Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Andie Daniell
Residence:   Douglasville, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 77-25
#39 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bullfrog USTA Southern BG18-12 Des., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinElizabeth Lucas   6-3; 6-1
32WinCaroline Hudson   6-3; 7-6(2)
16WinCarlee Petro   7-5; 6-1
QLossBrenna Keller  194-6; 6-2; 1-0

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexandra Rusyniak  13856-0; 6-0
32WinKennan Johnson  2686-0; 6-1
16WinAbbie Pahz  726-1; 6-3
QLossJessie-lynn Paul  156-4; 6-3
CQWinAmy Yang  145Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSLossTai Martin  376-2; 6-3

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossTai Martin  376-3; 6-4
1WinRaquel Lopez  2046-7(8); 6-3; 1-0(3)
2WinLauren Marker  152-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
3QLossAllison Miller  146-7(5); 7-6(3); 1-0(4)

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG14-12, May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJoelle Fuchs  13656-0; 6-1
32WinKatie Riley  6236-2; 6-1
16WinMacy Polk  1156-3; 6-1
QWinChloe Ouellet-Pizer  853-6; 6-1; 6-2
SWinTerri Fleming  556-2; 6-4
FWinMaggie Kane  886-1; 2-6; 6-3

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlison Mills  6246-0; 6-2
32WinJulianna Curtis  2886-2; 6-2
16WinTerri Fleming  552-6; 6-4; 6-3
QWinAlexandria Chatt  752-6; 6-4; 7-5
SWinMontana Moore  1026-2; 6-1
FLossJessica Ho  256-2; 7-6

Peach State Jr. Tennis Classic, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAmanda Rebol  4476-1; 6-0
16WinLauren Goodman  206-1; 3-6; 6-2
QLossStar Makarome  727-6; 6-4

GA State Closed Qualifying Chmps., June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSuzanna Stapler  4506-1; 6-1
32WinSofia Kurtz  1406-1; 0-6; 6-4
16WinSummer Walker  2276-2; 6-0
QWinBella Kuse  1896-1; 6-0
SWinAryn Greene  337-6; 3-6; 7-5
FLossAnsely Bridges  1216-3; 6-1

Southern BG14 Closed, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEmma Niemi  6556-2; 6-1
32WinBrooke Stevens  2256-4; 6-3
16WinMaggie Kane  887-6; 6-0
QLossTerri Fleming  556-4; 6-4
CQWinClare Raley  1126-3; 6-3
CSWinChloe Ouellet-Pizer  856-3; 6-3
CFLossTiffany Tang  566-1; 6-3

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMeredith Parks  2366-2; 6-3
32WinAlena Frye  4926-1; 6-2
16LossLaura Dean  746-1; 6-4
3WinKatelyn Jackson  3936-0; 6-1
QQWinKenya Jones  786-4; 6-2
CQWinKelsey Grambeau  916-1; 6-2
CSWinElizabeth Allen Hotard  2146-3; 6-2
CFWinMcKinleigh Lair  1556-1; 6-3

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossKristin Wiley  476-3; 6-4
2WinVictoria Yu  2346-2; 6-2
3QWinEllyse Hamlin  1206-4; 6-4
3WinJacqueline Urbinati  1776-2; 6-1
4QWinJessica Ho  255-7; 7-5; 10-7
4LossKimmy Guerin  176-3; 6-4

USTA G14 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAnna Fuhr  1386-4;6-2
64WinJulianne Herman  1956-3;6-2
32LossGabriella Umoquit  406-4;6-2
4WinMeredith Xepoleas  646-1;6-1
5QWinCaroline Brinson  736-3;2-6;1-0(3)
5LossCassandra Vazquez  266-4;6-2

Bullfrog Southern Junior Cup BG14-18, September 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinMaggie Kane  887-5; 6-1
RRWinKenya Jones  787-6; 6-4
RRWinBray Koury  6216-0; 6-0
RRLossCaroline Brinson  737-5; 6-2

Bullfrog BG18-16 Southern Designated, October 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJamie Rogers   6-3; 6-0
32WinMi'Kola Cooper   6-3; 7-5
16LossCourtney Meredith   7-5; 6-4
3WinLaura Dean  746-2; 6-1
QQWinAryn Greene  331-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
CQWinAbbie Pahz  +6-4; 6-1
CSLossTerri Fleming  556-3; 6-0

Atlanta ITF, October 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDianna Dimarco   6-1; 6-0
32WinKathryn Hoch  +7-5; 4-6; 7-6(5)
16LossAryn Greene  336-2; 6-2

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinErica Susi  7506-1; 6-1
16WinSai Keerthi Rachavelpula  1183-6; 6-1; 6-3
QLossKaitlyn McCarthy  656-4; 6-2
CQWinEmily Thorson  3376-1; 6-3
CSWinM'Balia Bangoura  4666-0; 6-0
CFWinSai Keerthi Rachavelpula  1186-3; 6-2

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossMayar Ahmed   6-1; 6-3
1WinOlivia Myers  894-6; 6-3; 7-6(8)
2WinAlina Zubkova   6-1; 6-2
3LossMarie Norris  32Wo (emerg)WoJ*

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJenna Friedel  2577-5; 6-2
64LossMaria Smith  386-1; 3-6; 6-2
2WinKristen Thoms  3026-3; 6-4
3QWinRaquel Lopez  2046-4; 6-0
3WinStephanie Hazell  1386-1; 6-2
4QLossMia Horvit  706-3; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative