Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Olivia Sneed
Residence:   Wellington, KS
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 82-20
#12 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinKaren Forman  +4-6; 7-5; 6-2
64LossMariam Zein   3-6; 6-1; 6-1
2LossSarah Gealer   7-5; 6-2

USTA MV G18 Jan. Ind. Futures, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinShelby Fraser   6-0; 6-0
16WinLindsey Buenger   6-0; 6-2
QWinShae Fournier   6-3; 6-1
SWinAudrey Coventry  +7-6(4); 6-0
FWinAlecia Kauss  +6-4; 6-3

USTA MV G14 Seg. I Super, January 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlena Frye  5336-0; 6-1
16WinCourtney Coon  6426-0; 6-0
QWinMcKinleigh Lair  1716-0; 6-1
SWinMarie Norris  377-6(3); 6-2
FWinBrooke Withrow  566-1; 6-0

Wilson Jr. Tennis Chmps., February 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKatrine Zhadovich   6-1; 6-0
32WinHaley Ilcewicz   6-0; 6-2
16WinMacie Elliott  +6-1; 6-4
QWinCaroline Eberhart   6-4; 2-6; 6-4
SLossBrooke Austin  27-5; 6-2
PLWinKeisha Clousing  +6-3; 6-1

USTA MV BG16 Segment I Sweet 16, February 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKate Vialle  +3-4Ret (inj)RJ
QWinMadison Westby  466-0; 6-0
SWinSarah Bowen   6-0; 6-1
FWinSydney Lehman  +7-5; 7-5

USTA MV BG1218 Tulsa 1 Outdoor Futures, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJackie Tondl   6-0; 6-0
QWinAshleigh Chiaf   6-4; 6-1
SWinRachel Lazenby   6-2; 6-0
FWinMadison Rhyner   6-0; 6-0

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinGrace Tapak  496-2; 6-1
64WinAlexia Petrovic  1866-1; 6-1
32WinGabriella Umoquit  486-2; 6-3
16LossPeggy Porter  66-3; 6-2
4WinAlexis Pereira  276-2; 6-2
QQWinBrenna Keller  196-2; 6-1
CQWinGabrielle Smith  176-3; 6-1
CSLossShannon Hudson  173-6; 7-5; 1-0(5)

9th Muterspaw Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKristina Eisenbrand   6-2; 6-2
16WinLauren Marker  +6-1; 6-1
QWinDominique Cetale   6-0; 6-2
SLossMariana Gould   1-6; 6-3; 11-9
PLWinBrooke Hughes  +6-1; 6-2

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAmy Lowther   6-0; 6-3
32WinRasheeda McAdoo  +4-6; 6-3; 6-4
16WinMadison Rhyner   6-2; 6-3
QWinAlanna Wolff  +6-3; 7-6
SLossMakenzie Craft   6-3; 5-7; 6-4
PLLossKeisha Clousing   7-5; 6-4

KS KDTA Qualifier BG18-14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinHillary Hicks   6-0; 6-0
FWinMadeline Schulte   6-4; 6-2

USTA MV BG18-10 Seg. II Super 1, June 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSammi Hornbarger   6-2; 6-0
16WinAudrey Coventry  +6-1; 6-3
QWinStephanie Wei   6-3; 6-2
SWinAshley Tiefel  +6-1; 6-1
FLossHaley Fournier   6-1; 6-2

USTA MV BG1018 Seg. II Super 2, June 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSophia Smarandescu   6-2; 6-0
16WinTaylor Jordan   6-1; 6-0
QWinLindsey Whitehead   6-2; 6-1
SWinKate Vialle  +6-2; 6-0
FLossSydney Lehman   6-4; 6-3

USTA MV BG18-10 Seg. II Sweet 16, June 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossKate Vialle   5-7; 6-2; 6-3
1WinLindsey Whitehead   6-0; 6-2
2WinSydney Lehman  +6-0; 6-0
SQWinJackie Tondl   6-0; 6-0
CSWinMadison Westby  466-0; 6-1
CFWinMadison Rhyner   6-2; 6-3

Intersectional Team Championships, July 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinZaina Sufi  +4-6; 6-2; 6-4
RRLossFabiola Chaillo   4-6; 6-2; 6-0
RRLossJillian Rooney   6-1; 6-1
RRLossHannah Camhi   6-2; 6-3
RRWinKelsey Frechette   6-1; 6-0

Zone Team BG16 - St Louis, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinCara Wirth  +6-1; 6-1
RRWinMeika Ashby   7-5; 6-3
RRWinGabriella Spindler   6-0; 6-0
RRWinAriel Dechter  +6-2; 6-3
RRWinMelissa Goodman   6-2; 6-1

USTA G18-16 National Chmps., August 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossMadison (Mazy) Watrous   7-5; 6-4
2WinMeredith Hopson   6-3; 6-2
3QWinAlexis Aranda  +7-5; 6-2
3LossLauren Stratman   7-5; 6-1

Mike Agassi No Quit Chmps., September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinErica Valimaki   6-0;6-1
16WinLauren Amos   6-0;6-2
QLossMariely Hassey   5-7;6-4;1-0(4)
CQWinRachana Bhat   6-2;6-0
CSWinMary Closs   4-6;6-1;1-0(8)

Pan American Closed ITF Championships, October 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossHai-Li Kong   6-3; 6-2
32WinShelby Talcott  +6-1; 7-5
16WinArlette Rojano   6-2; 6-3

USTA MV G18 Segment III Super, October 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinElle Prewitt   6-0; 6-1
16WinOlivia Hauger  786-3; 7-6(1))
QWinNyla Beenk   6-1; 6-1
SWinHannah Wille  +6-2; 6-1
FWinSydney Lehman  +6-2; 6-2

St. Louis Gateway Chmps., November 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMcKenzie Thomas   6-0; 6-2
16WinSkylar Holloway   6-4; 6-3
QWinAlexandra D'Ascenzo  +6-0; 7-6
SWinMadison Westby  466-1; 6-2
FWinBrooke Broda  +6-1; 6-2

USTA MV BG18 Seg. III Sweet 16, November 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBrooke Urzendowski  +6-0; 6-0
QWinOlivia Hauger  786-2; 6-0
SWinAshley Tiefel  +6-2; 6-4
FWinSydney Lehman  +6-0; 6-3

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAnastasiya Komardina   6-2; 7-5
1LossIryna Shymanovich   6-4; 4-6; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative