Girls' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Jaeda Daniel
Residence:   Wesley Chapel, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 64-25
#31 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Fun & Sun G12 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinM'Balia Bangoura  826-3; 6-0
16WinJennifer Monnar  814-6; 6-0; 10-8
QLossSofia Kenin  36-2; 6-0
CQWinKariann Pierre-Louis  554-6; 6-4; 10-4
CSLossAdriana Reami  226-2; 6-2

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAdriana Reami  226-3; 6-3
1WinJennifer Monnar  816-4; 3-6; 10-4
2WinAlyvia Jones  956-4; 6-3
QQWinNicole Johnston  1217-6(6); 6-2
CQLossMia Horvit  5Wo (ill)WoI*

Daytona Beach BG12 Designated, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPaige Nicholson  3587-6; 6-2
32WinNicole Katzarkov  3806-2; 6-1
16WinJennifer Monnar  816-1; 4-0Ret (quit)RQ
QWinErica Oosterhout  226-4; 7-5
SLossMaria Ross  307-6; 6-3
PLWinCaroline Lozo  86Wd (emerg)WI*

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAimee Dervishian  2976-1; 6-2
32WinNicole Johnston  1216-3; 6-1
16LossJaclyn Switkes   6-2; 6-2
3WinMarybeth Hurley  836-3; 6-2
QQWinSamantha Smith  486-4; 6-3
CQWinNatalie Kitchen  663-6; 6-1; 10-2
CSWinElene Tsokilauri  427-6(4); 3-6; 10-7
CFWinAriadna Riley  696-2; 6-3

Jimmy Evert G12 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDanielle Obolevitch  436-2; 7-5
1WinDanielle Peele  2096-1; 6-3
2WinAlexis Franco  636-4; 7-6(3)
QQWinMegan Horn  446-7(5); 6-4; 10-8
CQWinSofia Sewing  1016-2; 6-4
CSLossMagdalena Dobinda  482-6; 6-4; 10-3

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAlly Miller-Krasilnikov  116-2; 6-1
1-WWinSabrina Barkdull  2176-3; 6-1
2-WWinAlyssa Pujals  806-4; 6-1
3-WLossIsabella Lorenzini  547-5; 7-5

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDanielle Peele  2096-0; 6-2
16LossStephanie Nemtsova  597-6(8)); 6-3
2LossMelissa Plambeck  827-5; 2-6; 13-11

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAnna Kreynin  2096-3;6-2
32WinKimberly Schubel  1236-0;6-4
16WinLilian Burchell  496-3;6-3
QLossStar Makarome  56-1;6-1
CQWinAlyvia Jones  954-6;6-4;1-0(6)
CSLossAriadna Riley  696-4;3-6;1-0(4)

Gulfstream Designated G12, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMarina Pataro  7346-1; 6-0
32WinAshley Kratzer  2516-1; 6-3
16WinShelby Groeneveld  1067-5; 6-0
QLossMya Fuentes  201Wo (inj)WoJ*
QLossMaria Ross  307-6(6); 6-3

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRebecca Champney  12636-0; 6-0
32WinMichelle Eisenberg  2956-3; 6-1
16LossMaria Ross  307-6(3); 7-5
3WinAva Sowell  1916-0; 6-2
QQLossErica Oosterhout  226-3; 6-4

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSophia Cui  3826-1; 6-2
32WinAshley Granieri  5326-0; 6-0
16WinElizabeth Norman  416-1; 6-1
QWinNaomi Waters  736-4; 6-0
SLossAbigail Chiu  157-6(3); 6-2
PLWinAlexandra Sanford  776-3; 6-3

USTA G12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMarjorie Antohi  467-5; 6-2
64LossSofia Kenin  34-6; 6-2; 6-3
1-NWinAlexa Bortles  906-4; 6-3
2-NWinShelby Groeneveld  1066-1; 6-3
Q-NWinCaroline Dolehide  336-3; 6-0
S-NLossErica Oosterhout  226-2; 6-0

USTA G12 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossKaitlyn McCarthy  56-3; 6-1
1-WWinRoxanne Fine  2296-0; 6-1
2-WWinClaudia Siniakowicz  2816-0; 6-0
3-WWinMadeline Kahn  746-2; 6-3
Q-WWinAlyvia Jones  956-0; 6-1
S-WWinNaomi Waters  736-1; 7-5
F-WLossSavannah Slaysman  25Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMargaret Odom-Tomchin   6-1; 6-0
32WinEliza Green   6-2; 6-4
16WinAlexandra Lee  +6-2; 6-4
QWinMeghan Zimmer   6-2; 6-2
SLossMckenzie Barco   3-6; 6-4; 10-5
PLLossRachel Rohrabacher   Wo (inj)WoJ*

Orange County Fall Sectional BG12, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMya Fuentes  2016-2; 6-0
16WinSasha Belaya  1846-2; 6-2
QWinAlyssa Pujals  807-6(4)); 6-1
SLossErica Oosterhout  227-5; 6-0
PLWinDanielle Obolevitch  436-3; 6-0

Challenger Tennis Fall G14 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCarla Dallmann   6-1; 6-0
32WinStar Makarome  +6-4; 6-3
16WinKarly Hammond   Def (ad)DP*
16LossMadison Harrison   6-3; 6-0
QWinElizabeth Norman  416-2; 6-3
SWinRachel Rohrabacher  +6-4; 6-4

2010 Eddie Herr International, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJiayi Ma   6-0;6-0
64WinNicole Souza   6-3;6-3
32WinNandini Das   6-0;6-0
16WinNicole Conard  377-5;6-2
QLossSofia Kenin  36-3;2-6;6-2

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossElizabeth Porter  143-6; 6-2; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative