Girls' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Ansofi Wreder
Residence:   Miami, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 23-20
#327 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Heinser Winter Super Series, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinAlexandra Livadaru   6-3; 2-6; 11-9
FLossNicole Katzarkov  3807-5; 6-1

Tim Charles Memorial Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossRomina Bolagay   7-6(5); 6-3

Barbosa Tennis BG14-10 Local, February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinNicole Avakiants   6-1; 6-4
SLossMichelle Adan-Pol  6867-6(2); 6-1

Kendalltown Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossSamantha Alicea  5256-0; 6-1

Kendalltown Local Spring Smash, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinOlivia Schuitema   6-2; 6-1
QWinMary Lavda   Def (late)DP*
SWinKristine Garcia  +6-4; 5-7; 10-6
FLossEmma Petersen   6-1; 6-1

Miami Key Biscayne Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRoxanna Montoya   6-0; 6-1
16WinKristina Fernandez  283Wd (inj)WJ*
QWinStephanie Johnson  3786-3; 6-1
SLossJennifer Monnar  816-1; 6-3

Gulfstream Designated G12, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAshley Kratzer  2516-4; 6-1
1LossMarina Pataro  734Wo (ill)WoI*

Midtown AC Weston Local, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossLaura Fabrizi  2006-0; 6-1
CSWinAdriana Garcia   8-4
CFWinTaylor Rose   8-5

North Shore Super Series, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossLindsey Mendelson   6-1; 6-2

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRachel Shank   6-0; 6-0
16LossDanielle Peele  2096-1; 6-0
2LossTiffany Davis  5616-2; 6-0

Continental Local Back to School Chmps., August 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinCarla Dallmann   6-3; 6-3
FWinMariya Plaksina   0-6; 7-5; 7-6(12)

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHannah Francisco  4036-2; 6-1
32LossShelby Groeneveld  1066-3; 6-1
2WinSamara Eisenberg  5946-2; 6-3
3QLossRoxanne Fine  2297-5; 6-1

Ultimate September Jr. Super Series, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinVictoria Anne Cambe   6-3; 6-0
QLossJulieta Dalmau   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Fall Classic Super Series, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinStephanie Levine   6-1; 6-2
QWinLaura Fabrizi  2006-3; 6-3
SLossSofia Dao   6-4; 6-1

Ultimate October Jr. Super Series, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNicole Katzarkov  3807-6(2); 6-4
QWinAmy Wagowsky  2606-2; 1-6; 10-7
SLossEmma Petersen   7-5; 6-3

North Miami G12 Fall Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJulia Gabay  2926-2; 6-4
1WinHailey McGahee  977Wo (ill)WoI*
2WinJimena Rodriguez-Benito   Wo (ill)WoI*
3WinAlessandra Reami  5226-4; 6-2
CQWinMeible Chi  3996-0; 6-2
CSLossJa'cara Gillis  1686-0Ret (inj)RJ

Royal Palm Thanksgiving Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinCary Milanes   6-2; 6-2
SLossYelizaveta Patenko   6-4; 6-3

Melanefy North Shore Super Series, December 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossJulia Eshet   6-1; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative