Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Bray Koury
Residence:   Jackson, MS
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 27-28
#621 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bullfrog USTA Southern BG18-12 Des., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossChloe Ouellet-Pizer  856-7(6); 6-2; 1-0
1WinAnnie Tarwater  7181-6; 6-4; 1-0
2WinCassady Cabelka  12296-3; 6-0
3QLossAnna Feaster  3486-3; 6-1

MS Jr. Claycourt Closed State Chmp., February 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGreer Andrews   6-0; 6-0
QLossArthi Reddy   6-3; 6-1
CQLossTurner Yates  4046-2; 6-2

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Designated, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossGabrielle Robinson  906-3; 6-2
1WinAli Morel  24236-0; 6-0
2WinEmily Metcalf  5236-4; 6-4
3QWinCarley Hatcliff  7286-4; 6-4
3WinJacqueline Carr  1766-7; 7-5; 10-4
QQLossTurner Yates  4046-3; 6-1

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG14-12, April 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMegan Foye  10056-1; 6-1
32LossGabrielle Robinson  906-1; 6-1
2WinEmma Alsup  9256-2; 6-2
3QLossClare Raley  1126-0; 6-2

Aquafina RTC Open State Chmp., April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAnnie Tarwater  7184-6; 6-4; 1-0
1WinMary Carroll  13946-1; 6-2
2WinAlexandria Locure   6-2; 6-3
QQWinWinifred Yeates   6-3; 6-4
CQWinEllen Edwards   Wd (ill)WI*
CSWinCassidy Turnage   6-1; 6-4
CFLossMacy Price   6-3; 6-3

Southern Spring Closed Chmps., May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAmy Yang  1456-3; 6-0
1WinMary Carroll  13946-2; 6-1
2WinCassady Cabelka  12296-2; 6-0
3QLossKenya Jones  786-0; 6-1

MS Cabot Lodge Qualifying Closed, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMartha Wright  18576-0; 6-0
QWinElise Brewer  21686-2; 6-3
SLossMia Kent  3156-1; 6-3
PLWinTurner Yates  404Wo (inj)WoJ*

Southern BG14 Closed, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinMorgan Malone  20176-0; 6-1
128WinKennedy Craig  5861-6; 6-3; 1-0
64LossKatherine Butler  436-3; 6-1
3WinLaura Lanier  10566-2; 6-4
4QLossKennan Johnson  2686-1; 6-0

Southern Open BG14 Chmps., July 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinArianna Spirtos  9066-1; 6-3
32WinSamantha Sepe  9436-0; 6-3
16LossMaggie Kane  886-0; 6-0
3LossBlaine Boaz  7817-6(5); 2-6; 1-0(13)

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Des., September 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSophia Guldberg  10166-2; 6-4
1LossEmma Alsup  9256-1; 6-4

River Hills Jr. Open, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHaley Ballinger  21596-0; 6-0
16WinLibby Heflin   7-5; 6-3
QLossTurner Yates  4046-0; 6-0
CQLossMeredith Roberts  3976-1; 6-2

Bullfrog Southern Junior Cup BG14-18, September 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossGabrielle Gerlach  2166-3; 2-6; 11-9
RRLossAndie Daniell  396-0; 6-0
RRLossTiffany Tang  566-1; 6-2
RRWinCaroline Brinson  736-2; 6-0

Chick-Fil-A Open State Chmp., October 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVandella Suico   6-1; 6-1
16LossEmma Burgess  2986-4; 7-5
2WinPatterson Taylor   6-2; 6-0
QQLossBrooke Blackmon   7-5; 6-2

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJenna Kane  2456-3; 6-1
1LossRebecca Kimball  8646-2; 2-6; 1-0(9)

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative