Girls' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Dasha Dubinsky
Residence:   Antelope, CA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 54-26
#49 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA National Opens, July 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSamantha Hampton  556-3; 7-5
16WinParris Todd  266-3; 3-6; 10-8
QLossRyan Peus  387-5; 6-1
CQLossNora Tan  236-3; 6-3

USTA G12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossNdindi Ndunda  76-0; 6-4
1-WLossChristina Zordani  816-3; 6-4
1-SWinChiara Lommer  4406-2; 6-1
2-SWinVictoria Olivarez  917-6(5); 6-2
Q-SWinDominique Vasile  566-2; 6-4
S-SWinVictoria Flores  1137-5; 3-6; 6-4
F-SLossAshley Bongart  466-1; 6-4

USTA Pacific Zone Team Chmps, July 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinAmber Park  407-6(4); 7-5; 6-2
RRWinKirtana Bhat  3456-1; 6-1
RRWinSamantha Hampton  +5-7; 6-3; 6-4
RRLossParris Todd  266-3; 6-2
RRWinCharlie Naddeo   6-3; 6-0

West Coast Chmps., August 3, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMegan Scannell  332Wo (emerg)WoJ*
16WinArianna Chen  2677-5; 6-2
QLossSu;mmer Garrison   1-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
CQLossJenna Friedel  866-7(4); 7-6(5); 1-0(5)

Carmel Valley AC Fall Jr. Chmps., September 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinArianna Chen  2676-4; 4-6; 10-5
16WinRaquel Pedraza  906-1; 6-2
QLossMichaela Gordon  712-6; 6-4; 10-7
CQWinAiswarya Sankar  727-6; 2-6; 10-7
CSWinJenna Friedel  866-2; 6-3
CFWinJacqueline Tsodikova  1154-6; 6-0; 10-7

Mike Agassi's No Quit Chmps., September 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKalyssa Hall  2636-1;6-1
16WinMadison Battaglia  623-6;6-2;1-0(10-5)
QLossOlivia Hauger  366-2;6-2
CQWinMeredith Xepoleas  +5-7;6-3;1-0(6)
CSWinGrace Lin  1236-3; 6-4

Dunlop Jr. Chmps., October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGrace Danco  3896-2; 6-2
32WinMarianna Alevra  986-2; 6-2
16LossAngela Kulikov  426-3; 6-2

Split Step Jr. October Open, October 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKristen Chui   6-0; 7-6(5)
QWinAashli Budhiraja   6-3; 6-0
SWinKaede Ishikawa  3126-4; 6-3
FWinMeg Andersen   6-4; 6-1

Lamorinda Open Classic, October 24, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKatie Gardner   6-0; 6-0
QWinMegan Scholvinck   6-3; 6-1
SWinPaulina Bajet   7-5; 6-3
FWinDaphne De Chatellus   6-3; 6-3

USTA National Open, November 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGabriela Castello  2716-0; 6-1
16WinStephanie Nemtsova  1206-4; 6-4
QLossAdriana Reami  295-7; 7-5; 10-7
CQWinMarybeth Hurley  1256-4; 6-1
CSLossDanielle Obolevitch  587-6(4); 1-6; 11-9

The Prince Cup, December 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDaria Kuznetsova   6-2; 6-2
32LossChisato Hayakawa   6-1; 6-2

Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
1WinKateryna Baranyvska   Def (ns)DP*
2LossJessica Hinojosa   4-6; 7-5; 6-3

19th Jr. Solano Open, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAdrienne Sturgis  3866-2; 6-3

Wilson Jr. Tennis Chmps., February 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCaroline Dolehide  1027-6(8); 6-2
32WinJennifer Gates  +6-4; 3-6; 6-3
16LossElizabeth Konon   6-0; 6-3
3LossDarnesha Moore   6-3; 6-3

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossCassidy Spearman   6-1; 6-0
1WinLois Ho   6-3; 5-7(12-10)
2LossMelissa Baker   6-3; 6-3

Johnson Ranch BG18-10 Chmps., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTejasvi Chalamcherla   6-0; 6-0
32LossEmma Critser   7-6(4); 1-6; 7-6(4)

West Lane BG14-10 Chmps., March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossPaige Cline   -6(3; 6-2; 5-5Ret (inj)RJ

Spare Time Jr. Chmps., April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinUsha Raman   6-1; 6-2
16WinCindy Liu  +2-6; 6-1; 6-4
QLossAbigail Bacharach   6-4; 6-0

Rio Del Oro Chmp. Tourn., April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCatherine Bellis  326-7; 6-2; 6-3
3WinAlaina Miller  2406-0; 6-1
CQWinUsha Raman   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CSWinTessa Karagocev   6-2; 7-6
CFWinAbigail Bacharach  +6-4; 6-2

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCharlsea Lamb   6-1; 6-2
32LossKristy Jorgensen   6-4; 6-3
2WinElizabeth Tedford  2255-7; 6-1; 6-1
3QWinDomonique Garley  +6-3; 2-6; 7-6(4)
3LossTiffany Tang   6-3; 6-1

Sportsmen of Stanislaus Jr. Open, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinGabriela Velasco   7-6(5); 6-0
FWinGrace Whitten   6-0; 6-1

Future Stars 2000s Sacramento Open, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDiana Camacho   6-0; 6-0
QWinAndie Mouzes   6-2; 6-1
SWinRachel Putty   6-1; 6-0
FLossTori Trylovich   6-7(4); 6-2; 11-9

28th Annual Solano Jr. Open, June 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTaylor Hoppe   6-2; 6-1
QWinStephanie Ramos   5-7; 6-2; 6-2
SLossCaroline Hsu   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
PLLossLiza Brusman   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative