hobson  726-2; 7-5

Maryland Jr. Outdoor Chmps., July 31, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinOlivia Banks   6-1; 6-0
SWinShannon Hanley  3076-1; 6-1
FWinNicole Welch   6-0; 6-1

USTA G12 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSavannah Slaysman  256-4; 6-4
64WinChristina Jordan  676-3; 6-3
32WinElizabeth Porter  145-7; 6-1; 6-2
16LossDominique Schaefer  103-6; 7-5; 6-0

MD State Jr. Clay Chmps. L4, August 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinRachel Bolan   6-0; 6-0
SWinMaya Lewis   6-0; 6-0
FWinXiaosong Shang   6-1; 6-0

USTA MAS Challenger #5 L2, August 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJada Robinson  1266-1; 6-2
QLossAlexa Corse   6-2; 6-4

USTA MAS Challenger #6 L2, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinArianna Spirtos   6-1; 6-1
SWinNicole Welch   6-2; 6-1
FWinTamara Culibrk  +6-3; 6-2

USTA MAS Championship #4 L1, October 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCameron Corse  1336-2; 6-4
16LossSophie Chang   6-3; 6-3
2WinWiktoria Plawska   6-0; 6-0
QQLossJane Awad   6-3; 6-4

Green Spring Halloween Open, October 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTaylor Neudecker   Wd (emerg)WI*
QWinRena Shi   6-3; 6-2
SLossSophie Chang   6-1; 6-1

West Winds Jr. Indoor Sat. #27A L4, November 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMorgan Yang   6-4; 6-2
QWinAllison Michael   6-1; 6-1
SWinHeather Fantry   6-0; 6-0
FLossAmanda Atanasson   6-0; 6-3

USTA MAS G14 Challenger #7, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinArianna Spirtos   6-2; 6-1
16WinStephanie Grodecki   6-1; 6-0
QWinNadia Gizdova  646-4; 6-2
SWinEmily Pence  +6-2; 6-2
FWinTamara Culibrk  +4-6; 7-5; 10-8

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAshley Granieri  5326-0; 6-1
32WinMichelle Eisenberg  2956-0; 6-0
16WinAlexandra Sabe  1416-3; 6-2
QWinGenevieve Hobson  726-0; 6-3
SLossJona Roka  616-1; 6-2
PLWinNada Dimovska  1216-2; 6-2

USTA MAS G16 Challenger #8, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMonet Graves   6-3; 6-2

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMichaela Gordon  346-3; 6-1
64WinLise Swain  3086-1; 6-1
32LossSamantha Martinelli  246-3; 6-3
1-NELossPaulina Ferrari  366-2; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative