Girls' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Jacqueline Cochrane
Residence:   Fort Dodge, IA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 65-28
#94 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA MV G14 Jan. Ind. Futures, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSarah Stuhlmann  1256-1; 6-0
16LossLiera Bender   6-4; 6-3
2WinOlivia Conway  3736-1; 6-1
QQWinSavanna Storm Hunt   6-0; 6-2
CQWinPayton Kintz   6-2; 6-2
CSWinEve Small   6-0; 6-0
CFWinSarah Stuhlmann  1256-2; 6-3

USTA MV G12 Seg. I Super, January 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHannah Bowen  7956-0; 6-1
16WinAnna Riedmiller  2896-1; 6-0
QWinTrisha Sundaram  1256-2; 6-3
SLossVictoria Flores  656-3; 6-0
PLLossCaitlin Calkins  506-3; 6-4

IA Ames Jr. Open, February 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinDiane Wang   6-0; 6-3
SLossEvelyn Qin   6-2; 6-1

USTA MV BG12 Segment I Sweet 16, February 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinElizabeth Barnickel  476-4; 2-6; 17-15
QLossJosephine Cao  1736-3; 6-1
CQWinJordyn King  2376-4; 6-0
CSLossKatherine Cao  1196-2; 6-3
PLWinTrisha Sundaram  1256-3; 6-1

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossNaomi Waters  776-7; 6-2; 6-1
1-WWinKennedy Wicker  1456-2; 3-0Wo (inj)WoJ*
2-WLossLilian Burchell  546-1; 6-0
1-SWLossJulieta Dalmau  896-1; 6-4

IA Wakonda Clay Tourn. BG14, April 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAbby Reis   6-0; 6-0
SWinAlexa Butera  3916-1; 6-1
FWinMary Hill   6-1; 6-1

IA G14-12 Endorsement, May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMichelle Vanroekel   6-0; 6-4
QLossLiera Bender   7-6; 6-4
CSWinMary Hill   6-0; 6-0
CFWinCaroline Morton  1846-0; 6-0

USTA MV BG12-18 Topeka Outdoor Futures, May 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKatherine Cao  1197-6; 7-5
16WinCaroline Morton  1848-1
QWinLia Sutherland  +8-5
SLossCourtney Coon   3-6; 7-6; 10-6
PLWinCaitlin Calkins  506-3; 6-0

USTA MV BG12-18 Tulsa 2 Outdoor Futures, May 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJaci Smith   6-2; 6-3
QWinKatherine Allen   6-1; 6-1
SWinSarah Stuhlmann  +6-2; 2-6; 1-0(5)
FLossCourtney Coon   4-6; 6-1; 1-0(7)

USTA MV BG18-10 Seg. II Super 1, June 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMorgan Steffes   6-2; 6-0
1WinAbbey Belote   6-2; 6-0
2LossLia Sutherland   7-5; 6-2

USTA MV BG1018 Seg. II Super 2, June 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBesa Bwalya   6-3; 6-3
16LossMelinda Johnson   6-1; 6-3
2WinJenny Bond   6-2; 6-0
QQWinMiranda Hamilton   7-6(6); 6-1
CQWinAllie Schulte   7-5; 6-0
CSLossMcKinleigh Lair   6-3; 6-1

USTA MV St. Louis Outdoor Futures, June 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKate Dolan   6-0; 6-0
QWinMadeleine Johnsson   6-1; 6-2
SWinBrittany Green   6-1; 6-2
FWinRisa Takenaka   6-3; 6-3

Ia Fort Dodge Jr. Open, June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinChloe Stewart   6-0; 6-0
SWinMary Hill   6-3; 6-2
FWinPayton Kintz   6-2; 6-0

IA Hawkeye Open, June 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinKatie Meyer   6-0; 6-1
SWinPayton Kintz   6-0; 6-0
FWinCaroline Morton  1846-2; 6-0

USTA MV BG12-18 E. IA Outdoor Fut., July 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWanda Czerwinski   6-0; 6-0
16LossCourtney Warren   7-5; 6-2
2WinNicole Nitschke   8-0
QQWinDylan Harlow   8-3
CQWinMaggie Helms   8-3
CSWinKatie Hammond   6-4; 6-2
CFWinHylan Miller  +6-1; 6-3

USTA MV BG12-18 Summer Chmps., August 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGabrielle Dick   6-1; 6-3
QLossKatherine Cao  1196-2; 7-5
CQWinJosephine Cao  1736-4; 7-5
CSWinMichelle Rojano   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
CFWinAlli Hodges   6-0; 6-4

Mike Agassi No Quit Chmps., September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJessica Failla   6-1;7-5
1WinAlexis Vincent   6-4;6-3
2LossRachel Chong   6-0;6-0

USTA MV BG18-12 Oct. Outdoor Futures, October 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMorgan Steffes   6-4; 6-3
QQLossKatie Carlson   6-4; 6-1

USTA MV G14 Indoor October Futures, October 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLisa Erhart   6-1; 6-2
QWinJosephine Cao  1736-1; 6-1
SLossSara Kelly   6-3; 7-5
PLWinMichaela Henne   6-1; 6-1

USTA MV G14 Segment III Super, October 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMckinney Harwood   6-2; 6-3
16WinMorgan Coppoc  1703-6; 6-1; 10-5
QLossMcKinleigh Lair   6-2; 6-2
CQWinTeresa Kaiser  +7-6; 6-4
CSWinAlena Frye  +6-1; 6-0
CFWinMorgan Brower  +6-2; 6-1

IA Ames TA Jr. Open, November 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinPayton Kintz   6-0; 6-1
SWinSophia Smarandescu   2-6; 7-5; 10-4
FLossJessica King   6-2; 6-1

USTA MV BG14 Seg. III Sweet 16, November 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAlena Frye   6-0; 6-1
SWinYurie Heard  1624-6; 7-6(7-0)); 11-9
FLossTeresa Kaiser   7-6(7-5); 6-2
1WinCaroline Morton  1846-1; 6-1
CQLossSara Kelly   6-3; 6-0

IA G18,16 Endorsement, December 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinMichelle Vanroekel   Wo (inj)WoJ*
FWinCaroline Morton  1846-4; 4-6; 10-6

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative