Girls' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Ann Li
Residence:   Devon, PA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 24-29
#676 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Birchwood G12 Open SR L5, February 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRachel Legendre   6-1; 6-0
QLossClarissa Hand  1506-0; 6-2
CQWinDanielle Yampolsky  +6-2; 6-4

L4 Sectional Tourn. G12, March 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEsa Kavtaradze   6-0; 6-3
16LossClarissa Hand  1506-1; 6-0
2LossTess Fisher  2466-3; 6-3

Riverside G18-12 Classic DR L7, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDevon Grosso   6-1; 6-1
QLossAmirah Salim   6-4; 4-6; 10-5

Penn Oaks Spring Classic DR L7, April 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMegan Atkinson   6-1; 6-2
SLossHillary Hoffstein   6-2; 4-6(5)

Atlantic Club Open XII SR L6, April 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossChenchen Wang   6-1; 1-6; 10-7
CSWinAllison Jones   6-3; 6-7(2); 10-6

USTA National Open BG12, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJona Roka  616-1; 6-1
1LossAlexandra Sabe  1416-0; 6-1

Kinetix BG12 Open SR L5, June 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristina Hand   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(5)
16WinAlison Snyder   6-2; 6-3
QLossIsabelle Da Silva  4796-2; 6-4
CQLossBrianna Shvets  6197-6(6); 7-6(3)

L3 Sectional Chmp. G12 - Nike, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTess Fisher  2467-5; 6-7(5); 10-8
1WinJesse Desimone   6-1; 6-3
2LossAmanda Nord  3186-3; 6-2

JCPT Summer Classic SR L6, July 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossMeredith Lee  6116-4; 5-7; 1-0(8)

Evnapo BG14 Jr. Open SR L6, July 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossTess Fisher  2466-3; 4-6; 10-6
CQWinKelly Hopkins   6-3; 6-0

Zone Team BG12 - Lancaster, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossLacey Cohen  3354-6; 6-4; 10-8
RRLossSteffi Elling  4016-3; 6-1
RRLossKaelyn Zak  2946-2; 6-1
RRWinAlexus Gill   6-1; 7-6(6)
RRWinSera Satkowski  9096-2; 6-2

Frog Hollow Jr. Classic III DR L7, July 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SLossYvonne Kwon   Def (ns)DP

L4 Sectional Tourn. @ AAYTE, September 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossClaudia Siniakowicz  2816-1; 6-2
2WinTyra Ott  10475-7; 7-5; 10-7
QQLossMaria Santilli  7196-1; 6-0

Cynwyd Oct. Harvest Open DR L7, October 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinGavriel Rubenstein   6-1; 6-1
FLossEmily Rabinovich  10046-2; 6-3

Moorestown G14 Fall Open SR L5, October 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSonal Shrivastava   6-2; 6-1
1WinChenchen Wang  7847-6(2); 6-0
2LossRenee Karchere-Sun  3906-1; 7-6(0)

Wisehaven G12 Open SR L5, October 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAnne Taylor  10746-1; 6-1
QWinMegan Polnet   6-0; 6-1
SLossBronwyne Mellott  4966-1; 6-4
PLWinChenchen Wang  7846-1; 6-3

Arrowhead G14 Open SR L5, November 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossChristina Rosca   6-0; 6-2
1WinEleni Gianelos   6-1; 6-3
2LossAmelia Ying   6-1; 6-2

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossStephanie Schrage  896-0; 6-0
1WinTyra Ott  10476-1; 6-0
2LossLoren Haukova  1446-4; 7-5

Gulph Mills Jkst G14 Open SR L6, December 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossYasmine Hasan   6-4; 6-4
CQWinRachael Grobman   6-0; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative