Girls' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Magdalena Dobinda
Residence:   Deerfield Beach, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 33-21
#48 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Fun & Sun G12 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLauren Fitz-Randolph  1246-0; 6-1
16LossKaterina Stewart  26-1; 6-3
2WinShelby Groeneveld  1066-3; 6-3
QQLossCaroline Lozo  866-3; 6-4

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJennifer Monnar  810-6; 6-2; 10-6
16LossAdriana Reami  226-3; 6-3
2LossAlexis Franco  63Def (ns)DP

Daytona Beach BG12 Designated, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKristina Fernandez  2836-2; 6-1
16WinAlyssa Pujals  806-4; 6-3
QLossNicole Tyulpa  516-4; 6-0
QLossMaria Ross  306-1; 6-1

Jimmy Evert G12 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSophia Adams  4486-0; 6-0
16WinErica Oosterhout  226-2; 3-6; 6-2
QLossDanielle Obolevitch  436-3; 6-3
CQWinKatherine Wiley  876-1; 6-0
CSWinJaeda Daniel  312-6; 6-4; 10-3
CFWinMackenzy Middlebrooks  566-3; 6-2

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJennifer Skonieczny  3996-0; 6-0
64LossNicole Frenkel  16-2; 6-0
1-NWinLauren Fitz-Randolph  1246-3; 6-1
2-NWinChristina Zordani  556-2; 6-4
Q-NLossIngrid Neel  26-3; 6-1

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossVanessa Nommensen   7-5; 1-1Ret (inj)RJ
1LossCarmen Palumbo  70Wd (inj)WJ*

Gulfstream Designated G12, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKacey Moore  7066-0; 6-0
32WinEmily Perretta   6-0; 6-0
16WinLauren Fitz-Randolph  1247-6(3); 6-1
QWinSarah Dreyfuss  916-3; 6-1
SLossErica Oosterhout  226-2; 6-1
PLWinMaria Ross  30Wo (ill)WoI*

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMarina Pataro  7346-0; 6-0
32WinCarly Feldman  3516-0; 6-0
16WinRachel Rohrabacher  556-0; 6-2
QLossSofia Kenin  36-0; 6-1
CQWinMelissa Plambeck  827-5; 6-1
CSLossErica Oosterhout  226-4; 4-0Ret (emerg)RJ

USTA G12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJennifer Skonieczny  3996-0; 6-0
64WinCaroline Dolehide  337-6(1); 6-1
32LossValerie Quiceno  366-3; 6-3
1-NEWinZoe Spence  266-3; 6-0
Q-NEWinLexi Milunovich  426-3; 6-3
S-NELossAbigail Chiu  156-2; 6-1

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAmanda Martinez   6-0; 6-0
32WinMeible Chi  3996-0; 6-0
16WinMelissa Plambeck  826-2; 6-0
QLossMegan Horn  446-1; 3-6; 10-4
CQWinElizabeth Norman  416-4; 2-6; 10-6
CSLossKatherine Wiley  87Wo (inj)WoJ*

Orange County Fall Sectional BG12, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEmma Scott  4476-0; 6-0
16LossKatherine Wiley  876-0; 6-2
2LossKendal Wilby  2176-4; 6-3

Deer Creek Resort Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDanielle Obolevitch  436-4; 6-3

2010 Eddie Herr International, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinIesha Shepherd   6-0;6-1
64LossNikolina Jovic   6-1;6-2

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinDaria Nazarkina   6-3; 6-3
64LossAngela Kulikov  196-0; 5-2Ret (emerg)RJ
64WinAmber Policare  936-4; 6-2
32LossRosie Johanson   6-2; 6-1

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative