Girls' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Vanessa Nommensen
Residence:   Media, PA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 50-31
#83 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

L4 G12 Sectional Chmps., September 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBronwyne Mellott  6406-2; 6-1
QWinRachel Smilansky  1146-1; 6-3
SLossElene Tsokilauri  626-3; 7-5
PLLossJulianne Herman  376-2; 6-4

L4 G14 Sectional Tourn., September 11, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossYelizaveta Patenko   6-0; 6-4
1WinAmanda Lanciano   6-3; 6-1
2LossIsabelle Dohanics   6-2; 6-1

Frosty Hollow Girls' Open SR L6, September 18, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChristina Rosca  108Wo (inj)WoJ*
QWinCheyenne Brown   6-1; 6-0
SLossJulianne Herman  371-6; 6-0; 6-0
PLWinGenevieve Hobson  1296-1; 6-4

Greensburg B18 Open SR L5, October 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHannah Famili   6-1; 6-3
QWinMegan Wasson   7-5; 6-1
SLossNicole Cyterski   6-0; 6-1
PLWinNina Barbano   Wo (ill)WoI*

Birchwood G16 Open II SR L5, November 13, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRachel Casey   6-1; 6-2
16LossAudrey Ann Blakely   6-3; 6-2
2LossAbigail Mc Cormick   6-2; 6-2

USTA National Open, November 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristina Brumbaugh   6-0; 6-0
32WinAriel Haber  1147-5; 2-6; 1-0(2)
16LossJacqueline Urbinati  376-4; 6-1
3WinSabrina Xiong  1426-1; 6-1
QQWinChristina Rosca  1086-2; 6-2
CQWinGaby Pollner  936-3; 6-3
CSLossClaudia Kesala  686-4; 6-2

Hempfield G16 Open SR L6, December 11, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAnnie Segal   7-6(4); 6-3
QLossNatasha Prokhnevska   6-2; 6-3

Hopewell Jr. Open VII SR L6, December 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinZhane Council   6-2; 6-0
QLossCristina Kaiser   6-4; 6-3

L4 Sectional Tourn. @ Birchwood, January 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLacey Cohen  506Wd (emerg)WI*
QWinNina De Luna  8536-1; 6-0
SWinKrishna Patel  1205-7; 6-3; 6-0
FLossJulianne Herman  376-1; 6-0

L4 Sectional Tourn. @ Wisehaven, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLauren Altschuler  +5-7; 6-1; 10-8
16LossJulianne Herman  376-0; 6-0
2WinBreezy Maravich   6-0; 6-1
QQWinSarah Hughes   6-4; 7-5
CQLossYelizaveta Patenko   6-3; 6-4

Atlantic Club Open II SR L5, January 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnnie Jaskulski   6-2; 6-4
16WinLipika Gadila   6-0; 6-0
QLossMonet Willis   6-4; 6-2
CQWinRobyn Ferraro  +6-4; 6-4

Riverside G18-12 Classic DR L7, February 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossCaroline Sutherland   Wd (ill)WI*

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJessica Livianu  544-6; 6-4; 10-8
1WinVictoria Parker   6-0; 6-1
2WinMadison Battaglia  466-3; 6-4
3QWinJill Nehrbas  1646-3; 6-0
3LossTiffany Huber  552-6; 6-3; 10-8

Pennbriar G14 Open SR L5, February 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKatherine Elia   6-0; 6-0
QLossHannah Famili   6-3; 7-6
CQLossAlexandra Laffey   Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSabrina Barkdull  3466-3; 6-1
64LossAlly Miller-Krasilnikov  226-2; 6-2
1-NWinAmber Policare  1516-1; 6-0
2-NLossIngrid Neel  116-2; 6-1

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMagdalena Dobinda  717-5; 1-1Ret (inj)RJ
16WinGabriela Castello  2516-1; 6-2
QWinStephanie Nemtsova  1056-3; 6-4
SLossJaclyn Switkes   6-0; 6-2
PLLossMackenzy Middlebrooks  945-7; 7-6(2); 11-9

Philmont Spring Open, May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRachel Casey   6-0; 6-2
16LossErin Bowsher   7-6(5); 7-5

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBrooke Broda   6-1; 6-1
1LossChristina Auyeung   6-1; 6-2

New England Open BG14-12 L3, May 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAleksandra Drljaca   6-3; 6-2
32LossKimmy Guerin   6-0; 6-0
2WinShivani Gupta   6-2; 6-1
3LossArielle Shuren   6-2; 6-4

L3 Sectional Chmp. G12 - Nike, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRenee Karchere-Sun  5216-2; 6-1
16LossKatherine Hughes  3694-1Wd (inj)WJ*
2LossIsabela Paixao   Wo (inj)WoJ*

L3 Sectional Chmp. BG14 -- Nike Jr. Tour, June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMadison Adams   6-3; 6-3
2WinLipika Gadila   6-1; 6-1
3QWinCaroline O'Rourke   6-2; 6-2
3WinKrishna Patel  1205-7; 6-4; 6-0
QQWinRobyn Ferraro  +6-2; 6-0
CQWinJill Nehrbas  1642-6; 7-6(3); 6-0
CSWinMarlys Bridgham   Wo (inj)WoJ*
CFLossElene Tsokilauri   6-2; 6-4

Zone Team BG14 - Cary, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinKristen Jones  +6-2; 6-4
RRWinTaylor Burton   6-2; 6-0
RRWinKatelyn Jackson  +6-4; 1-6; 6-0
RRWinSabrina Navarro   6-2; 6-0
RRWinHeather Mixon  +3-6; 6-1; 6-0

Ethel Sergeant Clark Smith Classic SR L5, August 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossHelen Sdvizhkov   6-1; 6-1
2WinLauren Tracy   6-2; 6-1
QQWinErika Reagan   6-1; 6-2
CQWinMarielle Mcintyre   Wd (inj)WJ*
CSWinJenna Pellegrino   6-1; 6-2
CFWinAdrienne Kaye  +6-2; 6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative