Girls' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Rebecca Morse
Residence:   Fort Myers, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 33-33
#279 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Jimmy Evert G12 Spring Sectional, March 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKarly Hammond  846-1; 6-2
1LossCristina Rovira  166-2; 6-3

Naples Spring Tropial Super Series, March 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJennifer Costigan   6-2; 7-5
QLossHannah Belsinger  366-0; 6-1

Englewood April Designated G12, April 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEmma Petersen  278Wd (ill)WI*
32LossKaterina Stewart  216-0; 6-1
2WinJennifer Monnar  1875-7; 6-4; 7-5
3LossMagdalena Dobinda  1756-0; 6-0

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTara Berg  7106-1; 6-1
QWinLauren Fitz-Randolph   6-3; 6-3
SLossM'Balia Bangoura  3016-4; 6-2

Mid-Cape R&HC Spring Super Series, April 18, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSolange Ganthier   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
QWinRachelle Steele-Cerone   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
SLossTaylor Lederman   6-0; 6-0

Lowell's Little Legions Super Series, May 9, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossSibel Can  2346-3; 6-3

EKTA Super Series, May 30, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDaniela Giachetti   7-5; 6-1
QWinLaura Gomez  155Wd (emerg)WI*

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLauren Stuckey  8006-4; 6-1
32WinJulieta Dalmau  2416-2; 7-5
16LossAnastasia Nefedova  5Wo (emerg)WoJ*
3LossDaniella Moreno-Kaste  96Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Nunez Summer Super Series, June 13, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossEmma Petersen  2785-7; 6-1; 6-2

The Florida Open Chmps., June 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossCharlotte Camacho   6-2; 6-2
2LossHannah Belsinger   6-1; 6-0

Youth Tennis Fnd. of FL Chmps., July 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SLossMadeleine Ahrens   5-7; 6-4; 1-0(9)
CFWinShari Sanders   6-1; 6-1

Drop Shot Local Jr. Classic, July 11, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexandra Barrett   6-3; 6-3
QWinGipson Hawn  +4-6; 6-0; 1-0
SLossHannah Belsinger  366-1; 6-1

Drysdale Open Super Series, July 25, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAriana Rahmanparast   6-4; 7-6; 7-6(8))

Colony Local Summer Chmps., August 1, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinMelissa Zeiher   6-1; 6-1
FLossMiranda Talbert   6-3; 6-4

Barbosa August Designated, August 8, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRishona Lewis  7666-2; 6-3
16WinKristina Fernandez  4936-2; 4-6; 6-0
QWinSofia Sewing  2394-6; 7-5; 6-2
SLossJennifer Monnar  1876-0; 6-4
PLLossSarah Dreyfuss  1973-6; 6-4; 6-1

LAC Super Series, August 22, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinGabrielle Goldin  7736-0; 6-0
SWinWillow Weintraub  4966-1; 7-6(6)
FLossThanoiwe Kangwa  2066-3; 6-1

Tropical Jr. Super Series, September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossLindsey Raymond   6-3; 6-1

Academia Sanchez-Casal Super Series, September 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGrace Dowling   7-5; 6-1
QLossStephanie Schaefer   6-1; 6-2

TCA Super Series, October 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLeah Bush  2017-6; 6-3

Halloween Spooktacular Local Challenge, October 24, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossSamantha Kennedy   6-2; 6-1
CSWinShari Sanders   Wo (admin)WoJ*
CFWinSophia Smith   8-6

North Miami G12 Designated, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPaulina Bejar   6-2; 6-4
32LossMaria Ross  1366-2; 6-1
2WinAlyssa Mayo   6-3; 6-2
3WinSasha Belaya   6-2; 7-5
CQLossKenya Williams  189Wo (inj)WoJ*

Lehigh Acres Local Thanksgiving Classic, November 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinFallon Burger  4386-2; 6-4
FLossChloe Sutherland   6-4; 6-3

Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinZlata Shuraeva   6-3; 6-1
64LossTamara Culibrk  1386-3; 6-0

Naples Local Christmas Classic, December 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinCourtney Line   7-5; 6-1
FLossDominique Friedrichs   6-1; 6-3

Melanefy North Shore Super Series, December 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossIfeoma Kuchler   6-2; 6-0

Longwood New Year's Super Series, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMaggie Fee   6-0; 6-2
QWinJolene Vergauwen  11046-2; 6-0
SWinGabrielle Goldin  7736-2; 6-2
FLossMaria Ross  1366-2; 6-2

Fun & Sun G12 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlexis Franco  2276-0; 6-1
1WinAnastasha Worlds  3816-3; 6-7; 10-5
2WinVanina Iordanova  5604-6; 7-6(4); 10-5
QQWinSofia Sewing  2396-2; 6-3
CQLossDanielle Obolevitch  86Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNicole Tyulpa  1266-3; 6-7(6); 10-7
1LossKariann Pierre-Louis  1296-1; 6-3

Serendipity Super Series Jr. Classic, January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJacqueline Landry   6-3; 6-0
QLossGrace Korta   6-3; 6-0

Longwood Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAnisiya Simpson   6-1; 7-5

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative