Girls' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Alexandra Tucker
Residence:   Celebration, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 22-22
#552 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

New Years Super Series Jr. Jam, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossLillie Mehan   4-6; 6-3(7))

Hot Winter Blast Jr. Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossEmily Louie-Meadors  2426-1; 6-0

Daytona Beach BG12 Designated, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMonica Phipps  1906-0; 6-2

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossPaige Leavy  2576-0; 6-1

Jr. Local April Showers Challenge, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDawn McTaggart   6-1; 6-0
QWinEmily Sidor   6-2; 6-0
SLossCarolina Alvarez  4836-3; 6-4

Harbor Hills Jr. April Super Series, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMarie-Lou Faoro   6-3; 6-3
SLossLillie Mehan   6-0; 6-2

IMG Chmps., April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinIsadora Rosso   6-0; 6-1
QLossOlga Basko  1816-0; 6-0

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCarrigan Blanchard   6-1; 6-1
16WinMargeaux Phipps   6-2; 6-3
QLossJulia Gabay  2926-0; 6-0

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossLindy Lyons  3046-1; 6-1
1WinGabrielle Woodson   6-1; 6-0
2LossKorina Zimring  4666-2; 7-5

Summer Hummer Super Series, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEmily Sidor   6-2; 6-1
QWinGabrielle Woodson   6-2; 6-0
SLossDanielle Peele  2096-4; 6-3

Red Bug Park Local Summer Jr., July 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLauren May   6-3; 6-2
QWinJennifer Ball  +6-4; 6-1
SWinSarah Hatcher   6-1; 6-2
FWinAisiri Jandyala  3346-4; 6-2

Beat The Heat Local, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossCaroline Arrigoni   6-4; 6-2
CSWinRoberta Marcos   6-0; 6-0
CFWinAlexandra Hanflink   6-0; 6-0

Summer Breeze Local Challenge, July 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMaria Jones   6-0; 6-0
SWinJulia Chisholm   6-2; 6-1
FLossCaroline Arrigoni   6-2; 6-0

18th Oceanside Super Series, August 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossDanielle Peele  2096-0; 6-1

Labor Day Championship Super Series, August 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinLola Bakare   6-1; 6-2
SLossRachel Rohrabacher   Wd (ill)WI*

Lake Cane Labor Day Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAnamaria Gomez   6-2; 6-4
QLossKendal Wilby  2176-0; 6-0

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Des. BG18,12, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossZoe Hitt  4376-2; 6-4
3LossGeetha Velusamy   Wo (ill)WoI*

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMayte Gutierrez   6-4; 6-3

Fall Harvest Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAmanda Meyer  3656-2; 6-2

2010 Eddie Herr International, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinChunxue Fang   6-3;6-2
64LossSofia Sewing  1016-1;6-0
32WinYulia Dryagina   Def (ns)DN*
16LossChelsea Samways   6-1;6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative