Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Savannah Durkin
Residence:   Miramar, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 52-29
#63 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Tier One Tennis Holiday Super Series, December 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinVlada Rabin  2496-7(3); 6-2; 13-11
QWinAlexandra Zlanabitnig   6-3; 6-3
SWinCaroline Henderson  926-4; 6-2
FWinKenia Vasallo   6-2; 7-5

Plantation Holiday Super Series, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinFabiola Martinez   6-0; 6-0
16WinSarah Monteagudo   6-1; 6-3
QWinValentina Briceno  4546-1; 6-1
SWinShilin Xu  356-0; 6-3
FLossCaroline Henderson  926-4; 6-1

Lakeland BG16 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAbigail Yull   6-3; 6-4
16WinFrances Beacom   7-6; 6-2
QLossTaylor Lederman   6-3; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ
CQLossKealia Reynolds   Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKimberly Herrock  4026-2; 6-0
32WinUsue Arconada  696-2; 7-5
16LossKellyn Abbanat  392-6; 6-2; 6-3
3LossMaria Smith  576-4; 6-2

Everybody Wins Local, February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinTiffany Superstein   Wd (ill)WI*
SWinAlexandra Sachs   3-6; 6-3; 10-3
FLossDaniela Marzolini  526-4; 6-0

Midtown AC Spring Sectional G16, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossShea Brodsky   6-1; 7-5
1WinMarissa Levine   6-2; 7-6
2LossLauren Burich   6-2; 6-0

Maxwell Park Local Spring Chmps., March 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossKaman Ma  1296-3; 6-4
CSLossTiffany Jones   Wo (inj)WoJ*

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossKimberly Yee  46-2; 6-3
1LossAmanda Zuidema  2116-0; 6-2

Naples ITF, April 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlexandra Morozova   6-0; 7-5

Plantation ITF, May 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinZaire Simmons   6-0; 6-0
32LossSherry Li   6-3; 6-1

Super Series - Weston, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKasia Kasperski   Def (ns)DP*
QWinMikaela Pierce  2436-3; 6-1
SWinKristin Wiley  504-6; 6-3; 10-6
FWinHannah Belsinger  1416-1; 5-7; 10-8

Peach State Jr. Tennis Classic, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGabrielle Robinson  1026-4; 6-1
32WinGabrielle Rodriguez  1147-5; 2-1Ret (inj)RJ
16WinSophia Abelson  1576-3; 6-4
QLossTai Martin  436-2; 6-3

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTaylor Brown   4-6; 6-1; 6-4
32WinVictoria Traynor  +6-1; 6-2
16LossJosie Kuhlman  67-5; 6-0
3LossNatalia Janowicz   6-4; 1-1Ret (ill)RI

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinArrice Robinson   Wo (inj)WoJ*
64WinArielle Griffin  +2-6; 6-2; 6-0
32WinBrianna Armellino   6-4; 6-2
16WinCassie Pough  +6-4; 6-3
QWinTaylor Lederman  +5-3Ret (inj)RJ
SLossJosie Kuhlman  66-1; 6-3
PLLossBlair Martin   6-3; 6-2

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAryn Greene  36Def (ns)DP
1LossVictoria Falk  1214Def (ns)DP

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinVictoria Yu  2583-6; 7-5; 6-3
128LossJessie-lynn Paul  176-1; 6-1
2WinChristina Zordani  390Wd (emerg)WI*
3QWinRebecca Morse  6336-0; 6-1
3WinAlexa Brandt  816-0; 6-3
4QLossMontana Moore  985-7; 7-5; 10-8

Miami-Dade August Des. BG16, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristina Warren  2496-2; 6-4
16WinOlivia Thaler  1576-4; 6-3
16LossAlexandra Fields   6-3; 6-7; 10-3
QWinMary Haffey  253Wo (ill)WoI*
SWinChristiana Brigante  2616-4; 6-2

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossEvgenia Rostarchuk   6-4; 6-2
1WinMarissa Levine   6-3; 6-1
2WinSarah Monteagudo   6-1; 6-1
3QWinChristiana Brigante  2616-1; 6-1
3WinKennedy Womack   6-1; 6-3
QQLossAryn Greene  367-6; 6-7; 10-5

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAllegra Hanlon   6-2; 6-1
16WinLeah Rojecki   6-0; 6-2
QWinLisa May   Wo (inj)WoJ*
SWinBrittany Franco   6-2; 6-3

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJeannez Daniel  407-5; 6-4
1WinMelissa Machado  2986-2; 6-2
2WinBrittany Franco   6-2; 6-3
QQLossRasheeda McAdoo   6-1; 6-2

Plantation Fall BG16 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichelle Sabado   6-0; 6-0
32WinMaria-Paula Cediel   6-2; 6-2
16WinAdriana Reami  1966-4; 6-2
QWinCortney Cesarini   6-3; 6-2
SLossEvgenia Rostarchuk   6-2; 6-3
PLWinCaroline Henderson  +3-6; 6-3; 6-3

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKatie Polk   6-3; 6-0
32LossAleeza Kanner   6-2; 6-1
2WinCaroline Shafer   6-4; 1-0Ret (inj)RJ
3QWinPriyanka Shah  2326-2; 6-4
3LossBrittany Lindl   6-0; 7-5

Jupiter Ocean G18 Dec. Designated, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlexis Aranda   6-3; 6-3
2WinBrittany Franco   Wo (inj)WoJ*
3WinHeather Walton   6-4; 6-2
CQWinLyndsey Boos   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CSWinTai Martin  436-2; 6-1

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossYi Jia Shao   3-6; 6-4; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative