Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Lexi Baylis
Residence:   Clarkston, MI
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 66-31
#102 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

The Cincinnati Open, October 23, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJessica Rooth  3666-1; 3-6; 10-3
16LossSierra Stone  576-3; 6-4
2LossCarol Finke  786-2; 6-1

Midwest Closed Fall Chmps., October 31, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinIvory Bradley   Wd (ill)WI*
32LossAudrey O'Connor   6-3; 6-2
2LossTaylor Holden   1-6; 6-4; 10-8

Deer Lake Fall Open, November 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinRaven Neely  7616-0; 6-0
SWinRebecca Phyle   6-1; 6-1
FWinNancy Benda  6136-1; 6-2

Midwest Indoor Open Chmps., November 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGabrielle Nixon  8286-3; 6-0
32WinLeah Tzakis  4276-1; 6-3
16LossAshwatha Thenappan  3526-4; 6-7(3); 1-0(10-8)
3WinJessica Rooth  3666-0; 6-1
QQWinNatalie Whalen  4876-2; 6-1
CQWinAlexandria Chatt  986-2; 6-0

USTA National Opens, November 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSpencer Caravaggio   7-5; 6-2
1WinAlysa Straub   6-3; 6-3
2LossMegan Hahn   6-1; 7-6(12)

Deer Lake Winter Open, December 11, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJoanne Weber   Wd (emerg)WI*
QWinAndreea Mitrache   6-2; 6-4
SLossJacqueline Crawford   7-5; 6-0

Midwest G18-16 Winter Chmps., January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCassandra Kovach   7-5; 6-2
16LossRachel Nelson   6-4; 7-5
2WinLiselot Koenen  +7-5; 6-3
QQLossCaroline Aleck   7-5; 6-3

Midwest G14 Des. January Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexandria Chatt  986-1; 6-1
32WinColleen O'Brien  5256-2; 6-1
16WinMardee Merar  2196-1; 6-1
QWinJasmine Lee  2356-3; 7-5
SWinMaria Avgerinos  1153-6; 7-6(5); 6-3
FLossCaroline Ryba  796-7(4); 6-0; 6-2

Midwest G14 Chmp. L3, January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavina Nguyen  2596-2; 6-1
16LossEmily Nghiem  3996-4; 2-6; 10-8
2WinWinifred Karoub  3596-0; 6-0
CQWinElizabeth Brozovich  7276-2; 6-2
CSWinMollie Fox  3986-1; 7-5
CFWinJoy Jankowski  3226-2; 5-7; 10-8

Western Michigan Indoor G16, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTiffany Chen   6-1; 6-1
16WinDanielle Dixon   6-0; 6-0
QLossMeika Ashby   7-5; 6-3
CQLossShannon Etten   Wo (ill)WoI*

Deer Lake Winter Open, March 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJulie Wittwer   6-1; 6-2
SLossAlexandra D'Ascenzo   6-3; 6-1

Midwest G16 Des. March Series, March 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossEmma Li   6-3; 6-3
1WinAlysa Straub   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(0)
2WinSimone-Alyse Ewell   6-4; 6-0
3QLossMeredith Maltby   6-3; 6-0

Deer Lake Spring Open, April 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGillian Meyers  27276-0; 6-0
QWinKathryn Dunleavy  16346-0; 6-0
SWinErin Weingarten  14556-1; 6-0
FWinColleen O'Brien  5256-3; 6-1

Columbus Indoor, May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMollie Miller  1036-4; 7-6(8)
16WinBrooke Broda  387-5; 6-2
QLossLauren Goodman  277-5; 7-5
CQWinAnna Sanford  1267-5; 6-4
CSWinAlexxis Kiven  1466-1; 6-2
CFLossBrooke Broda  386-1; 6-0

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPratheepa Ravikumar   6-2; 6-1
32LossKeisha Clousing  216-1; 6-1
2WinEmily Barretta  2834-6; 7-6; 10-5
3QWinKatrine Zhadovich  7057-5; 7-6
3LossHailey Barrett   7-6; 6-0

S.E. Michigan Dst. Muthig Jr. Qualifier, May 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMarla Seaver  22676-1; 6-2
16WinBianca Moldovan  1276-3; 7-5
QWinSophia Abelson  1814-6; 7-6(3); 6-1
SWinDavina Nguyen  2596-4; 7-5
FWinMary Hanna  1914-6; 6-4; 6-0

Court One Memorial Classic, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKatrine Zhadovich   6-1; 6-1
32LossCaroline Ryba  793-6; 7-6(3); 1-0(6)
1-NWinElaine Cloern   6-2; 6-2
Q-NWinLeah Barnes  1196-2; 6-2
S-NLossMadeline Ecker   6-1; 2-6; 1-0(6)

Midwest BG14 Team, June 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinLeah Tzakis  4276-2; 6-0
RRWinBrooke Broda  387-5; 7-6(7)
RRWinNatalie Arcoria  11096-3; 6-4
RRLossElizabeth Konon  446-2; 6-2

Midwest Closed BG14,12 Chmp., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinDisha Yellayi  6096-0; 6-0
64WinAudrey Rang  8466-0; 6-1
32WinChristina Auyeung  2156-1; 6-2
16LossAlexandria Chatt  986-4; 6-4
4WinMcKenna Root  1126-1; 6-4
QQLossCarol Finke  787-6(3); 6-0

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHolly Meers  23526-0; 6-0
32WinSara Daavetdila  1577-5; 6-4
16WinMcKenna Root  1126-2; 6-4
QLossMehvish Safdar  726-2; 6-3
CQLossAlexandra Solovyev  1366-3; 6-1

Midwest Open G16 Chmps., August 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMitsuki Fukamachi   6-1; 6-1
64WinAlexia Petrovic  2456-3; 6-4
32WinAlysa Straub   6-2; 6-3
16LossMaria Avgerinos  1156-0; 6-2
4WinBethany Moore  +6-3; 6-3
QQLossBailey Padgett  821-6; 6-4; 10-7

Ann Arbor Jr. Open, August 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinKristina Lucas   6-1; 6-2
64WinMegan Geiger   6-0; 6-0
32LossChristina Colarossi   7-5; 6-3
3WinKali Phillips   6-0; 6-1
4QLossMadison Hromada   Wd (emerg)WI*

Midland Jr. Dog Days, August 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinDanielle Dixon   6-0; 6-3
SWinKatie Close   6-1; 6-2
FLossLeah Barnes  1196-2; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative