Girls' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Morgan Coppoc
Residence:   Tulsa, OK
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 69-28
#149 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossJulia Goldberg  1006-1; 6-2
2LossRiley McQuaid  526-0; 6-1

USTA MV G12 Seg. I Super, January 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinYurie Heard  1496-1; 6-2
16LossTrisha Sundaram  1117-5; 7-5
2LossJordyn King  2236-0; 7-5; 10-8

KS Genesis Winter Jr. Open, February 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHeidi Klaassen   6-3; 6-1
QWinKatherine Allen   6-3; 6-1
SWinAli Anderson   6-2; 7-5
FLossCourtney Lubbers   6-1; 6-2

USTA MV G12 Indoor Feb. Futures, February 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAmanda Meyer  3656-1; 6-1
QWinBrylin Staats  8416-1; 6-0
SWinAidan Epstein  4276-3; 6-0
FWinAlexis Lucas  3613-6; 6-1(3)

USTA MV BG1218 Tulsa 1 Outdoor Futures, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCaroline Pozo   6-0; 6-0
QWinTaylor Boylan  4406-1; 6-3
SWinAidan Epstein  4276-1; 6-0
FWinRebecca Salaway  3856-1; 6-1

Sec. 2: Seg. 2 ODTA BG12 Endorser, April 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMerich Frizzell  12666-0; 6-0
SWinPauline Nguyen  5786-0; 6-0
FWinHayden Siegfried  4446-1; 6-0

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMadeline Kahn  747-6(5)); 7-5
2LossMary Ketels  886-3; 6-4

Tulsa World Jr. Open, June 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinElizabeth Nelson   6-0; 6-0
16WinPeyton Roberson   6-0; 6-0
QWinAlexis Lucas   7-6(1); 4-6; 1-0(5)
SWinAnne Linebarger   6-1; 6-4
FWinShaina Cash   6-3; 6-2

USTA MV BG18-10 Seg. II Super 1, June 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAmanda Meyer  3656-0; 6-2
16LossVictoria Flores  626-0; 6-3
2WinBridget Mayfield  3476-1; 6-1
QQWinRebecca Davis  6546-0; 6-1
CQLossTrisha Sundaram  1116-2; 6-2

USTA MV BG1018 Seg. II Super 2, June 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRebecca Salaway  3856-1; 6-4
16LossMargo Gerke  1076-0; 6-3
2LossBridget Mayfield  3476-3; 2-6; 1-0(5)

USTA MV BG18-10 Seg. II Sweet 16, June 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossYurie Heard  1496-1; 7-5
SWinAlexa Tiefel  2396-1; 7-6
FLossTrisha Sundaram  1116-0; 6-2
1WinJordyn King  2236-3; 6-1
2LossJosephine Cao  1586-1; 6-1

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlyvia Jones  956-0; 6-1
2WinEren Sagun   6-0; 6-0
3QWinAmanda Meyer  3656-3; 6-2
3WinAlexa Tiefel  2396-2; 6-3
QQLossMargo Gerke  1076-3; 6-4

USTA MV Tulsa Outdoor Futures, July 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLaura Lorenzo   6-0; 6-0
16WinShannon Decker   6-2; 6-1
QLossNadege Jorda   7-6(6); 6-3
CQWinAlexis Lucas   6-1; 6-2
CSWinGabrielle Dick   6-1; 6-0
CFWinKaitlyn Huelskamp   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)

Zone Team BG12 - Omaha, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinLindsey Tibbles   6-3; 6-0
RRWinTate Schroeder  1636-1; 6-4
RRWinZoe Klass-Warch  4916-3; 6-2
RRWinTaylor Gray  2696-0; 6-0
RRWinDanna Funaro  1546-2; 6-0

USTA MV BG12-18 Summer Chmps., August 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinElizabeth Dillingham   6-0; 6-0
16WinAsha Chandrasekar   6-0; 6-0
QWinSarah Cameron  7006-1; 6-1
SWinJordyn King  2237-6(5); 6-3
FWinRehaana Butt  1346-4; 6-4

Sec. 1: Seg. 3: ODTA Endorser, August 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHannah Bowen   6-1; 6-0
QWinKaitlyn Huelskamp   6-0; 6-0
SWinGabrielle Dick   6-2; 6-2
FLossCaitlin Calkins  476-2; 6-1

Sec. 1: Fall Jr. Open, October 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMackenzie Moody   6-0; 6-0
SWinKathy Cooper   6-1; 6-0
FWinRebecca Richison   6-0; 6-0

USTA MV BG12 Seg. III Sweet 16, November 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKatarina Rosenberger  6886-0; 6-0
QWinAlexa Tiefel  2396-3; 5-7; 10-6
SLossVictoria Flores  626-1; 6-1
PLLossTrisha Sundaram  1117-5; 6-4

ODTA Seg. 1 Endorser G16,14, December 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJessica Borsky   6-1; 6-1
QWinAlisa Friel-Watanabe   6-3; 6-3
SWinGabrielle Dick   6-3; 6-2
FWinCaroline Reynolds-Galles  +7-5; 6-4

USTA MV G14 Indoor Dec. Futures, December 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAshley Debauge  6276-2; 6-1
QLossMargo Gerke  1076-4; 6-0
CQWinKelly O'Farrell   6-1; 6-1
CSWinSarah Wilcox  5786-0; 6-1
CFWinRehaana Butt  1344-6; 6-3; 10-7

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossCaroline Dolehide  336-4; 6-4
1-WWinGabriela Lawlor  9886-0; 6-0
2-WWinAlexa Corcoleotes  1166-0; 6-4
3-WWinHope Hairrell  2135-7; 6-4; 1-0(3)
Q-WLossJada Robinson  1266-4; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative