Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Erin Larner
Residence:   Portland, OR
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 86-21
#17 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Olympia New Year Champs, January 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossMegan Lalone   7-5; 6-3
CSLossMaggy Lehmicke   3-0Ret (inj)RJ

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLois Ho  10136-0; 6-1
32WinCassidy Spearman  572-6; 6-0; 6-0
16WinJwany Sherif  366-4; 6-1
QWinKennedy Davis  366-2; 6-2
SLossDasha Ivanova  96-2; 6-3
PLLossAlison Ho  26Wo (inj)WoJ*

Cascade Champs #1, February 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAshley Spencer   6-0; 6-1
QWinLauren Ogard   6-1; 6-0
SLossArianna Fardanesh   6-3; 7-6(6)

MCB G14 Chmps., March 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLindsey Huynh Bennett  3146-0; 6-0
16WinNan Porter  726-2; 6-0
QWinElysse Graci  1297-5; 6-2
SWinPeggy Porter  53-6; 6-4; 10-5
FWinAlexis Pereira  226-3; 6-2

VTC Girls' Dual L5, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinZoe Kulkarni  9946-1; 6-2
QWinSamantha Hampton  1356-2; 6-2
SWinJelena Vidovic  5176-0; 6-0
FWinNora Tan  1486-2; 6-2

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJordan Minnick  4776-2; 6-1
64LossSkylar Holloway  867-5; 6-3
2WinMadison Clarke  546-2; 6-4
3QLossRianna Valdes  136-1; 7-5

RVSTC Girl's Dual L5, April 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexandra Bourguignon  +3-6; 6-3; 11-9
QLossMackenzie Bowman   6-4; 6-0

9th Muterspaw Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMcKenzie Majerle  3566-0; 6-1
16WinAnjali Sampath  1676-1; 6-3
QLossAlexandra Letzt  586-3; 6-4
CQWinHadley Berg  1413-6; 6-3; 10-8
CSWinAlexa Brandt  726-1; 6-1

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRachel Sadiq  3296-2; 6-1
32WinMikala Lowrance  2526-2; 6-1
16WinKristy Jorgensen  1367-6(2); 6-2
QWinGabriella Umoquit  406-3; 6-3
SLossCarolyn Xie  117-6(6); 6-4
PLWinAlexandra Letzt  586-2; 4-6; 6-1

Roxy Jr. Chmps., May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinZoe Miller  5416-0; 6-1
32WinNicole Scotten  8316-0; 6-2
16WinAmanda Zuidema  2016-0; 6-0
QWinJessica Failla  1086-2; 6-1
SWinAmber Park  716-0; 6-1
FWinMaia Magill  746-1; 6-3

G14 Endorsement, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinVivian Glozman  2076-1; 6-2
QWinGeorgia Comber  10506-0; 6-0
SWinMichelle Wang  4856-1; 6-1
FLossDasha Ivanova  95-7; 7-6(3); 6-2

112th OR Jr. Tennis Chmps. Dual L5, June 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKylee Breimon   6-0; 6-2
16WinKaitlyn Murray   6-2; 6-0
QWinAlexis Prokopuik   6-0; 6-4
SWinMackenzie Bowman   6-2; 6-2
FWinTracy Landram   6-0; 6-1

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossLauren Marker   4-6; 6-1; 6-3
1WinGiannina Ong   6-3; 6-3
2WinDarya Ashim   6-0; 6-2
3QWinGrace Egger  +6-3; 6-0
3WinKatherine Cecil   Wd (inj)WJ*
QQLossManon Peri   6-1; 6-3

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMia Horvit  706-4; 6-2
64WinLisa Jouravleva  2026-3; 6-1
32WinCaroline Brinson  732-6; 6-4; 6-2
16WinEmma Davis  426-2; 6-4
QWinNikki Kallenberg  274-6; 6-3; 6-4
SLossTornado Ali Black  76-4; 5-7; 7-5
PLLossGabrielle Smith  157-5; 6-3

Tacoma Lawn TC BG18-10 Dual 5, August 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBarbara Carey   6-0; 6-0
QWinKelsey Frey   6-1; 6-1
SWinNora Tan  1486-1; 6-3
FWinBasia Kopecka  1376-1; 6-3

PNW Championship Sectional Tourn., August 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlisa Vangrunsven   6-0; 6-1
16WinLindsey Brodeck   6-1; 6-0
QWinNora Tan  1486-1; 6-0
SWinTracy Landram   6-2; 7-5
FWinArianna Fardanesh  +6-3; 6-3

MPRC Adidas Cup Chmps., September 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinArianna Fardanesh  +6-4; 6-1
QWinBryn Oliveira   6-1; 6-0
SWinKatie Edwards   6-4; 6-1
FWinElanor Grossman   6-4; 6-1

West Hills R&FC G18-10 Dual L5, October 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlex Carey   6-2; 6-4
QWinLeah Strickling   6-0; 6-0
SWinNora Tan  1486-3; 6-1
FLossDasha Ivanova  95-7; 6-0; 10-4

St. Louis Gateway Chmps., November 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJulia Schroeder   6-2; 2-6; 7-6
16LossIris Lin   6-3; 6-2
2WinMaria Avgerinos   6-1; 6-2
QQWinMichelle Castro   7-5; 6-0
CQWinAlexandra D'Ascenzo  +6-1; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ
CSLossJessica Ho  250-6; 5-1Ret (inj)RJ

Sunset AC Winter Chmps., December 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJane Fortner   6-0; 6-1
QWinMegan Carter   6--0; 6-0
SWinCatherine Hueffner   6-0; 6-3
FLossDasha Ivanova  96-2; 6-4

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinLauren Burich  +6-2; 4-6; 6-2
64WinLauren Marker  +2-6; 6-4; 6-0
32LossNatasha Prokhnevska   7-6(6); 6-2
3WinMeredith Hopson  +6-1; 6-0
4QWinCarol Finke  576-2; 6-3
4LossKate Vialle   6-0; 6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative