Girls' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Anastacia Parkin
Residence:   Bradenton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 47-31
#347 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bollettieri Jr. Chmps., January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinYun Shi   6-4; 6-2
QLossMarybeth Hurley  836-0; 6-0

Bangoura Local Jr. Chmps., February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinNaomi Chileshe  +6-4; 6-3
SLossEmily Schofield   6-3; 6-1

Englewood TC Super Series, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMilka Dickson  8196-2; 6-0
QLossWillow Weintraub  1976-3; 7-6(4)

Harry Gilbert's Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossSasha Belaya  1846-2; 6-4

Bollettieriimg Academies Jr. Chmps., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossStephanie Johnson  3786-3; 6-3

Longwood Local Chmps., March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossWillow Weintraub  197Wo (ill)WoI*
CQWinGabriel Karatantcheva   7-5; 6-1
CSWinChloe Ruppert   6-0; 6-0
CFWinMilka Dickson  8196-1; 6-3

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMaranda Sears   6-2; 6-4
16WinJessica Stefan  4156-2; 4-6; 10-8
QLossWillow Weintraub  1976-4; 6-1

Englewood April Designated G12, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNicole Katzarkov  3807-6(3); 6-2

SW Florida Super Series Classic, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinDaniella Andrade   6-0; 6-0
SWinAlejandra Bazan   8-2
FLossValerie Trump  7518-4

Colonial Super Series Jr. Challenge, May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAllison Ghuman   6-0; 6-1
QLossPaige Leavy  2576-4; 4-6; 14-12

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHarshitaraju Sangaraju   6-3; 6-1
QLossPaige Leavy  2576-2; 7-6(3)

Head Penn Super Series, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinChristina Begeman   6-0; 6-0
SWinCarrigan Blanchard   6-0; 6-0
FWinLyndsey Clark  8566-1; 6-0

Gulfstream Designated G12, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndrea Amortegui  3147-5; 6-2
32LossAlexis Franco  636-0; 6-3
2WinCamila Ziadi  3897-5; 6-1
3LossVictoria Emma  1536-4; 6-2

Tallahassee Summer Smash Super Series, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinAnna McDonald   6-1; 6-0
FWinCarson Stratton   6-1; 6-0

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlexandria Hitt  2866-4; 6-1
1WinArianna Beltrame  8696-2; 6-4
2LossCarly Feldman  3516-1; 7-5

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCarson Stratton   6-0; 6-0
QLossEmily Louie-Meadors  2426-3; 6-1
SLossAnna Vinson  924Def (ns)DP

Naples Community Super Series, July 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEmily Appleton   6-2; 6-3
QLossMaggie Fee  9522-6; 6-4; 1-0(10-6)

Bollettieri IMG Academies Chmps., August 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SLossAshley Kratzer  2516-4; 6-3

LAC Super Series, August 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGia Cohen   6-0; 6-1
QWinMilka Dickson  8196-3; 6-1
SLossBrooke Lashway  656-0; 6-3

Lake Cane Labor Day Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMackenzie Pike   6-0; 6-2
QWinEllie Wright  4357-6(8)); 3-6(8)
SLossEmily Louie-Meadors  2426-2; 6-0

Seminole County Fall Super Series, September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCecilia Tong   6-2; 6-1
QWinCarolina Alvarez  4836-4; 6-4
SWinPatricia Cohn  5077-5; 6-2
FLossDanielle Peele  2097-6(1); 6-1

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Des. BG18,12, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChloe Smith-Lopez   6-1; 6-0
16WinJulia Gabay  2926-1; 6-4
16LossAlyssa Pujals  806-1; 6-2
QLossKendal Wilby  2176-2; 6-3

Harbour Island Athletic Club Fall Local, October 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLauren Corcoran   6-1; 6-0
QLossSarah Swiderski   7-6(5); 6-4

Halloween Super Series, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinLily Everett   6-2; 6-1
SWinKacey Moore  7066-1; 6-2
FWinCarly Feldman  3516-3; 6-2

Pine Crest Ultimate Local, October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinNatalie Benayoun   6-0; 6-0
SLossKaely Malik   6-4; 6-1

North Miami G12 Fall Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinShene Disbergen  2326-3; 6-4
32WinGabrielle Goldin  5395-7; 6-2; 6-0
16LossRachel Papavasilopoulos  1826-2; 7-5
16LossNicole Conard  376-0; 6-0

The Gobbler Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCassie Webster  8846-2; 6-4
QWinEve Bailey   6-0; 6-0
SWinAlejandra Bazan  7386-4; 6-0
FWinEmma Scott  4476-0; 6-3

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossZoe Hitt  4372-6; 6-4; 7-6(10-5)
2LossEmma Decoste  3816-0; 6-4

Holiday Dec. Designated BG14-12, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCharlotte Hynes  10976-1; 6-0
32LossNicole Conard  376-2; 6-0
2WinAnya Tobin   6-2; 6-0
3WinAnamaria Gomez  10056-0; 6-0
CQWinAndrea Amortegui  314Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSLossMiranda Ramirez  2857-5; 2-0Ret (inj)RJ

Harry Gilbert's Holiday Super Series, December 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinEmily Sidor  8546-1; 6-1
SWinArravia Smith   6-0; 6-0
FLossKatherine Jakeway  3846-2; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative