Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Alexandra Bourguignon
Residence:   Issaquah, WA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 58-28
#51 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinIsabella Pascucci  3516-0; 6-3
64WinEmma Li  +7-5; 6-2
32LossHannah King   6-1; 6-1
3WinMaria Avgerinos  +6-4; 6-1
4QLossErin Larner  266-1; 0-6; 6-3

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSophia Abelson  1707-6(10-8); 6-2
2WinHadley Berg  181Wd (ill)WI*
3QWinMaggie O'Meara  4526-1; 7-6(1)
3WinGabrielle Gerlach  2236-2; 2-6; 6-1
4QWinOlivia King  2646-4; 6-4
4LossSydney Young  1326-2; 7-5

THPRD BG18-10 Dual L5, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMeghana Rao  6556-0; 6-4
QWinCharlie Naddeo  6846-3; 6-0
SWinBasia Kopecka  1556-2; 6-4
FLossDasha Ivanova  116-2; 6-1

Bally President's Day Jr. Champs, February 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndrea Augustine   6-0; 6-0
16WinLindsay Hunter   6-1; 6-1
QWinMadison Shoemaker   6-3; 6-4
QWinMadison Bourguignon  476-3; 6-3
SWinKari Gunton   6-1; 6-4
SWinAndjela Stojkovic   6-2; 6-2
FWinTracy Landram  +6-2; 6-3
FLossMaya Jansen   6-3; 6-2

Yakima G16 Endorsement, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossDasha Ivanova  116-1; 6-4
Q-WWinAlisa Vangrunsven   6-0; 6-1
S-WWinVictoria Tam   6-2; 7-5
F-WLossTracy Landram   7-6; 3-6; 10-6

Olympia BG14 Endorsement, February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinElizabeth Johnson  7956-2; 6-0
QWinDominique Beauvais  2886-0; 6-2
SWinNora Tan  1616-1; 6-3
FLossDasha Ivanova  116-4; 6-4

MCB G14 Chmps., March 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLauren Reid  3066-3; 6-1
16WinElena Muller  956-3; 6-4
QWinCaroline Turner  536-2; 3-6; 11-9
SLossAlexis Pereira  323-6; 7-5; 7-5
PLWinPeggy Porter  76-3; 7-6(8)

VTC Girls' Dual L5, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLauren McCann   6-1; 6-1
16WinLindsay Hunter   6-0; 6-1
QWinArianna Fardanesh  +6-1; 6-3
SLossAngela Chen   5-7; 6-4; 1-0(8)

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinKatelyn Jackson  4296-3; 6-1
64LossGabriella Umoquit  636-3; 6-2
2LossRima Asatrian  196-4; 6-3

RVSTC Girl's Dual L5, April 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossErin Larner  263-6; 6-3; 11-9
CQWinAlex Carey   6-3; 6-0
CSWinVictoria Tam   6-0; 6-4
CFWinElanor Grossman   4-6; 6-2; 10-6

Bally Olympia Champs #2, April 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKelsey King   6-2; 6-0
QWinMadison Shoemaker   6-3; 6-1
SLossAngela Chen   6-1; 6-2

Athletic Club of BenD Girls' Dual, May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexis Prokopuik   7-5; 6-0
QWinMegan Lalone  +7-5; 6-1
SWinGrace Egger  +2-6; 6-4; 10-5
FWinElaine Baik  +6-4; 7-6(5)

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlanna Wolff   6-3; 6-3
1WinCortney Cesarini  1976-3; 6-3
2WinCaroline Hudson   3-6; 6-2; 10-7
3QWinMary Elizabeth Wright   6-2; 6-2
3WinMelanie Yates   6-3; 6-2
QQLossHailey Barrett   6-4; 6-4

Tacoma Lawn TC G18 Endosement, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinElanor Grossman   6-0; 6-4
QLossMaya Jansen   6-1; 7-5
S-NLossSasha Carter   6-2; 6-4
F-NWWinChelsea Bailey   6-2; 7-5

BG16 Endorsement, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMadison Shoemaker   6-3; 3-6; 10-7
QWinElaine Baik  +0-6; 6-3; 10-5
SLossDasha Ivanova  116-1; 6-1
F-NEWinGrace Egger  +6-3; 6-2

Intersectional Team Championships, July 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinKaren Ramirez   6-0; 6-2
RRLossAmanda Lin   6-2; 6-1
RRWinLaila Judeh  +6-7; 6-2; 7-5
RRWinStephanie Hu  2026-3; 6-2

USTA G16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossGrace Tapak  546-3; 6-2
2WinAbbie Pahz  836-0; 6-2
3QWinKathryn Hoch  +7-5; 3-6; 6-2
3LossDena Tanenbaum   6-2; 6-4

PNW Championship Sectional Tourn., August 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrittney Reed   6-1; 6-4
16WinKatie Edwards  +6-3; 6-4
QLossSasha Carter   6-4; 6-3

Miami Crandon Park Fall Super Series, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJohnae Aparicio-Spittler   6-0; 6-0
QLossAthena Trouillot   4-6; 6-1; 10-5

David Strage Mem. Super Series, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChana Camacho   6-1; 6-0
QLossKinga Gartner  1267-6(4); 7-6(3)

Evert ITF, November 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinVittoria Fasoli   6-2; 6-3
32LossRasheeda McAdoo   6-2; 6-3

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKatherine Butler   7-6; 2-6; 6-4
1WinKatarina Su   6-3; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative