Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Diana Kussainova
Residence:   Windermere, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 30-16
#61 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG16, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCaroline Henderson  836-2; 6-3
32WinTaylor Brown   6-3; 6-0
16LossEvgenia Rostarchuk  61Wo (inj)WoJ*
16LossBlair Martin   6-2; 6-3

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMaria Shishkina  56-1; 6-1
1WinSofia Kenin  466-3; 4-6; 10-4
2LossGabrielle Rodriguez  966-2; 6-0

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSara Swift  4646-1; 6-3
16WinLeah Bush  5616-1; 6-2
QWinLidia Kurganova  3716-0; 6-2
SLossGabrielle Rodriguez  961-6; 6-1; 10-6
PLLossGrace Korta  147Wo (emerg)WoJ*

ZMG @ Boca Local Championship, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossCynthia Ajtai   Wd (inj)WJ*

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTaylor Wray  4976-0; 6-0
16WinGabrielle Rodriguez  966-3; 6-0
QWinAmanda Keller  697-5; 6-3
SLossJessica Ho  256-2; 2-6; 6-1
PLLossAlly Miller-Krasilnikov  111Wo (inj)WJ*

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrienne Minor  1347-5; 6-2
32LossJessica Ho  256-4; 6-4
2WinJasmine Gabriel  2656-3; 3-6; 1-0
3QWinIvey Welborn  1966-2; 6-3
3LossMegen Cochran  59Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEmma Petersen  4226-0; 6-1
32WinSara Swift  4646-2; 6-0
16WinMia Horvit  706-1; 6-4
QLossMaria Shishkina  56-2; 6-3
CQWinKinga Gartner  1056-2; 6-2
CSLossKaterina Stewart  192-6; 6-2; 2-0Ret (ill)RI

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinCarolina Berry  +6-3; 0-6; 6-3
64LossKellyn Abbanat  345-7; 6-1; 6-1
2LossKathleen Shriver   Wo (ill)WoI*

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMollie Fox  2836-3; 6-2
32WinStephanie Smith  2476-3; 6-2
16LossLauren Goodman  206-0; 6-3
3LossMeghan Kelley  124Wo (emerg)WoJ*

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinIsabel Goldfine  3416-1; 6-1
128LossPeyton Gollhofer  1737-5; 6-3
3QLossPaige Cline  1656-2; 6-4

USTA G14 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinOlivia Hauger  686-2;4-6;6-4
128WinYolanda Pham  5316-0;6-1
64LossLauren Goodman  206-2;6-0
3LossJacqueline Urbinati  177Def (ns)DP

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLeah Bush  5613-6; 6-2; 6-1
32WinHelen Altick  1596-4; 6-3
16WinAlly Miller-Krasilnikov  1116-1; 6-1
QWinMia Horvit  706-2; 7-5
SWinSofia Kenin  463-6; 6-3; 6-3
FLossKaterina Stewart  197-5; 6-2

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGabrielle Rodriguez  966-4; 7-6(10)
16WinAlly Miller-Krasilnikov  1116-1; 6-1
QWinDaniela Lopez  916-1; 7-5
SLossRianna Valdes  136-1; 6-1
PLLossKaterina Stewart  197-6(6); 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative