Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Jacqueline Lazaro
Residence:   Largo, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 36-29
#418 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Fun & Sun G12 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKaterina Stewart  196-2; 6-1
1WinLauren Fitz-Randolph  6457-5; 6-3
2WinMaria Ross   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
QQLossJennifer Monnar  4686-3; 6-4

Northdale Jr. Local Tennis Chmps., January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinRiley Matuszewski   6-1; 6-1
SWinSarah Yaffe   6-0; 3-0Ret (ill)RI
FWinM'Balia Bangoura  4666-7(4); 6-4

Serendipity Super Series Jr. Classic, January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJanae Wilson  2957-6(5); 7-6(5)
QLossJulianna Curtis  2886-3; 6-0

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMadison Harrison  210Wo (ill)WoI*
32LossRebecca Costa  3216-1; 7-6(5)
2WinCourtney Hebard  7786-0; 7-6(5)
3LossSara Swift  4646-4; 6-0

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRebecca Costa  3216-2; 6-2
1LossSara Culbertson  15046-2; 6-3

Jimmy Evert G12 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossShelby Groeneveld   7-5; 6-7(5); 6-2
1WinEmma Fleurian  22626-1; 6-1
2LossKatherine Wiley  5096-3; 6-1

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPhenomena Radovcic   6-0; 6-0
QWinJanae Wilson  2951-6; 6-4; 10-8
SLossBrooke Lashway  3996-3; 7-5

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEmily Schofield  7666-3; 6-4
32LossGrace Korta  1476-2; 6-7(5); 7-5
3WinChristi Woodson  6639-7
CQWinMeghan Zimmer  4868-4
CSLossAlexandra Lee  1828-3

Matthew Cory's Super Series II, May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinEmily Ostreich   6-1; 6-1
SWinAbigail Vlasak   6-0; 6-1
FWinEmily Louie-Meadors  10186-0; 6-1

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLola Bakare   Wo (ill)WoI*

Gulfstream Designated G14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrooke Bowen  6526-2; 6-1
32WinMeghan Zimmer  4866-3; 6-3
16WinNatalie Amortegui  8706-2; 6-4
16LossMckenzie Barco  1696-2; 6-2
QLossAdriana Reami  1816-4; 6-4

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossStar Makarome  726-1; 6-0
2WinMaria Brest  6012-6; 6-3; 6-4
3QLossSara Swift  4646-2; 6-3

Clearwater Hot Shot Super Series, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCarolina Lewis  +3-6; 7-6(3); 6-1
QWinLauren Dupuis  21186-0; 6-3
SLossJulianna Curtis  2886-4; 6-2

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossSophie Chang  2666-0; 7-6(4)
2LossGabrielle Gerlach  2167-5; 6-3

SPTC Jr. Super Series, August 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SLossJade Lewis  4986-1; 6-0

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMegan Horn  2956-0; 6-1
2WinPatricia Portmann  15766-3; 6-0
3WinRaksha Bode  7077-6; 6-3
CQWinVanina Iordanova  848Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSWinM'Balia Bangoura  4666-2; 6-1

North Tampa Super Series, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinMolly Benkaim  22504-6; 6-4; 10-4
FWinCourtney Hebard  7786-1; 6-2

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAdriana Reami  1816-2; 6-3
1WinJacquelyn Fitz-Randolph  3696-4; 7-5
2LossRemi Ramos  1316-0; 6-4

Gainesville Fall Jr. Super Series, October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossMarie Bouzkova  1156-1; 6-1

Challenger Tennis Fall G14 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinVanina Iordanova  8486-3; 6-4
32LossElizabeth Norman  2866-3; 4-6; 6-2
2WinDaniella Nasser  18706-0; 6-2
3WinShelby Groeneveld  5724-6; 6-1; 6-4
CQWinAlyssa Pujals  462Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSLossJulieta Dalmau  4736-3; 6-1

Fall Harvest Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinArianna Beltrame  22446-4; 6-3
QWinErica Susi  7503-6; 7-5(6)
SWinMonica Phipps  8696-2; 6-3
FLossMarie Bouzkova  1156-0; 6-0

Holiday Dec. Designated BG14-12, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinThandiwe Kangwa  6446-4; 6-7; 6-3
16WinKariann Pierre-Louis  3686-3; 6-4
QWinChloe Gullickson  5066-3; 6-1
QLossAshley Bongart  1326-2; 6-1
SLossM'Balia Bangoura  4666-1; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative