Girls' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Margo Gerke
Residence:   Leawood, KS
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 66-34
#107 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Hallbrook Indoor Chmps., January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRebecca Salaway  3856-0; 6-1
QLossKatherine Cao  1056-2; 6-2

USTA MV G12 Seg. I Super, January 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSydney Harlow  1936-0; 6-1
16LossJosephine Cao  1586-4; 6-1
2WinHannah Bowen  7596-0; 6-0
QQWinSara Kelly  1226-3; 6-1
CQWinAlexis Lucas  3616-1; 6-2
CSWinTrisha Sundaram  1116-3; 6-0
CFLossJosephine Cao  1586-1; 6-0

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinYemisi Ayeni  5026-1; 4-6(10-4)
32LossEmma Higuchi  66-2; 6-0
2WinMarianna Alevra  756-4; 6-3
3QWinAshley Chao  +6-2; 6-1
3LossMaddie Pothoff   6-1; 6-1

USTA MV BG12 Segment I Sweet 16, February 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJordyn King  2236-0; 6-0
QLossCaitlin Calkins  476-0; 6-2
SWinAlexa Tiefel  2396-1; 6-2
FWinJordyn King  2236-1; 6-1
CQLossElizabeth Barnickel  466-0; 2-6; 11-9

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossSupriya Narisetti  466-0; 6-0
1-WLossNicole Conard  376-1; 6-0
1-SLossKatherine Wiley  876-2; 6-3
1-SEWinJennifer Skonieczny  3996-2; 6-3
Q-SEWinCaroline Morton  1737-6; 6-1
S-SEWinReagan Posorske  2026-3; 6-2
F-SELossSamantha Fine  857-5; 6-1

Hoahallbrook Outdoor Chmps., May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJessica Alexander   6-1; 6-0
QWinKatie Smith   6-0; 6-0
QWinAriel Mittleman   6-2; 6-1
SWinWanda Czerwinski   7-6(7-4); 6-3
SWinKelly O'Farrell   6-2; 6-3
FWinMeara Smith   6-1; 6-2
FWinYurie Heard  1496-2; 6-4

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMadeline Coffman  3326-1; 6-1
16WinClaire Sullivan  1246-3; 6-1
QLossSamantha Martinelli  246-0; 6-1
CQLossAlexandra Sanford  776-0; 6-3

USTA MV BG18-10 Seg. II Super 1, June 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnna Riedmiller  2716-2; 6-2
16WinKatarina Rosenberger  6886-1; 6-0
QLossVictoria Flores  626-0; 6-1
CQWinSydney Harlow  1936-3; 6-4
CSLossRehaana Butt  1346-1; 6-1

USTA MV BG1018 Seg. II Super 2, June 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJacqueline Engelbrecht  4476-1; 6-0
16WinMorgan Coppoc  1496-0; 6-3
QWinVictoria Flores  626-2; 6-2
SWinRehaana Butt  1347-5; 6-2
FLossCaitlin Calkins  476-1; 6-2

USTA MV BG18-10 Seg. II Sweet 16, June 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAnna Riedmiller  2716-2; 6-2
QWinRebecca Salaway  3856-0; 6-1
SLossCaitlin Calkins  476-3; 6-0
CSWinJosephine Cao  1586-0; 6-1
CFLossKatherine Cao  1056-1; 6-1

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAbigail Desiatnikov  862-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
2WinKate Harvey   6-0; 6-0
3QWinRebecca Salaway  3856-1; 6-3
3WinCameron Corse  1336-1; 4-6; 1-0(9)
QQWinMorgan Coppoc  1496-3; 6-4
CQLossVictoria Flores  626-0; 6-0

Zone Team BG12 - Omaha, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossAbigail Chiu  156-1; 6-2
RRLossKalyssa Hall  857-5; 6-4
RRWinRiley Reeves  1346-0; 6-1
RRLossHada Chang  536-1; 6-0
RRWinMorgan Cooley  1486-3; 6-3

USTA G12 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMaya Smith  2446-2; 6-3
64LossGaby Pollner  716-2; 6-0
1-NWinAmirah Muhammad  1996-3; 6-2
2-NWinJada Robinson  1266-0; 6-4
Q-NWinClaire Sullivan  1246-3; 6-7; 1-0
S-NLossIsabella Lorenzini  546-2; 7-5

Blue Hills CC Open, October 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinDevon Graham   6-0; 6-1
SWinTess Lovig   6-1; 6-0
FWinMichaela Henne   6-1; 6-1

USTA MV G16 Indoor October Futures, October 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCourtney Coon   6-4; 6-2
2WinAlissa Sivinski   6-4; 6-3
QQLossKathryn Dillingham   6-2; 6-4

USTA MV G12 Segment III Super, October 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDohee Lee  7106-2; -6(5); 10-5
QLossAlexa Tiefel  2396-4; 6-7(5); 10-8
CQWinLauren O'Brien  6586-0; 6-1
CSLossTrisha Sundaram  1116-0; 6-1

Blue Hills November Open, November 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTaylor Westrom   6-0; 6-0
QWinMadeleine Tadros   6-1; 6-2
SWinGrace Schaffer   6-1; 6-2
FWinMichaela Henne   6-2; 6-2

USTA MV BG12 Seg. III Sweet 16, November 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAnna Alons  6656-1; 6-0
QWinLizzie Harwood  5886-2; 6-2
SWinTrisha Sundaram  1116-4; 7-5
FLossVictoria Flores  627-5; 6-0

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRoxanne Fine  2296-2; 6-2
32WinKatarina Lieber  3776-4; 6-1
16WinAnna Rogers  1603-6; 6-4; 1-0(9)
QLossNada Dimovska  1216-1; 6-2
CQWinLoren Haukova  1446-1; 6-1
CSWinAlexa Graham  784-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
CFLossMaria Mateas  1036-3; 6-4

USTA MV G14 Indoor Dec. Futures, December 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAdele Royle   6-2; 6-0
16WinJosephine Cao  1586-1; 6-3
QWinMorgan Coppoc  1496-4; 6-0
SWinKatherine Cao  1056-2; 6-2
FLossSara Kelly   7-5; 7-5

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossElizabeth Scotty  1766-3Ret (ill)RI
1-WLossAlison Burgess  883Wo (ill)WoI*
1-SLossAllonna Yutzy  652Wo (ill)WoI*
1-SELossJennifer Richards  614Wo (ill)WoI*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative