Girls' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Francesca Dilorenzo
Residence:   New Albany, OH
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 80-22
#70 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Midwest Closed BG14,12 Chmp., June 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinCatherine Areklett  7426-0; 6-1
64LossTiffany Chen  1081-6; 6-1; 6-1
2WinJane Haffer  4936-2; 6-2
3QWinIsabella Lorenzini  1506-2; 6-0
3LossEllie Zimmermann  1034-6; 6-1; 6-2

USTA National Opens, July 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBesa Bwalya  3676-1; 6-1
32LossJessie Aney  246-2; 6-1
2WinElysia Bolton  4966-2; 6-0
3QWinCaitlyn Merzbacher  2406-3; 6-1
3WinDaniella Moreno-Kaste  1002-6; 6-4; 1-0(10)
QQWinAlexandra Sanford  2146-1; 6-1
CQLossZoe Spence  477-5; 6-3

Columbus Open II, July 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinMegan Brdicka   6-2; 6-0
FWinRhiannon James   6-0; 6-4

Midwest Open BG12 Chmps., August 3, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGrace Koscielski  2926-2; 6-0
32LossLauren Lomax  796-3; 6-2
2WinJane Haffer  4936-1; 6-1
3QWinCassidy Hicks  1686-3; 6-4
3WinDanielle Wolf  1247-5; 6-0
QQWinAbigail Desiatnikov  2077-6; 7-5
CQLossElizabeth Norman  656-3; 6-2

Racquet Club Jr. Classic, September 11, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMakela Hughes   6-0; 6-0
SWinAnna Marie Reynolds   6-0; 6-0
FWinAlexandra Cash  4246-0; 6-0

Kentucky Int'l Tennis Derby, September 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRisa Takenaka  3424-6; 6-4; 12-10
16WinDelaney Nothaft  1336-1; 6-0
QLossUsue Arconada  216-1; 6-0

Midwest Closed Fall Chmps., October 24, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAnika Mukherji  4206-1; 6-0
32WinIsabella Spindler  1426-1; 6-1
16LossBrienne Minor  466-1; 6-2
3WinAngelina Ye  2026-0; 6-2
QQWinSophia Petrunas  4036-2; 6-3
CQWinDraga Sabotic  1777-5; 6-4

G12 Midwest Indoor Open L2, November 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMccoy Hutchison  7326-0; 6-0
32WinGrace Koscielski  2926-1; 6-3
16LossKennedy Shaffer  766-7(4); 6-4; 10-4
3WinAbby Brady  3846-2; 6-3
QQWinSydney King  3266-2; 6-1
CQWinIsabella Lorenzini  1506-3; 6-1

Columbus Singles Chmp., November 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMaddy Easdale   6-0; 6-1
SWinKylie McGinnis   6-4; 6-0
FWinBeniva Ganther   6-2; 6-0

Midwest G12 Des. January Series, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSydney King  3266-2; 6-1
32WinEleanor Bullock  5556-1; 6-2
16LossTiffany Chen  1086-1; 6-1
3WinCassidy Hicks  1687-5; 6-4
QQLossCaroline Dolehide  1022-6; 7-6(5); 1-0(8)

Midwest G14 Closed Indoor Chmp., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKendall Kirsch   6-0; 1-6; 1-0(7)
1WinEmma Stein  367-5; 6-2
2WinEllie Zimmermann  +2-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
3QLossTiffany Chen  1086-2; 3-6; 1-0(2)

The Tommy Fontova Memorial Tourn., February 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAmanda Huser  7376-0; 6-1
QWinVictoria Chang  10406-1; 6-1
SWinClaire Reifeis  5086-1; 6-1
FWinCassidy Hicks  1686-0; 6-1

Western Michigan Indoor, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEvangeline Shannon  7806-0; 6-0
16WinEmily Casati  9426-1; 6-0
QWinSamantha Galloway  2562-6; 6-2; 10-4
SWinChristina Jordan  1267-6(5); 4-6; 10-7
FWinAlyvia Jones  1556-4; 6-2

Midwest G14 Des. March Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinZoe Manion   6-1; 6-1
32LossDarnesha Moore   6-3; 6-1
2WinNina Cepeda   6-4; 6-2
3QWinSamantha Schafer  +6-0; 6-1
3LossAlly Miller-Krasilnikov  176-4; 6-3

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossSofia Kenin  96-1; 6-1
1-WWinMaria Mateas  3616-2; 6-2
2-WWinMcKenzie Majerle  1636-1; 6-1
3-WWinMorgan Ingram  1995-7; 6-2; 10-8
Q-WWinElene Tsokilauri  826-3; 6-2
S-WWinAlexis Franco  1276-4; 7-5
F-WLossChloe Ouellet-Pizer  25Wo (emerg)WoJ*

UA Spring Open, May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinCharlotte Purnode   6-0; 6-0
SWinCaitlyn Merzbacher   6-1; 6-2
FWinAudrey Berger  +2-6; 6-4; 6-2

Columbus Indoor, May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnna Short  3936-1; 6-1
16WinAlexandra Cash  4246-1; 6-0
QLossDominique Vasile  567-6(4); 6-1
CQWinKyah Thomas   6-1; 6-3
CSLossMary Ketels  1801-6; 6-4; 10-8

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDanielle Bauers  4096-1;6-0
32WinErica Oosterhout  944-6;6-0;1-0(7)
16WinAlyvia Jones  1556-1;6-1
QLossZoe Spence  476-1;6-3
CQWinCassidy Hicks  1686-1;6-0
CSWinIsabella Lorenzini  1506-0;6-2
CFLossAriadna Riley  1566-1;6-3

Court One Memorial Classic, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKennedy Shaffer  +6-2; 6-1
32WinAdorabol Huckleby  +6-4; 6-1
16WinAbigail Shonk   6-2; 6-1
QWinChristina Auyeung  +7-5; 4-6; 1-0(11)
SLossSara Daavetdila  221-6; 6-1; 1-0(11)
RRLossMary Hanna   7-6(4); 6-1

OV Midwest Qualifier G14-12, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrooke Flory   6-0; 6-0
16WinHarunya Ravindran   6-0; 6-0
QWinMeredith Breda  5176-0; 6-0
SWinCassidy Hicks  1686-0; 6-0
FWinAlexandra Sanford  2146-0; 6-0

Midwest BG12 Team, June 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinZoe Spence  476-4; 6-2
RRWinLauryn Padgett  1726-2; 6-1
RRWinMary Ketels  1806-1; 6-1
RRWinAbigail Desiatnikov  2076-0; 6-1
RRWinAnna Kreynin  3706-0; 6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative