Girls' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Alexis Franco
Residence:   Largo, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 60-31
#63 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

New Years Super Series Jr. Jam, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinLillie Mehan  5636-2; 6-2
SWinPatricia Cohn  5376-2; 6-0
FLossNicole Tyulpa  557-5; 6-1

Fun & Sun G12 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRebecca Morse  1296-0; 6-1
16LossMackenzy Middlebrooks  624-6; 6-4; 11-9
2WinKatherine Wiley  957-6(5); 6-4
QQLossKariann Pierre-Louis  586-3; 6-4

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKaterina Stewart  16-0; 6-0
1WinMya Fuentes  2216-3; 6-1
2WinMagdalena Dobinda  51Def (ns)DP*
QQWinKariann Pierre-Louis  586-3; 2-6; 12-10
CQLossMegan Horn  436-1; 6-1

Daytona Beach BG12 Designated, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCourtney Copeland   6-0; 6-1
16LossEkaterina Postylyakova  2646-3; 6-3
16LossRachel Rohrabacher  597-6; 6-2

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSydney King  2756-3; 6-0
32WinAngel Carney  3546-0; 6-1
16WinNami Otsuka  1336-3; 6-4
QLossKaitlyn McCarthy  76-1; 6-1
CQLossElene Tsokilauri  406-0; 6-0

Jimmy Evert G12 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVictoria Emma  1686-3; 6-1
16LossMia Horvit   6-1; 6-0
2LossJaeda Daniel  336-4; 7-6(3)

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLauren Madonia   6-0; 6-0
QWinJulia Gabay  3116-0; 6-0
SWinJessica Stefan  4446-1; 6-1
FWinAva Sowell  2073-6; 6-0; 10-8

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSophia Gasca   6-1; 6-1
16LossGabrielle Rodriguez   6-0; 6-2

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossPaulina Ferrari  366-4; 6-2
1-WWinParis Jade Corley  976-4; 6-2
2-WWinJulieta Dalmau  897-6; 5-7; 10-3
3-WWinLilian Burchell  546-7; 6-4; 10-8
Q-WWinLexi Milunovich  466-4; 6-3
S-WLossFrancesca Dilorenzo  246-4; 7-5

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCourtney Hebard   6-4; 7-5
QWinMolly Benkaim   6-1; 6-2
SLossIsabella Krupa   6-1; 6-3

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKatherine Wiley  955-7; 6-3; 6-4
16LossNicole Johnston   6-3; 6-1
2WinCameron Corse  1466-0; 6-3
CQWinNami Otsuka  1336-1; 6-2
CSLossMelissa Plambeck  876-1; 6-2

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRachel Rohrabacher   6-1; 6-4

Gulfstream Designated G12, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEmma Decoste  4106-1; 6-0
32WinAnastacia Parkin  3716-0; 6-3
16WinAva Sowell  2077-5; 7-5
QWinAlyssa Pujals  856-1; 5-7; 6-3
SWinMaria Ross  322-6; 7-5; 6-3
FLossErica Oosterhout  306-1; 6-0

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGabrielle Goldin  5796-1; 6-1
32LossErica Oosterhout  306-2; 6-1
2WinDominic Davis  7116-1; 6-2
3QLossLauren Fitz-Randolph  1346-3; 6-1

USTA G12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAlexa Corcoleotes  1316-4; 7-6(3)
64LossZoe Spence  246-4; 6-2
1-NLossHada Chang  616-2; 2-6; 10-8
1-NWLossKaitlyn McCarthy  74-6; 6-1; 10-4

Tampa Palms Local Summertime, August 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinOlivia Allensworth   6-1; 6-0
SWinKyla Nuesa   6-1; 3-6; 6-4
FWinDaniella Nasser   7-5; 6-1

SPTC Jr. Super Series, August 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinShachaamah Brown  1776-3; 6-1
SWinLauren Fitz-Randolph  1346-4; 6-3

Lake Cane Labor Day Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLillie Mehan   6-0; 6-2
16WinCourtney Shaw   6-0; 6-0
QWinAlyssa Pujals  857-5; 3-6(1)
SLossRaksha Bode   4-6; 6-4(9)

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSarah Jones   6-0; 6-2
32WinAbigail Coates   6-3; 6-0
16WinIsabella Krupa   Wo (inj)WoJ*
16LossJaclyn Switkes   6-2; 1-6; 6-1
QWinMeghan Zimmer  +6-3; 6-1
SWinMegan Horn  436-3; 7-6

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKezia Koroma   6-1; 6-1
QWinSenka Radovic   6-1; 6-0
SWinCaroline Lozo   Wd (inj)WJ*
FLossElizabeth Norman  427-5; 6-2

BSAC Tennis Local Fall Classic, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinKyla Nuesa   6-3; 6-1
FWinLauren Dupuis   6-0; 6-1

Seminole Lake TC Local Octoberfest, October 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJulia Gabay  3116-0; 6-0
SWinAnastasha Worlds  2184-6; 6-1; 10-6
FWinMonica Phipps  2026-0; 6-0

Gainesville Fall Jr. Super Series, October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinM'Balia Bangoura  896-3; 6-2
QLossJanae Wilson   6-2; 7-5

Challenger Tennis Fall G14 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKaela Bynoe   6-0; 6-1
32LossMegan Horn  437-6(2); 6-3
2WinSara Swift  +6-2; 6-1
3WinBrittany Golden   6-1; 6-1
CQWinRaksha Bode   7-5; 6-1
CSLossStar Makarome   6-1; 6-1

Fall Harvest Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndrea Valencia   6-0; 6-0
QLossMarie Bouzkova  166-2; 6-2

Winter at Winter Haven Super Series, December 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinAndrea Valencia   6-2; 6-3
FWinMonica Phipps  2026-4; 7-6

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative