Girls' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Shilin Xu
Residence:   Bradenton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 42-15
#3 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Plantation Holiday Super Series, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAdi Milstein  +6-2; 2-6; 10-6
QWinAnnette Sullivan  +7-5; 6-3
SLossSavannah Durkin   6-0; 6-3

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinIsabella Heidenreich  +6-3; 6-1
16WinKristina Centenari  +6-2; 6-0
QWinJohnnise Renaud  +6-1; 7-5
SLossBridget Forster   3-6; 6-3; 10-7
PLLossAlexis Aranda   2-6; 6-1; 10-4

Jaimes Sports Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJessica Escobar   6-3; 6-0
QWinBrittany Franco  +6-0; 7-5
SWinAmanda Yellen   6-1; 6-0
FWinEmily Groeneveld  +6-3; 6-4

BMW Super Series Tennis Chmps., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCaroline Henderson  +6-3; 6-4
16WinNatalie Navarro  +6-0; 6-1
QLossVictoria Zukowski   6-3; 7-6(7))

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSofia Kenin  46-2; 6-2
32LossMaria Shishkina   6-1; 6-2
2WinAlexandra Lee  +6-0; 6-0
3QWinRebecca Costa  +6-2; 6-3
3LossKimmy Guerin   6-4; 6-4

Pembroke Pines G14 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMontana Moore  +6-2; 6-3
16WinNicholle Torres   6-3; 6-1
QWinKristin Wiley  +6-2; 6-1
SLossMaria Shishkina  16-1; 6-2
PLWinAngel Deng  +Ret (inj)RJ

Spring Chmps. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNicholle Torres   Wd (ill)WI*
QWinKaterina Stewart  16-1; 6-1
SLossKatherine Castro   6-3; 6-2

Young Guns Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossChalena Scholl   6-1; 6-2

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinIsabella Lorenzini  566-0; 6-0
64WinIngrid Neel  56-3; 6-1
32WinStar Makarome  85-7; 6-3; 6-1
16WinMeredith Xepoleas  76-3; 6-2
16LossAlly Miller-Krasilnikov  124-6; 6-3; 6-2
QWinAlexandra Letzt  67-6; 6-4
SWinSofia Kenin  44-6; 6-3; 10-5
FWinBridget Forster  67-5; 6-2

Challenger Tennis Super Series, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnna Silina  +6-2; 1-6; 12-10
16WinPerri Anderson  +6-2; 6-0; 10-7
QLossRebecca Siegler   6-1; 6-4

Gulfstream Designated BG18, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKrista Ingrilli   6-1; 7-5
32LossNatalia Maynetto   6-1; 6-2
2LossDanielle Truitt   6-3; 1-6; 6-4

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAnisiya Simpson   6-0; 6-0
32WinAshley Bongart  +7-5; 6-1
16WinJanae Wilson  +6-2; 6-2
QWinKaterina Stewart  +6-1; 6-2
SLossMaria Shishkina  16-0; 6-0
PLLossCristina Rovira  2Wo (ill)WoI*

2010 Eddie Herr International, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinShouna Mu   6-0;6-0
64WinLayne Van Buskirk   6-1;6-0
32WinJulia Bryzgalova   6-2;7-5
16WinMarie Bouzkova  166-2;7-5
QLossKatarina Jokic   6-2;2-6;6-4

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJovana Knezevic   6-1; 6-1
128WinEmily Perretta  10446-0; 6-0
64WinMary Profit  536-1; 6-2
32WinAngela Kulikov  207-5; 6-2
16WinAnastasia Nefedova  +7-6(3); 6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative