Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Courtney Meredith
Residence:   Birmingham, AL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 65-23
#33 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGabrielle Roe   6-1; 6-2
32LossLindsey Hodge   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
2WinMonica Mitta   5-7; 6-3; 1-0(0)
3QLossEllen Jang Milsten  346-2; 6-4

USTA National Open, November 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKallie Erickson   6-1; 6-1
32WinHelen Altick  1946-3; 6-3
16WinMacy Polk  1586-1; 6-1
QWinZoe Katz  +7-6(5); 6-1
SLossAllison Miller  201-6; 6-4; 6-2
PLLossAndie Daniell  436-1; 7-6(2)

Winter Southern Closed Chmps., December 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCaitlin Delmas   6-0; 6-1
32WinVooha Vellanki  1715-7; 6-1; 6-0
16WinCarson Shell   6-1; 6-4
QWinKatherine Schofield  +6-3; 6-3
SWinAnsley Speaks  +6-3; 3-6; 6-4
FLossNatalie Heffron   6-2; 6-2

Springhurst New Years Classic, December 31, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSarah Kauffman   6-1; 6-0
16WinKendall Moore   6-0; 6-0
QWinJulian Mok  4886-2; 6-0
SWinAbbie Mather   7-5; 7-5
FLossJuliana Cardi  996-2; 7-6

BMW Super Series Tennis Chmps., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMaria Smith  706-0; 6-3
16WinSarah Pravder  586-3; 6-2
QWinVivianna Onorato  2926-2; 6-4
SWinSarah Monteagudo   6-2; 6-0

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDena Tanenbaum   6-2; 6-2
1WinEmily Hughes   1-6; 6-2; 10-7
2LossAnnette Dohanics   6-4; 6-1

Weston TC Local Youth Cup, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMaria Korshunova  616Wd (inj)WJ*
QWinValentina Briceno   6-3; 5-2Ret (inj)RJ
SWinVivianna Onorato  2926-4; 6-2
FLossMarika Akkerman  656-4; 6-2

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSophia Abelson  1726-2; 6-1
64LossShannon Hudson  226-2; 4-6; 6-4
2LossAlison Ho  376-4; 7-5

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG14-12, May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAdrienne Overcash  12296-1; 6-0
32WinKayla Price  3567-6(1); 6-0
16LossClaudia Wiktorin  1613-6; 6-2; 6-2
3LossHannah Stanford  706Wd (inj)WJ*

AL Spring State Chmp., May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinElizabeth Martin   6-4; 6-2
16WinLindsay Welch   Wo (inj)WoJ*
QWinDorrie Paradies   7-5; 6-1
SWinHaley Acuna   6-0; 6-1
FWinLindsey Liles   6-2; 6-2

Alabama Jr. State Qualifying, June 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAllison Howell   6-0; 6-0
16WinMichaela Robinson   6-0; 6-1
QWinBrooke Blackmon   6-1; 6-1
SWinSarah Bowron   6-1; 6-3
FWinKelsey Coots  +6-4; 7-5

Southern BG16 Closed, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinChelsea Bellomy   6-1;6-0
128WinKennedy Womack   6-2;6-1
64WinLauren Caballero  +2-6;6-4;6-0
32WinMorgan Jones   6-3;4-1Ret (inj)RJ
16LossFrances Altick   6-3;6-3
5WinAbigail Owens  +6-3;6-0
QQWinLaura Patterson  477-5;7-6(8)
CQWinAllison Miller  +7-5;6-7(3);1-0(5)
CSWinBrenna Keller  253-6;6-3;1-0(4)
CFWinMary Meyers  +6-4;6-0

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHannah Camhi  +6-3; 6-2
32WinAnna Sanford  1276-4; 6-0
16WinAnsley Speaks  +4-6; 7-6(4); 7-5
QWinLauren Caballero  +6-3; 2-6; 7-5
SLossMary Meyers   2-6; 6-0; 6-1
PLLossAllison Miller   7-6(5); 6-4

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMeghan Zimmer  5706-3; 7-5
64WinAlexa Brandt  916-0; 6-4
32LossKenadi Hance  276-2; 3-6; 6-4
4LossMegen Cochran  882-6; 6-4; 10-5

Zone Team BG16 - Winston Salem, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinDaniela Arcila   6-1; 6-7; 6-4
RRLossAbigail Owens   6-4; 6-3
RRWinSuhasini Ghosh   7-6(3); 6-2
RRWinChloe Willetts  +6-4; 3-6; 6-3

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTaylor Brown   6-2; 6-4
32WinKandis Legall   6-4; 6-2
16WinEvgenia Rostarchuk   6-4; 6-2
QWinBrianna Armellino   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
SLossJosie Kuhlman  86-0; 6-4
PLLossBlair Martin   4-0Ret (inj)RJ

Bullfrog Southern Junior Cup BG14-18, September 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossTiffany Tang  786-4; 6-4
RRWinMaggie Kane  1376-7(2); 6-4; 10-8
RRWinLaura Dean  927-5; 6-4
RRWinCaroline Brinson  1056-4; 6-3

Bullfrog BG18-16 Southern Designated, October 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCaitlin Delmas   6-2; 6-0
32WinOlivia Lucas  4336-2; 6-3
16WinAndie Daniell  437-5; 6-4
QLossJessie-lynn Paul  246-2; 4-6; 6-4
CQWinMegen Cochran  886-3; 6-1
CSWinMonica Mitta   6-3; 6-3

Kendalltown Super Series Classic, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSarah Monteagudo   6-0; 6-4
QLossCassie Pough   6-3; 2-3Ret (inj)RJ

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative