Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

M'Balia Bangoura
Residence:   Bradenton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 67-33
#466 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Gainesville Jan. Super Series, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAbigail Vlasak   6-1; 6-2
SWinGaelin McLeod   6-2; 6-1
FWinAnna Vinson   6-2; 6-0

Fun & Sun G12 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJaeda Daniel  2486-3; 6-0
1WinAlyssa Pujals  4623-6; 6-4; 10-4
2LossCaroline Lozo   6-4; 6-4

Northdale Jr. Local Tennis Chmps., January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJulia Gabay  11676-3; 6-1
SWinThea Postolache   6-2; 6-0
FLossJacqueline Lazaro  4186-7(4); 6-4

Hot Winter Blast Jr. Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDominic Davis   6-2; 6-1
QWinAnna Vinson   6-3; 6-1
SWinEmily Louie-Meadors  10186-2; 6-4
FWinMonica Phipps   6-2; 6-4

Serendipity Super Series Jr. Classic, January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJulia Gabay  11676-1; 6-1
QWinMaggie Fee   6-1; 6-2
SLossMaria Ross   6-3; 6-0

Daytona Beach BG12 Designated, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEmily Perretta   6-2; 6-1
32WinDanielle Peele  9296-4; 6-1
16WinJennifer Monnar  468Def (ns)DP*
16LossErica Oosterhout  1846-3; 6-3
QWinRachel Rohrabacher  361Wd (emerg)WI*
SWinSofia Sewing  5526-3; 6-1

Englewood TC Super Series, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNaomi Chileshe   6-1; 6-1
QWinFallon Burger  12476-2; 7-5
SLossMiranda Talbert  1556-0; 6-1

Coral Springs Super Series # 2, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMaria Rachi   6-0; 6-2
16WinTiffany Davis   6-3; 6-1
QWinMartina Pani  7916-2; 3-6; 10-7
SLossNicole Conard   6-2; 6-1

Jimmy Evert G12 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMia Horvit  706-1; 6-1
1WinVictoria Emma  7796-2; 3-6; 10-7
2LossSarah Dreyfuss  5326-2; 6-3

Spring Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNicole Katzarkov  13936-1; 6-0
QWinNicole Bunea  19476-3; 6-3
SLossJennifer Monnar   6-1; 7-5

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEmily Sidor   6-2; 6-1
QWinMargeaux Phipps   6-1; 6-3
SWinEmily Louie-Meadors  10186-3; 6-3
FWinDanielle Peele  9296-3; 6-1

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVanina Iordanova  8481-6; 6-3; 10-6
16LossRebecca Morse  5966-3; 6-4

Englewood April Designated G12, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJessica Stefan   6-1; 7-5
16WinJulia Gabay  11676-2; 6-2
QWinStephanie Taylor  11818-6
QLossRachel Rohrabacher  3613-6; 6-2; 7-6(10-5))
SWinLindy Lyons   Def (refsl)DP*

SW Florida Super Series Classic, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJa'cara Gillis  8176-7; 7-6; 10-5
SWinMia Smith  745Def (refsl)DP*
FLossAnisiya Simpson  3969-7

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJayla Smith   3-6; 6-4; 10-7

Colonial Super Series Jr. Challenge, May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossAshley Dean  6317-5; 6-2
RRWinLauren Proctor  4534-6; 6-1; 10-8

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniella Nasser   6-2; 6-3
16WinAbigail Coates  9316-2; 6-1
QLossMaria Ross  2466-1; 6-3

Head Penn Super Series, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSydney Clark  21426-3; 6-3
QWinSarah Jones  6816-4; 7-5
SLossJacquelyn Fitz-Randolph  3694-6; 6-3; 11-9

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinStephanie Taylor  11816-2; 7-5
32WinMadeline Meridith   1-6; 6-2; 10-8
16LossDanielle Obolevitch  2926-1; 6-2
3LossElizabeth Norman  2866-2; 6-0

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPaige Nicholson  13277-5; 6-4
32LossJaclyn Switkes  2696-1; 6-2
2WinMonica Phipps  8696-2; 6-3
3WinAbigail Coates  9316-2; 4-2Ret (inj)RJ
CQWinMaria Brest  6016-3; 6-1
CSLossJacqueline Lazaro  4186-2; 6-1

D.B. Racquet Fall Super Series, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJessica Vesely   6-0; 6-0
QLossEve Sampson   6-1; 2-6; 10-6

Academia Sanchez-Casal Super Series, September 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinFallon Burger  12476-3; 6-1
QLossThandiwe Kangwa  6446-3; 6-2

BSAC Tennis Local Fall Classic, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRachel Rohrabacher  3616-4; 7-5
QWinAngela Wellman   6-3; 6-1
SWinVanina Iordanova  8486-0; 7-5
FLossJulianna Curtis  2886-3; 6-4

Deerwood Fall Super Series, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGabriela Castello  9486-1; 6-2
QWinMorgan Jones  13806-2; 6-1
SWinKendal Wilby  9546-3; 6-0
FWinLauren Stuckey  10196-0; 7-5

Seminole Lake TC Local Octoberfest, October 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNaomi Kasulumbe  14116-1; 6-4
QLossSenka Radovic  8516-3; 6-7(3); 10-7

Gainesville Fall Jr. Super Series, October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAlexis Franco  3946-3; 6-2

Challenger Tennis Fall G14 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLauren Fitz-Randolph  6456-4; 6-3
32LossRachel Rohrabacher  3616-1; 6-3
2LossRaksha Bode  7077-6(5)); 7-6(5))

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMonica Phipps  8696-1; 6-2
SWinKyla Nuesa  7616-3; 6-0
FLossMarie Bouzkova  1156-4; 6-0

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNadege Jorda  7326-1; 4-6; 7-5
2WinKyla Nuesa  761Wo (inj)WoJ*
3QWinErica Susi  7506-2; 6-2
3WinAlexa Corse  3757-5; 6-4
QQWinGabrielle Robinson  90Wo (inj)WoJ*
CQWinAlly Miller-Krasilnikov  1115-7; 6-4; 1-0(4)
CSLossAndie Daniell  396-0; 6-0

Holiday Dec. Designated BG14-12, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTiffany Davis  17516-4; 6-1
32WinSara Swift  464Wo (inj)WoJ*
16WinRaksha Bode  7076-0; 7-5
QWinCourtney Hebard  7786-4; 6-2
QLossMackenzy Middlebrooks  3656-2; 7-5
SWinJacqueline Lazaro  4186-1; 6-1

Serendipity Local Jr. Chmps., December 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinSitilia Rencheli   2-6; 6-2; 12-10
FWinElizabeth Norman  286Wo (emerg)WoJ*

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinCameron Kriscunas  10456-1; 6-4
64WinZina Graves   6-1; 6-4
32WinAnjana Suresh   6-2; 6-4
3LossEmma Higuchi  806-3; 7-6(5)

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative