Girls' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Senka Radovic
Residence:   Bannockburn, IL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 12-19
#291 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAnisiya Simpson   6-1; 6-2

Super Series Seminole Bash, September 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossSarah Baron   6-0; 6-2

Angela Maria Lopera Classic, October 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMelissa Plambeck  1176-2; 6-1
CQLossEugenia Igumnova   Def (ns)

16th Pete Wolfberg Local Chmps., November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJayla Smith   6-1; 6-3
SLossKimberly Herrock   6-0; 6-0

Seminole Lake TC Turkey Bowl Super Serie, November 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossLauren Proctor   6-0; 6-0

Eddie Herr 09 All Events, November 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossHan-Chi Chen   6-1;6-1

Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossMary Haffey  646-4; 6-1
1LossBrienne Minor  44Def (ns)DP

Bollettieri Jr. Chmps., January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossZijiang Zhang   6-2; 6-2

Serendipity Super Series Jr. Classic, January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossOlga Basko  2166-3; 6-1

Harbour Island AC Local Tourn., February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDunja Kisin   6-0; 6-4
QWinJuliette Martin  4354-6; 6-3; 10-6
SWinCaitlin Jones   6-3; 4-6; 10-6
FLossJade Smith   2-6; 6-4; 10-6

Longwood Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossYiXin Chen   6-4; 6-3

Bollettieriimg Academies Jr. Chmps., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAnastasia Botova   2-6; 6-3; 10-6

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSavannah Ewing   6-3; 6-2
16WinJordyn Spellberg  +6-4; 6-3
QLossAnita Safronenka   6-0; 6-0

Hunter's Green Local Jr. Chmps., April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinRaquel Moya   7-5; 1-6(10-7)
SWinAlexandra Bergman  +5-7; 6-3(9)
FLossSarah Vande Berg   6-3; 1-6(5)

IMG Chmps., April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossRhoda Tanui   6-1; 6-0

Seminole Lake TC Local Challange, May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossNataliya Pogribnyak  1556-1; 6-0; 6-4
1WinDunja Kisin   7-5; 6-2
CFWinAnastasha Worlds  3766-4; 6-3

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrea Valencia  9566-4; 6-3
16WinLola Bakare   6-0; 6-0
QLossLauren Proctor   6-0; 6-3

Clearwater Jr. Jam Local Classic, May 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossCourtney Hebard   2-6; 7-6; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative