Girls' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Ashley Lahey
Residence:   Boulder, CO
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 36-16
#98 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJulia Goldberg  1003-6; 7-6(5); 10-4
32LossGrace Lin   2-6; 6-1; 11-9
3WinCatherine Cable  1806-2; 6-4
4QWinSamantha Fine   Wo (inj)WoJ*
4WinMattea Kilstofte   Wo (inj)WoJ*
QQLossTiffany Huber   6-1; 6-1

Young Guns Chmp., March 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPayton Fielding   0-6; 7-6(8-6); 17-15
16WinAlexandra Weil   6-4; 1-6; 10-6
QWinRachael Scheper   6-0; 6-3
SWinKathryn Hall   6-0; 6-1
FLossMira Ruder-Hook   6-4; 6-4

ITA Easter Circuit, March 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristina Sanders   6-0; 6-1
16LossAlex Middleton   6-2; 6-4
3WinNikki Newell  +6-4; 1-6; 7-5
QQWinBrenda Aguilar  1236-3; 2-6; 7-5
CQWinLilit Vardanyan  886-7; 6-4; 7-6
CSLossMadison Maloney   6-3; 6-1

JCC Spring Jr. Open, April 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRachael Scheper   6-2; 6-3
QWinGloria Son  4586-1; 6-2
SWinKathryn Hall   7-5; 6-7(6); 10-6
FLossBria Smith   6-2; 6-1

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRisa Nakagawa  1626-2; 6-3
1WinNnena Nadozie   6-4; 6-4
2LossNatalia Munoz  1796-3; 6-1

ITA BG16 Memorial Day Circuit, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJordan Appel  +1-6; 6-3; 10-6
32WinMorgan Blanco  +1-6; 6-3; 10-6
16LossAlexa Brandt   6-1; 6-0
QLossKelli Woodman   6-0; 6-3
CSLossKatie Sweet   6-4; 7-6

ITA Summer Sectional Chmp., June 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSummer Dvorak  1546-4; 6-3
16WinWhitney Weisberg  4216-2; 6-2
QLossJosie Legarza  1446-3; 7-6
CQWinZoe Lier  3756-2; 6-1
CSWinSamantha Smith  1392-6; 6-4; 7-5
CFLossTate Schroeder  1637-5; 6-4

Zone Team BG12 - Omaha, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinReagan Collins  3226-0; 6-2
RRWinAlexandra Champion  2223-6; 6-3; 6-2
RRWinHaley Lickfold  3456-3; 6-2
RRWinRebecca Salaway  3856-2; 6-3
RRWinSamantha Gillas  3093-6; 6-3; 6-3

ITA Great Pumpkin Sectional, October 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMorgan Cooley  1486-1; 6-2
32LossJordan Minnick   6-3; 6-4
2WinKate Cusick   6-1; 4-6; 6-1
3QWinShelby Moffatt   6-0; 6-0
3WinKourtney Brown   6-0; 6-2
QQWinTaylor Calton  +6-1; 6-4
CQWinCaroline Kelly  +3-6; 6-3; 6-3
CSWinSamantha Smith  1396-2; 6-2
CFWinKalyssa Hall  856-4; 6-3

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAndjelija Bozovic  3466-1; 6-3
64LossDominique Vasile  326-3; 2-6; 7-5
1-NWinJuliette Martin  3156-2; 6-2
2-NWinAnna Short  1743-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
Q-NLossSummer Garrison  751-6; 7-6(3); 1-0(9)

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative