Girls' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Star Makarome
Residence:   Wesley Chapel, MD
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 105-32
#14 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Lake Cane Labor Day Super Series, August 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAnisiya Simpson   6-3; 6-0
QWinSydney Mella   6-1; 6-2
SLossKimberly Herrock   6-4; 6-1

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlessandra Reami   6-0; 6-0
32WinTomo Iwasaki  2546-0; 6-0
16WinDominique Vasile  486-2; 6-1
QLossKarly Hammond  627-6; 6-1
CQLossAlexandra Lee  50Wo (inj)WoJ*

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMya Fuentes  3606-0; 6-1
16WinMaria Ross  566-1; 6-3
QWinAlyssa Pujals  1186-1; 6-2
SWinCaroline Lozo  966-2; 6-3
FLossJaclyn Switkes   6-1; 6-3

D.B. Racquet Fall Super Series, September 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinSheridan Lee   6-1; 6-0
SWinKylie Austgen   6-0; 6-0
FLossSneha Padamata   6-2; 6-2

Orange County Fall Sectional BG 12, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAdriana Reami  257-5; 6-2
1WinJaeda Daniel  786-2; 6-2
2WinKariann Pierre-Louis  856-4; 6-0
QQWinMegan Horn  766-1; 6-0
CQLossCristina Rovira  76-3; 6-3

North Miami G12 Designated, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSasha Belaya  3956-1; 6-1
16WinMaria Ross  566-1; 6-4
QWinKariann Pierre-Louis  856-3; 6-3
SWinDanielle Obolevitch  586-3; 6-2
FWinMia Horvit  156-4; 6-1

Harry Gilbert's Fall Super Series, November 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJaclyn Switkes   6-2; 6-1

Fall Harvest Super Series, November 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKatie Sidor   7-6(3)); 6-1
QWinJacqueline Lazaro  976-1; 6-1
SWinMary Haffey  646-4; 6-1
FLossSneha Padamata   6-1; 6-2

USTA National Open, November 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAshby Bland  2956-0; 6-0
16WinAlyvia Jones  1366-2; 6-0
QWinChloe Ouellet-Pizer  176-2; 6-0
SLossKaitlyn McCarthy  166-1; 6-2
PLWinTiffany Huber  556-2; 6-0

Holiday Designated BG14-12, December 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinShreya Aggarwal   6-2; 6-1
16LossMikaela Pierce   8-6
16LossMacy Polk   6-3; 6-4

Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossArezo Ghannadan   6-3; 6-3

Fun & Sun G12 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKariann Pierre-Louis  856-1; 6-4
16WinSofia Sewing  1346-0; 6-1
QWinAdriana Reami  256-2; 6-1
SWinSofia Kenin  106-4; 4-6; 12-10
FLossCristina Rovira  77-6; 6-3

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicole Johnston  1796-1; 6-2
16WinKatherine Wiley  1097-6(1); 6-2
QLossAdriana Reami  256-4; 6-3
CQWinDaniella Moreno-Kaste  896-1; 6-2

Serendipity Super Series Jr. Classic, January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKaitlyn Holzer   6-1; 6-0
QWinCourtney Hebard   6-0; 6-1
SWinJulianna Curtis   7-6(5); 7-6(5)
FLossGrace Korta   6-3; 6-1

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicholle Torres   6-1; 6-3
16WinMarisa Ruiz   6-1; 6-2
QWinMontana Moore  +4-6; 6-4; 6-1
SLossShannon Brewer   7-6(4); 6-2
PLWinMia Horvit  156-4; 6-3

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMegen Cochran  +6-2; 6-3
32WinAnne Matthews   6-0; 6-0
16WinKatarina Guarino  +6-2; 6-0
QLossKatherine Butler   6-3; 6-2
CQWinAbbie Pahz  +6-2; 6-2
CSWinGabrielle Gerlach   Wd (emerg)WI*
CFWinTai Martin  +6-3; 6-1

Jimmy Evert G12 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMya Fuentes  3606-0; 6-1
16WinJennifer Monnar  1076-0; 6-0
QWinMackenzy Middlebrooks  946-0; 6-0
SLossMia Horvit  156-3; 3-6; 6-3
PLWinJaclyn Switkes  +6-0; 6-1

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLauren Fitz-Randolph  2186-1; 6-3
QWinCaitlin Jones   6-1; 6-1
SWinMarybeth Hurley  1116-2; 6-1
FWinMonica Phipps  3526-0; 6-0

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCostanza Trimarchi   6-1; 6-1
16WinErin Benefiel   6-1; 6-1
QWinKatie Fitt  +6-2; 6-3
SWinAlexa Ricci   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
FWinEmily Myers   6-0; 6-1

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinRaquel Pedraza  756-2; 6-1
64WinCassidy Hicks  1446-1; 6-2
32LossShilin Xu  55-7; 6-3; 6-1
1-NEWinMadison Tedford  506-0; 6-3
Q-NEWinMary Profit  916-1; 6-1
S-NEWinDominique Vasile  486-0; 6-2
F-NEWinHelen Altick  266-3; 6-2

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexandra Kitchen   6-1; 6-2
QLossGrace Korta   6-4; 6-4

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDanielle Burich  6576-0; 6-0
16WinVictoria Emma  2936-1; 6-0
QWinMegan Horn  766-1; 6-2
SWinMackenzy Middlebrooks  946-2; 6-4
FLossJaclyn Switkes   6-3; 6-4

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTav Cohen   6-0;6-0
32WinAnna Short  3046-0;6-1
16WinMallory Gilmer  1456-3;6-1
QWinJaeda Daniel  786-1;6-1
SWinMarybeth Hurley  1116-2;6-0
FLossChloe Ouellet-Pizer  176-4;6-3

Peach State Jr. Tennis Classic, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSabrina Jiang   6-0; 6-0
32WinJenna Kane  +6-3; 6-0
16WinSamantha Russell  +6-0; 6-0
QWinAndie Daniell  +7-6; 6-4
SLossTai Martin   6-1; 6-2
PLLossMegen Cochran   6-1; 1-6; 6-2

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJacqueline Lazaro   6-1; 6-0
32WinMckenzie Barco  +6-0; 4-6; 6-0
16LossGabrielle Rodriguez   6-4; 7-6(0)
3WinAlexandra Lee  +4-6; 6-4; 6-1
QQLossKinga Gartner   7-6(3); 6-1

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKristen Jones   6-0; 6-0
32LossLaura Dean   6-4; 6-2
2WinCourtney Coon   6-2; 6-1
3QWinAnnie Tarwater   6-0; 6-0
3WinClare Raley  +6-2; 6-0
QQWinMegen Cochran  +3-6; 6-4; 1-0
CQWinMarisa Quevedo  +7-5; 6-1
CSLossMcKinleigh Lair   6-2; 6-4

Southern Open BG14 Chmps., July 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMary Grizzle   6-1; 6-0
32WinAlison Mills   6-3; 6-1
16LossSai Keerthi Rachavelpula   6-3; 6-4
3WinMolly Paradies   6-1; 6-0
QQWinSuzanne Zenoni   6-2; 6-1
CQWinEmma Burgess   6-2; 6-2
CSWinKaitlyn McCarthy  167-6; 6-3
CFWinEmerald Able  286-3; 6-0

USTA G12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMaria Mateas  2226-3; 6-0
64WinSamantha Smith  2366-0; 6-0
32WinMegan Horn  766-0; 6-0
16WinCatherine Bellis  216-7(1); 6-3; 6-2
QWinJessie Aney  196-4; 6-2
SLossCristina Rovira  76-2; 7-5
FWinEmma Higuchi  126-3; 3-6; 6-4

USTA G12 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAbigail Desiatnikov  1816-1; 6-0
64WinKylie McKenzie  1166-1; 6-1
32WinSydney Riley  356-1; 6-3
16WinSamantha Martinelli  426-3; 6-0
QWinMadison Battaglia  466-0; 6-0
SLossSofia Kenin  106-2; 6-4
FLossCatherine Bellis  216-1; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative