Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Karlee Bryde
Residence:   Suwanee, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 56-38
#94 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA G14 National Chmps., August 8, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossAlexandra D'Ascenzo   6-2;6-3
2LossKennedy Womack   6-1;6-4

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Des., September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVictoria Roberts  8346-0; 6-1
16WinMacy Price  6806-4; 6-1
QWinClare Raley  2086-2; 6-2
SWinTiffany Tang  1266-3; 6-3
FLossAndie Daniell  546-4; 6-0

Bullfrog BG18-16 Southern Designated, October 3, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlice Song  806-4; 6-0
32WinAryn Greene  576-1; 1-6; 6-4
16LossUmarah Mughnee   6-3; 6-1
3WinHeting (Helen) Wang   6-1; 6-1
QQLossLinda Shin   7-6(7); 6-2

McCallie John Strang Chmps., October 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossHannah King  56-2; 6-4
1WinKathryn Deal   6-2; 6-0
2WinJolie Spiegelman   6-0; 6-0
QQLossCarlee Petro   6-7(4; 6-4; 1-0(2)

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCaroline Hudson  +6-1; 6-1
32WinKatie Polk  +6-2; 6-0
16LossAshley Kitchen   6-3; 6-1
3LossEllen Jang Milsten  356-4; 6-4

Bridgemill Jr. Super Chmps., November 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLauren Schlabach   6-0; 6-1
16WinMiranda Guthrie   6-1; 6-1
QWinSarah Thomas  +6-3; 6-4
SWinMorgan Jones  +6-3; 6-1
FLossLindsey Hodge  307-5; 7-5

Fall Southern Closed Chmps., November 25, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCatherine Worley   6-0; 6-2
16WinSarah Bowron   6-2; 6-4
QWinChloe Chanley   6-1; 6-2
SLossNicole Laduca   7-5; 6-3
PLLossKayla Jones   2-6; 7-6; 7-5

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossGabrielle Andrews  16-1; 6-1
1WinEmily Olivier  2316-0; 6-2
2WinRozel Hernandez  3936-3; 6-2
3QLossLindsey Hodge  306-2; 6-1

Dasani Mayor's Cup Chmps., January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGillian Mitchell   6-2; 6-1
16WinMegen Cochran  1477-5; 6-3
QWinCarlee Petro  2187-5; 6-4

Bullfrog USTA Southern BG18-12 Des., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinElizabeth Klyachkin   6-1; 6-1
32WinTaylor Casey   6-0; 6-0
16WinStephanie Woods  +7-5; 6-1
QLossAllison Miller   7-6(5); 6-0
CQLossCarlee Petro   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMacie Elliott   6-3; 6-3
1WinMonica Mitta   6-4; 4-6; 6-1
2WinSarah Bowron   6-2; 6-4
3QLossLaura Patterson  496-1; 6-4

Bullfrog Southern BG18-16 Des., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossLauren Caballero   6-3; 6-3
1LossAmryn Soldier   7-6(4); 7-5

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Designated, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMackenzie Eichengreen   6-1; 6-1
32WinAnna Kate Anderson   6-4; 6-1
16LossKelsey Coots   6-3; 6-2
3WinKennedy Womack   3-4Ret (inj)RJ
QQLossUmarah Mughnee   6-4; 6-3

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16, April 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCarlee Petro   6-4; 7-5
32WinBrooke Blackmon   6-0; 6-3
16LossKatarina Su   2-6; 6-3; 6-3
3WinAbbie Pahz  1286-4; 2-6; 1-0
QQLossKenya Jones  1736-1; 6-0

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlexis Aranda  596-1; 6-3
2WinMarissa Levine   6-3; 6-0
CQWinLinda Shin  1087-5; 6-2
CSLossElizabeth Stewart  82Wo (emerg)WI*

Southern Spring Closed Chmps., May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinElizabeth Lucas   6-1; 6-1
32WinSummer Ralston  +6-3; 6-4
16LossKatherine Butler  536-3; 6-3
3WinMorgan Chumney  +6-3; 2-6; 1-0(7)
QQLossAlice Song  806-1; 3-6; 1-0(3)

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMargaux Hyman  +6-4; 7-5
32WinMichelle Castro  +6-3; 6-1
16LossNicole Laduca   6-4; 7-5
3LossBlair Martin   6-2; 6-1

Peach State Jr. Tennis Classic, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlex Kaeser   6-4; 6-2
32LossAlexandria Stiteler  126-1; 6-0
2WinCristalei Polk   6-3; 6-3
3QWinMcKenzie Thomas   6-0; 6-3
3LossNicole Laduca   6-3; 6-3

GA State Closed Qualifying Chmps., June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAmanda Sumner   6-1; 6-3
32WinEvangeline Crist  2167-5; 7-6
16WinShannon Bettiol   6-3; 6-1
QLossAllison Miller   6-4; 6-3
CQLossKatarina Su   7-6; 6-2

Southern BG16 Closed, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCatherine Ragon   6-4;6-3
32LossFrances Altick   6-4;6-1
4WinShannon Tooley   6-0;6-2
5QWinErin Faulkner  +7-6(4);6-3
5WinLindsey Hodge  306-2;6-3
QQLossAshley Kitchen   6-3;6-4

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBrooke Broda  676-1; 6-4
1WinLauren Bellinger   6-4; 6-0
2WinNicki Johnson   6-0; 6-0
3QWinBailey Padgett  986-3; 4-6; 1-0
3LossAlexandria Najarian  1006-2; 6-3

USTA G16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinKassandra Orozco  1296-2; 6-2
128WinEmily Hallewell   6-0; 6-2
64LossCaroline Dailey   6-0; 6-1
3LossAlexandra Kiick   6-2; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative