Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Abbie Pahz
Residence:   Alpharetta, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 56-34
#86 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

South Carolina ITF, November 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLynn Chi   6-1; 6-0

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrion Flowers  +6-4; 2-6; 6-1
32LossAbigail Owens   6-0; 6-2
2LossLaura Patterson   6-1; 6-3

Atlanta Jr. Chmps. #3, November 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinCatherine Niu   6-0; 6-0
SWinSarah Teichner  6976-1; 6-2
FWinHannah Serdinia   6-1; 6-1

GA State Winter Open Chmps., December 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrittany Nuttall   6-2; 6-0
16WinSummer Walker   6-0; 6-2
QWinKyra Scott  +6-4; 6-3
SWinMary Shutley   6-1; 6-0
FWinCarlee Petro   6-3; 6-4

KRC Midwinter Southern, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSarah Murray   6-0; 6-0
16LossMackenzie Eichengreen   6-1; 6-2

Bullfrog USTA Southern BG18-12 Des., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEllen Edwards   6-0; 6-2
32WinKatherine Schofield  +6-3; 6-2
16LossBrenna Keller  254-6; 6-3; 1-0
3LossRoxanne Bartz   Def (ns)DP

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMckenzie Barco  2253-6; 6-1; 6-3
32WinMaddie Stearns  2546-1; 6-1
16LossAndie Daniell  436-1; 6-3
3WinCarlee Petro  1526-0; 6-2
QQWinBella Kuse  2266-2; 6-3
CQLossStar Makarome  1066-2; 6-2

Bullfrog Southern BG18-16 Des., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSarah Bowron   6-4; 6-4
32LossClare Mendell   6-4; 6-0
2WinGabrielle Robinson  1236-3; 6-1
3QWinLinda Shin  1236-0; 6-2
3LossCarson Shell   6-2; 6-4

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Designated, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCatie Cannon   6-0; 6-1
32WinElaine Simon   6-0; 6-2
16LossLaura Patterson   5-7; 6-0; 10-6
3LossLinda Shin   0-6; 6-2; 10-6

GA FL State Jr. Open Chmps., April 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLeigh Ellis   6-0; 6-1
QWinMary Walker Mixon   6-0; 6-0
SWinBrittany Nuttall  4106-1; 6-1
FWinGillian Mitchell   6-0; 6-0

GA State Spring Open Chmps., April 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSamantha Russell  2996-2; 6-2
16WinTracy Johnson  3396-2; 6-0
QLossMegen Cochran  886-3; 0-6; 6-3
CQLossCristalei Polk  252Wd (inj)WJ*

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16, April 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKasey Spilman   Wd (inj)WJ*
32LossSmith Hinton   6-0; 6-1
2WinSummer Ralston  +6-3; 6-4
3QWinEvangeline Crist  1896-0; 6-4
3LossKarlee Bryde  646-4; 2-6; 1-0

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16, May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCaitlin Delmas   6-0; 6-2
32LossAnsley Speaks   6-3; 6-3
2WinAmy Yang  1776-3; 6-1
3QLossHaleigh Morgus   7-6; 1-6; 10-7

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTori Turner   6-2; 6-2
32LossAshley Kitchen   6-4; 7-5
2WinStephanie Woods  +7-5; 6-2
3QLossAryn Greene  356-3; 6-1

Peach State Jr. Tennis Classic, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGabrielle Woodson  3736-0; 6-1
32LossLauren Caballero   6-1; 6-1
2WinDianna Dimarco   6-0; 6-1
3QWinKatarina Su   6-0; 6-2
3LossMonica Lin   6-1; 6-1

GA State Closed Qualifying Chmps., June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichelle Gofman   6-0; 6-0
32WinMorgan Jones  +6-2; 6-3
16LossNicole Laduca   6-4; 7-5
3WinKelsey Williams   6-2; 7-5
QQLossKatarina Su   6-4; 6-0

Southern BG16 Closed, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinAlex Kaeser   6-0;6-1
128WinMackenzie La Sure   6-1;6-0
64LossAnsley Speaks   4-6;6-4;6-4
3WinJeannine Bell   6-0;6-0
4QLossCarlee Petro   6-3;6-3

USTA G16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinLogan Antill  +6-2; 6-1
128LossEmily Hahn   6-0; 6-2
2LossAlexandra Bourguignon  556-0; 6-2

USTA G14 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinAlexia Petrovic  2247-5;6-1
128WinKareena Manji  536-4;2-6;6-4
64WinPeyton Gollhofer  1926-4;6-2
32LossAdi Milstein  417-5;6-2
4WinOlivia Myers  1156-2;3-6;1-0(4)
5QLossMadison Clarke  936-4;6-1

Papa John's Georgialina Classic, September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCaroline Deloach   Wo (ill)WoI*
16WinHenssey Ngo   6-2; 6-1
QWinSamantha Droop  +6-4; 5-7; 6-1
SWinAmryn Soldier  +4-6; 6-2; 6-2
FWinPatricia Kirkland   6-4; 6-3

Kentucky Derby, September 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristine Guerrazzi  +6-3; 4-6; 6-2
32LossLauren Chypyha   6-4; 6-1
16WinKelley Cahill   6-2; 6-3

Bullfrog BG18-16 Southern Designated, October 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKatherine Butler  +4-6; 6-1; 6-4
32WinClare Cox   6-2; 6-1
16WinMegen Cochran  886-3; 3-6; 6-3
QLossUmarah Mughnee   6-2; 6-0
CQLossAndie Daniell  436-4; 6-1

Pan American Closed ITF Championships, October 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSachia Vickery   6-2; 6-2
16LossMegan Horter   6-3; 6-2

USTA Atlanta ITF, October 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossStephanie Nauta   6-1; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative