Girls' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Tatum Rice
Residence:   Hot Springs, AR
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 53-33
#186 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bullfrog USTA Southern BG18-12 Des., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMadeline Mixon  2756-3; 6-2
32WinAustin Todd  6206-0; 6-2
16LossMadison Hutchins  3176-2; 5-7; 1-0
3LossAishwarya Kona  1457-6(10); 6-3

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHaleigh Porter  2906-4; 6-3
32LossSydney Riley  266-0; 6-1
2WinEmily Ory   6-0; 6-0
3QLossHada Chang  536-1; 6-4

Polar Bear Jr. Classic Open, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHannah Gamberini  9726-1; 6-2
QWinKatie Dewald  5446-0; 6-3
SWinAlye Darter  +6-1; 6-3
FLossRebecca Kimball  1886-2; 6-2

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Designated, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJimmie David   6-1; 6-0
16WinRachel Harden  2986-3; 6-4
QLossMallory Gilmer  796-0; 6-1
CQLossMorgan Ingram  964-6; 6-0; 10-7

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG14-12, April 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAbigail Waldman  6896-0; 6-1
16LossAmirah Muhammad   6-0; 6-1
3WinSamantha Armas  2036-2; 6-4
QQWinHaley Harmon  +5-7; 7-6(1); 1-0
CQLossSamantha Hirshberg  1366-3; 6-1

HSCC Jr. Chmp., April 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMakayla Osgood   6-0; 6-2
SWinTeah Flynn   6-0; 6-2
FWinArielle Butler   6-1; 6-0

Southern Spring Closed Chmps., May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNathalie Finch  7586-0; 6-0
32WinHaley Harmon  1921-6; 6-1; 6-2
16LossSabina Grigorian  1956-4; 6-1
3WinPriyanka Mitta  2386-1; 6-4
QQWinChatham Cabelka  2997-5; 6-2
CQLossKennedy Wicker  1326-0; 6-4

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAidan Epstein  4276-1; 6-1
32WinHayley Haakenstad  1936-4; 6-0
16LossHada Chang  536-1; 6-1
3WinMadeline Kahn  746-4; 7-5
QQLossVictoria Flores  626-3; 6-0

Arkansas Jr. State Qualifying, June 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBailey McAlexander  7456-0; 6-1
QWinKami Ward  7186-0; 6-0
SWinAlye Darter  2156-1; 6-1
FWinKatherine Tang  1927-5; 6-2

Southern BG12 Chmps. - NIKE Jr. Tour, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAllison McKamey  1576-2; 6-2
1-WWinCameron Frank  5606-2; 6-1
2-WLossHaley Harmon  1926-3; 6-3
1-SWWinKelsey Latimer  9746-0; 6-0
Q-SWWinJulia Tillman   6-3; 6-0
S-SWWinMagan Head  4946-3; 6-0
F-SWWinSamantha Sepe  2166-2; 6-2

Zone Team BG12 - Knoxville, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossDanielle Bauers  2686-3; 6-3
RRLossSkylar McDonald  864-6; 6-1; 6-2
RRLossAmirah Muhammad  1996-2; 6-2
RRLossJada Robinson  1264-6; 6-2; 6-1
RRWinCamille Latoni  5316-1; 6-2

USTA G12 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossLexi Milunovich  426-2; 6-0
1-WLossVictoria Emma  1536-3; 6-4
1-SWinSamantha Armas  2036-2; 6-3
2-SWinAngel Carney  3366-4; 6-3
Q-SLossKalyssa Hall  856-2; 6-1

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Des., September 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJenna Stachowiak   6-0; 6-0
16WinAdrienne Haynes  4106-2; 6-3
QWinMadeline Mixon  2756-1; 6-2
SWinJulia Adams  2866-4; 6-2
FLossNicole Coopersmith  1406-2; 5-7; 6-4

BullFrog Southern Junior Cup BG12, September 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinMadeline Meridith  1356-3; 6-4
RRLossMeredith Roberts  636-4; 6-4
RRLossSkylar McDonald  864-6; 7-6; 10-3
RRLossDanielle Vines  666-2; 6-1

Texarkana Fall State Chmps., October 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossClaire Sullivan   6-4; 6-3
CSWinJaimi Foster   6-0; 6-0
CFWinRebecca Kimball  1886-1; 6-0

Chick-Fil-A Open State Chmp., October 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossVictoria Roberts   6-4; 6-1
1WinSydney Seger   6-0; 6-0
2LossMary Jane McCaghren   6-3; 7-5

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMargaret Boatner  3026-1; 6-1
32WinTaylor Garcia  5426-2; 6-1
16WinPriyanka Mitta  2387-6(6); 6-1
QLossMallory Gilmer  796-1; 6-2
CQLossNicole Coopersmith  1406-3; 6-3

Fall Southern Closed Chmps., November 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHannah Ansari   6-0; 6-0
16WinMaria Thibault  3636-7; 6-3; 1-0
QLossCaroline Cox  2486-3; 7-5
CQWinElizabeth Graves  6746-1; 6-0
CSWinChatham Cabelka  299Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CFWinNoor Singh  5626-2; 6-0

Winter Southern Closed Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSophia Shiben   6-0; 6-0
16WinSophia Suri  3577-5; 6-1
QWinChatham Cabelka  2997-6; 4-6; 6-0
SLossKatherine Muzik  1566-0; 6-0
PLWinKennedy Wicker  1321-0Ret (ill)RI

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative