Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Stephanie Taylor
Residence:   Fort Lauderdale, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 25-42
#1181 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Jaimes Sports Super Series, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMichelle Eisenberg  +6-1; 7-5
SLossPolina Kiseleva   6-1; 6-4

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDanielle Obolevitch  2926-1; 6-2
1LossDaniella Moreno-Kaste  4986-1; 6-1

Broward Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexandra Livadaru   6-2; 6-2
16WinNicole Katzarkov   6-3; 7-5
QLossShelby Groeneveld   6-2; 6-1

David Park Jr. Super Series, January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichelle Quilici  19196-2; 6-4
16LossSofia Borcuti   6-0; 6-3

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKennedy Wicker  6776-0; 6-2
1LossMallory Gilmer   6-4; 6-1

Jimmy Evert G12 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNicole Tyulpa  3516-2; 6-0
1LossSophia Sultan  9516-0; 6-1

Spring Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrea Waxman   6-3; ; 6-3
16WinChiara Goodman   6-3; 0-1Ret (ill)RI
QLossNicholle Torres  3526-4; 6-4

Englewood April Designated G12, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLillie Mehan   6-2; 7-6(3)
16WinAva Sowell  876Def (refsl)DP*
16LossBrooke Lashway  3996-3; 6-2
QLossM'Balia Bangoura  4668-6

Serrano's Jr. Super Series, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichelle Quilici  19193-6; 7-6(4)); 12-10
16LossSamantha Ericka Gonzalo  2406-3; 6-1

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNami Otsuka  5776-1; 6-4
1LossSophia Haleas  12346-4; 6-7(4); 10-7

Lowell's Little Legions Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEvelina Avedyan  11217-5; 4-6; 10-6
QLossShene Disbergen   6-0; -6(6); 10-7

EKTA Super Series, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGrace Winslow  24176-3; 6-1
16LossAntonella Santeusanio  11376-1; 6-2

Gulfstream Designated G12, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRachel Papavasilopoulos  8526-1; 7-6(4)
1LossCoral Navarre   6-3; 6-1

North Shore Super Series, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMya Fuentes  9141-6; 7-5; 11-9
QLossInes De Bracamonte  5636-0; 6-0

Jr. Sun & Fun Local Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossLaura Fabrizi  9086-2; 7-5
CSLossKaely Malik  10278-4

Ives Summer Super Series, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossErica Braschi  3986-1; 6-1

USTA G12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossMaya Smith   6-1; 6-1
1-WLossAlyvia Jones   6-2; 6-1
1-SLossTate Schroeder  8026-3; 6-0
1-SEWinAlyssa Mayo   6-1; 6-0
Q-SELossKimberly Schubel  6406-1; 6-2

Zone Team BG12 - Knoxville, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinAustin Todd  18516-2; 7-5
RRLossSophia Cui  13947-5; 7-5
RRWinMargaret Boatner  11976-2; 7-6(3)
RRLossMiranda Deng  15726-1; 6-0
RRWinMicah Leslie  18426-3; 6-2

USTA G12 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossSamantha Hirshberg  7106-2; 6-3
1-WLossClaudia Siniakowicz  11366-4; 2-6; 1-0
1-SWinRoxanne Fine  9896-4; 6-4
2-SWinDanielle Bauers  10866-1; 5-7; 1-0
Q-SLossTrisha Sundaram  5887-6(4); 6-3

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossM'Balia Bangoura  4666-2; 7-5
1LossMya Fuentes  9143-6; 7-6; 11-9

The Rick Macci Super Series, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCarlye Goldman  19086-2; 6-0
QLossKarly Hammond  3776-1; 6-4

Orange County Fall Sectional BG12, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRachel Papavasilopoulos  8526-2; 7-5
1LossJulia Gabay  11676-4; 6-2

Deer Creek Local Clay Court Chmps., October 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossKatarina Stevanovich  14742-6; 6-3; 11-9
CQWinSydney Goldberg   6-0; 6-0

North Miami G12 Fall Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinOlivia Schuitema  24166-3; 6-1
32LossRachel Papavasilopoulos  8526-3; 6-3
2WinSophia Edwards   2-6; 6-1; 6-3
3WinAicha Diallo   6-2; 6-2
CQLossJa'cara Gillis  817Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Deer Creek Resort Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNatalie Amortegui  8702-6; 6-2; 10-5

Holiday Dec. Designated BG14-12, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAllison Ghuman   6-2; 6-1
32WinMya Fuentes  914Wo (inj)WoJ*
16WinKorina Zimring  15716-3; 6-4
QLossShene Disbergen   Wo (inj)WoJ*
QLossJennifer Monnar  4686-1; 6-3

Midtown AC Local Challenge, December 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChiara Goodman  19116-0; 6-1
QLossCamila Ziadi  14086-4; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative