Girls' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Alyssa Pujals
Residence:   Pinecrest, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 84-35
#80 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Fun & Sun G12 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJennifer Monnar  816-4; 6-0
1LossM'Balia Bangoura  823-6; 6-4; 10-4

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNami Otsuka  1096-1; 2-6; 10-7
1WinSarah Dreyfuss  916-1; 6-2
2WinDanielle Obolevitch  431-2Def (ns)DP*
QQLossChantal Martinez-Blanco  447-6(3); 6-0

Winter Super Series Classic, January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossEmma Petersen  716-2; 6-0

Daytona Beach BG12 Designated, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVanina Iordanova  1821-6; 6-4; 6-1
16WinMonica Phipps  1906-1; 6-0
16LossMagdalena Dobinda  486-4; 6-3
QLossSofia Sewing  101Wd (emerg)WI*

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRachel Harden  2986-0; 6-3
32LossMorgan Ingram  966-1; 6-2
2WinBrooke Pilkington  2306-3; 6-1
3QLossElene Tsokilauri  426-3; 6-3

Jimmy Evert G12 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEkaterina Postylyakova   6-1; 6-1
16WinChristie Kurdys   6-1; 6-4
QLossMia Horvit   6-0; 6-3
CQWinNicole Tyulpa  515-0Ret (ill)RI
CSLossMackenzy Middlebrooks  56Wo (ill)WoI*

Spring Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossLindy Lyons  3042-2Ret (ill)RI

Deer Creek Claycourt Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCeylan Can   6-0; 6-0
QWinMaria Tyrina   6-4; 6-2
SWinClare McKee  1896-1; 6-3
FLossAngelina Skidanova   4-6; 7-6(6); 10-3

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAmber Policare  936-2; 1-6; 6-4
1-WWinMarycaroline Meredith  1896-1; 6-1
2-WLossJaeda Daniel  316-4; 6-1
1-SWLossRaquel Pedraza  466-2; 5-7; 10-7

Serrano's Jr. Super Series, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinSerena Stevens  5296-0; 6-2

Barbosa Spring Break Local Chmps., April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAdriana Garcia   6-0; 6-0
SWinAshley Varela   6-0; 6-0
FWinNicole Katzarkov  3806-1; 6-0

Miami Key Biscayne Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMarina Pataro  7346-0; 6-2
QWinRossy Lorenzi   6-2; 6-2
SWinSophia Adams  4486-1; 6-3
FWinJennifer Monnar  817-6; 6-3

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAna Albertson  3796-0;6-0
32WinAlexa Bortles  906-3;6-2
16WinKatherine Muzik  1566-2;6-4
QLossChloe Ouellet-Pizer  76-1;6-0
CQLossIsabella Lorenzini  543-6;6-2;1-0(8)

Gulfstream Designated G12, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSasha Belaya  1846-2; 1-6; 6-2
16WinGabriela Castello  2166-1; 5-7; 6-3
QWinKariann Pierre-Louis  556-4; 6-2
QLossAlexis Franco  636-1; 5-7; 6-3
SWinMya Fuentes  2016-0; 6-2

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDominic Davis  6956-0; 6-0
32WinAlexandra Hanflink   6-0; 6-0
16WinSarah Dreyfuss  912-6; 6-1; 6-3
QWinJennifer Monnar  816-4; 6-1
SLossSofia Kenin  36-1; 6-0
PLWinDanielle Obolevitch  43Wo (emerg)WoJ*

North Shore Super Series, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMary Lavda   6-4; 6-0
QWinLindsey Mendelson   6-2; 6-1
SLossEmma Petersen   Wd (emerg)WI*

Jr. Sun & Fun Local Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCarly Landi   6-2; 6-0
QLossValerie Quiceno  366-3; 6-1

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTerra Sheldon  1986-3; 6-3
32LossAishwarya Kona  1456-0; 6-2
2WinNicole Johnston  1216-1; 6-0
3QWinTaylor Sprouse  3436-1; 6-0
3WinElizabeth Norman  416-2; 6-0
QQWinJessie Cruz  1096-1; 6-1
CQWinJona Roka  616-3; 6-1
CSLossDanielle Vines  666-2; 6-2

Southern Open BG12 Chmps., July 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicole Coopersmith  1406-3; 6-4
16LossErica Oosterhout  226-0; 6-2
3WinMaya Smith  244Wo (inj)WoJ*
QQWinAmirah Muhammad  1996-1; 6-2
CQWinMorgan Ingram  966-4; 6-3
CSWinRachel Harden  2986-1; 6-1

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJessica Stefan  4156-0; 6-3
QWinPatricia Cohn  5076-0; 6-1
SWinKristina Fernandez  2836-0; 6-2
FWinEmily Louie-Meadors  2426-2; 6-1

Zone Team BG12 - Knoxville, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinMallory Gilmer  796-2; 6-2
RRWinAlexa Bortles  906-4; 7-5
RRWinNami Otsuka  1096-2; 6-4
RRLossMorgan Ingram  964-6; 6-4; 6-2
RRLossJona Roka  616-4; 4-6; 6-4

USTA G12 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAngel Carney  3366-0; 6-0
64LossCatherine Bellis  126-0; 6-0
1-NWinGabriela Gonzalez  6686-0; 6-0
2-NLossIsabella Lorenzini  540-6; 6-1; 1-0

Labor Day Local Chmps., August 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMiranda Ramirez  2856-2; 6-1
SWinMariya Plaksina   6-1; 6-1
FWinJulia Eshet  4526-1; 6-1

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMiranda Ramirez  2856-1; 6-4
16WinSibel Can  5656-2; 6-1
QLossMaria Ross  306-1; 6-4
CQLossKatherine Wiley  87Wo (inj)WoJ*

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Des. BG18,12, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniela Bellini   6-4; 6-1
16WinAnastacia Parkin  3476-1; 6-2
QWinAmanda Anisimova  2364-6; 6-4; 6-4
SWinAlexandria Hitt   6-3; 6-2
FWinDanielle Peele  2096-2; 6-2

Oktoberfest Local Classic, October 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinKacey Moore  7066-0; 6-0
SWinMiranda Ramirez  2856-3; 6-3
FWinPatricia Portmann   5-0Ret (inj)RJ

Orange County Fall Sectional BG12, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEmily Louie-Meadors  2426-3; 6-4
16WinLindy Lyons  3046-1; 6-0
QLossJaeda Daniel  317-6(4)); 6-1
CQLossKendal Wilby  217Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Ultimate October Jr. Super Series, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMarycaroline Meredith   Wd (ill)WI*

Challenger Tennis Fall G14 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossLauren Proctor   6-1; 6-1
1WinSeasia Catena   6-2; 6-1
2WinThandiwe Kangwa  +7-6(3); 4-6; 6-4
3WinCarla Dallmann   6-1; 6-1
CQLossJacqueline Lazaro   Wo (inj)WoJ*

Royal Palm Thanksgiving Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinSara Culbertson   6-3; 7-5
SWinLindy Lyons  3047-5; 6-3
FLossYelizaveta Patenko   6-1; 6-3

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKatey Fruehauf   6-0; 6-0
32WinAlly Bojczuk  3196-2; 6-0
16WinLindsay Song  2047-5; 6-0
QWinKatherine Muzik  1566-4; 3-6; 1-0
SWinTrisha Sundaram  1115-7; 6-1; 1-0
FLossCaitlin Calkins  471-0Ret (inj)RJ

Midtown AC Local Challenge, December 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMadeline Meridith  1356-2; 6-7; 11-9
QWinGrace Winslow   6-3; 6-2
SWinCamila Ziadi  3896-0; 6-1
FLossShene Disbergen  232Wo (ill)WoI*

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossInci Ogut   4-6; 7-6(6); 6-0

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMonique Karoub  2876-1; 6-1
64WinTaylor Lau  2346-3; 6-0
32LossCatherine Bellis  126-1; 6-2
1-NELossElizabeth Scotty  1766-1; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative