Girls' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Vanina Iordanova
Residence:   Tampa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 32-43
#379 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole Lake TC July Spectacular SS, July 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinOlga Donchu   6-4; 6-4
QLossCaroline Lozo  996-1; 6-1

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 18, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMargaret Ann Riley  6616-4; 7-5
2WinSydney Clark  8816-4; 6-3
CQWinAnna Vinson   6-4; 6-2
CSLossLauren Stuckey  403Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Harbour Island AC Super Series, July 25, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexandra Kallish   6-0; 6-1
QLossCaroline Lozo  998-1

Tampa Palms Local Summertime, August 15, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMeaghan DaSilva   6-0; 6-0
SLossPaige Leavy  3697-6; 6-1

Labor Day Chmp. Super Series, August 22, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAndrea Valencia   6-7; 6-3; 6-0
SLossRachel Rohrabacher  1056-2; 6-2

Lake Cane Labor Day Super Series, August 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKamila Lamud   6-1; 6-3
QWinPatricia Cohn   6-1; 6-0
SWinJordyn Quinn   7-6(7)); 6-1
FLossKatie Sidor  976-0; 6-0

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossEmma Fleurian  5387-5; 6-3
1LossAlexandria Hitt  4026-1; 7-6

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossShelby Groeneveld  1616-3; 6-2
3WinJenna Dean   Wd (emerg)WI*
CQLossSofia Sewing  1496-3; 6-0

Harbour Island AC Local Chmps., October 3, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinIlana Rakita   6-1; 6-3
SLossPaige Leavy  3697-5; 1-6; 7-6(4))

Deerwood Fall Super Series, October 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinTeresa Vonderhaar   6-1; 7-5
SWinMadison McNicholas   6-0; 6-1
FLossAlexis Franco  1276-0; 6-2

North Miami G12 Designated, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEmily Perretta   6-0; 6-1
32LossKatherine Wiley  1226-1; 6-1
2LossMarina Pataro  7836-4; 7-6(7)

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAva Sowell  3216-3; 6-2
QLossMia Smith  1586-1; 6-0

Fall Harvest Super Series, November 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDominic Davis  8126-0; 6-0
QWinJulia Chisholm   6-1; 6-0
SLossNaiya Oden  5046-4; 4-6; 6-3

USTA National Open, November 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLindsay Song  4626-2; 7-6(3)
32LossStephanie Nemtsova  1206-2; 1-6; 10-2
2WinAnna McDonald   6-0; 6-0
3QLossGabriela Castello  2716-4; 6-4

Holiday Designated BG14-12, December 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossChloe Gullickson  1626-2; 7-5
1WinDaniela Giachetti   9-7
2LossVictoria Emma  348Wd (inj)WJ*

New Years Super Series Jr. Jam, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinCourtney Copeland   6-1; 6-1
SLossNicole Tyulpa  846-2; 7-5

Fun & Sun G12 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMya Fuentes  4006-1; 6-1
16LossAdriana Reami  296-4; 6-0
2LossRebecca Morse  2244-6; 7-6(4); 10-5

Serendipity Super Series Jr. Classic, January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJuliet Zhang  +7-6(7); 6-4
QWinJessica Stefan  7016-3; 6-1
SLossNicole Tyulpa  846-1; 6-2

Daytona Beach BG12 Designated, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndrea Amortegui  6767-6; 6-2
32LossAlyssa Pujals  1411-6; 6-4; 6-1
2WinEmma Decoste   Wd (inj)WJ*
3WinTaylor Russo  3226-2; 4-6; 6-2
CQLossSasha Belaya  489Wd (emerg)WI*

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossElene Tsokilauri  826-3; 1-6; 10-7
1WinAlex Cox  8736-4; 6-4
2LossLauren Mccall  2046-2; 4-6; 12-10

Longwood Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMaria Ross  666-1; 6-4

Jimmy Evert G12 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKatherine Wiley  1226-1; 6-2
1LossJulieta Dalmau  1456-2; 6-2

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLauren Stuckey  +6-4; 6-1
16LossJulie Silvers   7-6; 6-7; 11-9

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJanae Wilson   6-1; 6-2

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossM'Balia Bangoura  2301-6; 6-3; 10-6

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSara Swift   6-2; 6-0
2LossAlexandra Lee   8-4

Hunter's Green Local Jr. Chmps., April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossNataliya Pogribnyak  1734-6; 6-2(7)

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAnisiya Simpson   6-3; 6-3

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossIsabella Krupa   6-0; 6-2

Longwood Local, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTatiana Esparza   6-0; 6-0
QLossBrooke Lashway  1116-0; 6-4

Gulfstream Designated G12, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossClare McKee  3167-5; 6-3
2WinMeible Chi  6416-2; 6-2
3WinLindy Lyons  4236-3; 6-1
CQLossAshley Kratzer  4086-4; 6-1

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCourtney Copeland   6-1; 6-0
32LossKatherine Wiley  1226-0; 6-2
2LossLauren Fitz-Randolph  2516-4; 6-4

Clearwater Hot Shot Super Series, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKyla Nuesa  9864-6; 6-2; 6-3
16LossJacquelyn Fitz-Randolph   6-2; 6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative