Girls' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Jada Robinson
Residence:   Reisterstown, MD
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 52-35
#126 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA MAS G12 Chmp. #1 L1, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAmber Policare  936-1; 6-4
1WinNatasha Subhash  6626-1; 6-1
2WinCarrinton Mauney   6-1; 6-2
QQWinMariam Salakaia  2526-4; 6-4
CQLossCarmen Palumbo  706-2; 6-1

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossChristina Sisti  716-3; 6-2
1WinNisha Detchprohm   6-2; 6-1
2LossStephanie Nemtsova  596-3; 6-4

USTA MAS G14 Challenger #1 L2, February 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKathryn Bock   6-3; 6-2
32LossKrista Filiopoulos   6-3; 6-1

USTA MAS G12 Championship #2 L1, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicole Krykanov  2056-3; 7-6(9-7)
16LossOpala Dhingra  1466-3; 6-3
2LossAlissa Rosen  338Wo (ill)WoI*

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossKaitlyn McCarthy  56-2; 6-2
1-WLossDelaney Nothaft  576-1; 6-0
1-SLossNadia Gizdova  646-2; 6-3
1-SEWinMelissa Pick  1527-6; 0-6; 10-6
Q-SELossReagan Posorske  2027-6; 6-3

USTA MAS G12 Challenger #3, May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCameron Morra   6-4; 7-5
16WinIsabella Mermersky  4266-1; 6-1
QWinOpala Dhingra  1466-1; 6-2
SLossJona Roka  616-3; 6-7(5); 10-8
PLLossNaomi Waters  736-2; 6-3

USTA MAS G14 Challenger #3, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJulia Volkova   6-3; 6-3

Maryland G18,14,10 Indoor Chmps. L4, May 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinKatherine Kim  7896-0; 6-1
SWinStephanie Grodecki   4-6; 6-4; 7-5
FLossCecilia Lynham   6-2; 6-3

USTA National Open BG12, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossGrace Kim  1086-1; 6-1
1WinIsabelle Da Silva  4796-1; 6-1
2WinNicole Kalver  9746-1; 6-3
3QWinTamara Comins  2696-4; 7-6(2)
3LossChristina Sisti  716-4; 6-2

Mall Annual Jr. Tourn., May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLufang Hung   6-1; 6-0
16WinKristi Wong   6-0; 6-1
QWinStephanie Miller   6-1; 6-1
SLossCecilia Lynham   6-1; 7-5

Georgetown Prep Jr. Open L3, June 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinShannon Hanley  3077-6; 6-4
SWinNicole Fatemi   6-3; 1-6; 11-9
FWinJulia Potter  +6-4; 6-1

USTA MAS BG12 Chmp. #3, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLizzie Baker  4026-0; 6-0
QWinJoyce Fields  2656-2; 6-4
SWinBrooke Pilkington  2306-1; 6-1
FLossNadia Gizdova  646-3; 6-4

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMiranda Ramirez  2856-1; 6-3
32WinJoyce Fields  2656-2; 6-3
16LossGenevieve Hobson  724-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
3WinLindsay Song  2043-6; 6-0; 1-0(4)
QQWinAishwarya Kona  1456-1; 6-2
CQLossErica Oosterhout  226-2; 6-1

USTA MAS G14 Challenger #4 L2, July 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWiktoria Plawska   6-1; 7-6(7-3)
16LossLilian Burchell  496-2; 6-2

USTA G12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinZoe Hitt   6-3; 6-2
64LossUsue Arconada  46-2; 6-0
1-NLossElizabeth Norman  416-1; 3-6; 10-5
1-NWLossAriadna Riley  696-1; 6-2

Zone Team BG12 - Knoxville, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinSkylar McDonald  866-1; 6-0
RRWinTatum Rice  1864-6; 6-2; 6-1
RRWinAmirah Muhammad  1996-3; 7-6
RRLossMegan Horn  446-3; 6-2
RRWinKimberly Schubel  1235-7; 6-1; 6-3

USTA G12 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSamantha Smith  1396-7; 6-3; 6-0
64LossAbigail Chiu  156-1; 6-3
1-NWinMallory Gilmer  796-4; 6-4
2-NLossMargo Gerke  1076-0; 6-4

MD State Jr. Clay Chmps. L4, August 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinKate Meyers   6-0; 6-0
FWinMalkia Menguene  4856-1; 6-0

USTA MAS Challenger #5 L2, August 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCaroline Jones   5-7; 6-2; 10-6
16LossLilian Burchell  496-1; 6-2

USTA MAS Championship #4 L1, October 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinIsabelle Ditthavong   6-0; 6-0
16WinAlexis Merrill  6226-1; 6-3
QWinMalkia Menguene  4856-1; 6-2
SLossNadia Gizdova  646-2; 6-2
PLWinNicole Krykanov  2056-2; 6-3

USTA MAS G14 Challenger #7, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSydney Goodson   6-3; 6-1

USTA MAS G12 Challenger #7, November 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinValerie Ho  7656-0; 6-2
QWinMalkia Menguene  4856-1; 6-1
SWinNina Sorkin  5036-0; 6-0
FWinMiranda Deng  4657-5; 6-3

2010 Eddie Herr International, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossKatherine Sebov   7-5;6-4

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossInci Ogut   6-2; 6-1
64WinRachel Papavasilopoulos  1826-2; 6-2
32LossJona Roka  611-6; 7-5; 6-1
2LossEmma Higuchi  66-1; 6-1

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossJulia Goldberg  1004-6; 7-6(6); 6-2
1-WWinJenna Moustafa  2456-1; 6-4
2-WWinRachel Harden  2986-4; 6-3
3-WWinHunter Bleser  +7-5; 6-3
Q-WWinMorgan Coppoc  1496-4; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative