Girls' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Maria Ross
Residence:   Lakewood Ranch, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 52-17
#30 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Longwood New Year's Super Series, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinWillow Weintraub  1976-2; 6-1
QWinPaige Leavy  2576-0; 6-0
SWinAva Sowell  1916-2; 6-1
FWinRebecca Morse  1156-2; 6-2

Fun & Sun G12 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTaylor Conti  2676-2; 6-0
16LossSofia Kenin  36-1; 6-1
2LossJacqueline Lazaro  71Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSofia Quevedo   6-0; 6-0
16LossCristina Rovira  26-0; 6-2
2LossChantal Martinez-Blanco  44Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Serendipity Super Series Jr. Classic, January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinOlga Basko  1816-3; 6-4
QWinTess Studdiford   6-0; 6-0
SWinM'Balia Bangoura  826-3; 6-0
FWinNicole Tyulpa  516-2; 6-2

Daytona Beach BG12 Designated, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMonica Phipps  1906-0; 6-3
QWinMagdalena Dobinda  486-1; 6-1
SWinJaeda Daniel  317-6; 6-3
FLossDanielle Obolevitch  437-5; 6-3

Longwood Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinVanina Iordanova  1826-1; 6-4
QLossCortney Cesarini   6-4; 6-1

Bollettieri IMG Academies Chmps., March 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinOlga Basko  1816-0; 6-0
FLossZijiang Zhang  404Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicole Tyulpa  516-2; 5-7; 10-7
16WinLaura Morgan   6-0; 6-1
QLossJulianna Curtis   6-4; 6-3

Englewood April Designated G12, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWillow Weintraub  1976-0; 6-2
16WinAshley Kratzer  2516-1; 6-3
QWinNicole Tyulpa  514-5Ret (inj)RJ
SWinBrooke Lashway  656-1; 6-1
FWinRachel Rohrabacher  556-4; 6-2

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSarah Yaffe   6-1; 6-1
16WinMadison Adams  +6-3; 2-6; 10-4
QWinM'Balia Bangoura  826-1; 6-3
SLossIsabella Krupa   6-3; 7-6(6)

Gulfstream Designated G12, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMeible Chi  3996-3; 6-1
16WinChristie Kurdys  1356-0; 6-4
QWinJaeda Daniel  317-6(6); 6-3
SLossAlexis Franco  632-6; 7-5; 6-3
PLLossMagdalena Dobinda  48Wo (ill)WoI*

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKendal Wilby  2176-2; 6-1
32WinSasha Belaya  1846-2; 6-3
16WinJaeda Daniel  317-6(3); 7-5
QWinKatherine Wiley  876-2; 6-1
SWinDanielle Obolevitch  433-6; 6-4; 6-2
FLossSofia Kenin  36-1; 6-1

USTA G12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinOlivia Hauger  57-6(3); 6-2
64WinMegan Scannell  3586-1; 6-2
32LossJada Hart  167-5; 6-4
1-NELossAdriana Reami  227-6(6); 6-3

USTA G12 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinRaquel Pedraza  466-4; 6-3
64LossDominique Vasile  326-4; 6-1
1-NWinGenevieve Hobson  726-1; 6-1
2-NWinMelissa Plambeck  826-2; 6-3
Q-NLossIsabella Lorenzini  546-3; 4-6; 1-0

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinClare McKee  1896-2; 6-0
32WinLauren Fitz-Randolph  1246-3; 6-4
16WinKariann Pierre-Louis  556-3; 5-7; 10-2
QWinAlyssa Pujals  806-1; 6-4
SLossMegan Horn  446-4; 6-2
PLWinErica Oosterhout  22Wo (inj)WoJ*

Orange County Fall Sectional BG12, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJulia Gabay  2926-2; 6-1
16WinRachel Papavasilopoulos  1827-6(4)); 6-3
QWinKatherine Wiley  876-4; 6-0
SWinDanielle Obolevitch  436-0; 7-5
FLossErica Oosterhout  226-1; 4-6; 6-1

Seminole Lake TC Turkey Bowl, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndrea Silva   6-0; 6-1
QWinLauren Fitz-Randolph  1244-6; 6-2; 10-7
SLossAkshara Ishka   6-0; 7-6(1))

2010 Eddie Herr International, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinClaudia Usubillaga   6-0;6-1
64LossAbigail Chiu  156-2;6-3

Holiday Dec. Designated BG14-12, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEkaterina Postylyakova   6-3; 6-1
32WinKenya Williams   6-3; 6-1
16WinKarly Hammond  +6-3; 6-2
QLossErica Oosterhout  22Wo (inj)WoJ*
QLossSofia Kenin  36-0; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative