Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Alexa Brandt
Residence:   Broomfield, CO
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 63-26
#91 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

ITA BG18-12 Great Pumpkin Sectional, November 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMadelyn Weltzin   6-0; 1-6; 7-5
1WinDaniella Daniel   6-1; 6-4
2WinHillary Hays   6-3; 6-3
3QWinGenevieve Tarlton   6-0; 6-2
3WinAlyssa Evensen   6-1; 6-0
QQWinMeagan Monaghan  2076-0; 6-0
CQWinMcKenzie Davis  +6-4; 6-1
CSWinJennifer Weissmann   6-1; 6-3
CFLossMorgan Anderson   6-0; 6-4

USTA National Open, November 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlexis Pereira  367-5; 7-6
1WinAnnika Ringblom  2346-2; 7-5
2LossVictoria Robertson  547-5; 6-0

California Bowl, December 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSophie Gunter  14866-0; 6-0
32WinAudrey Mayer  4126-3; 1-1Ret (inj)RJ
16LossAlison Ho  374-6; 7-6; 6-1

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAlexandra Hueffner  2027-5; 6-3
1LossGabrielle Gerlach  2076-2; 7-5

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAnjali Sampath  2116-2; 6-2
32WinAlexandra Burak  2596-1; 6-1
16WinMarie Norris  526-4; 6-4
QLossSophia Abelson  1726-4; 4-6; 6-2
CQLossMira Ruder-Hook  131Wo (inj)WoJ*

ITA Snowball Sectional Chmp. BG18-12, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichaele Sullivan   6-0; 6-0
32WinMorgan Blanco   6-1; 6-2
16LossMcKenzie Davis   6-4; 6-3
3WinKatie Sweet  6546-2; 6-2
QQWinKatharine Pepin   6-1; 6-3
CQLossRebecca Weissmann  597-5; 6-0

Lynmar Jr. Indoor Open, February 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexis Greenwell   6-0; 6-0
16WinAnastasia Kondrasov   6-2; 6-0
QWinMira Ruder-Hook  1317-6(5); 4-6; 1-0
SWinElizabeth Fryberger   6-2; 6-3
FWinSamantha Martinelli  255Wo (ill)WoI*

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMelissa Huang  1906-1; 6-0
32LossMaryann Zhao  1686-4; 6-2
2WinVictoria Yu  2876-2; 6-2
3QWinMelissa Baker  2836-3; 6-3
3LossStephanie Hazell  1886-0; 6-2

MCB G14 Chmps., March 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKarina Traxler  1296-3; 6-1
16LossCaroline Turner  586-2; 6-4
2WinMira Ruder-Hook  1314-6; 6-2; 10-6
CQLossElena Muller  1076-3; 6-2

ITA Easter Circuit, March 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTaler Brazell   2-6; 6-1; 6-2
3QWinCallie Morlock   6-1; 6-2
3WinMadelyn Weltzin   6-4; 6-4
QQWinKelli Woodman  3772-6; 6-2; 6-1
CQWinKanela Adamson  3726-3; 6-1
CSWinKatharine Pepin   6-1; 6-4
CFWinTaler Brazell   6-2; 6-4

9th Muterspaw Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinScarlet Rush  10356-1; 6-4
16WinSharona Levinson  5207-5; 6-0
QLossIsabella Heidenreich  1456-1; 6-3
CQWinRebecca Weissmann  596-4; 6-0
CSLossErin Larner  286-1; 6-1

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJessie Aney  1415-7; 6-3; 6-4
32WinSophie Book  12926-0; 6-0
16WinBasia Kopecka  1674-6; 6-2; 7-5
QWinIngrid Neel  846-2; 6-1
SLossMadison Bourguignon  567-6; 2-6; 6-3
PLWinMira Ruder-Hook  1316-1; 7-5

ITA BG16 Memorial Day Circuit, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKeiko Kasho   6-1; 6-2
16WinAshley Lahey  6596-1; 6-0
QLossErin Gebes   6-4; 6-0
SWinMeagan Monaghan   6-3; 6-1
FWinJennifer Weissmann   6-0; 6-4

ITA Summer Sectional Chmp., June 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMadeline Pasimio   6-0; 6-0
32WinMcKelle Sanders   6-1; 6-0
16WinKanela Adamson   6-2; 6-2
QWinMira Ruder-Hook  1317-6; 6-2
SLossKimberly Yee  66-1; 6-3
PLWinGabrielle Smith  377-5; 0-6; 6-1

Mountain Ocean BG18-10 Open, June 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChelsea Dinkel   6-2; 6-0
16WinMonica Li   6-3; 6-1
QWinAnalise Marshall   6-0; 7-5
SWinKatharine Pepin   6-2; 6-3
FWinBrittany Warly  +6-1; 1-6; 7-5

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinHaley Cohen  3244-6; 6-3; 6-0
64LossCourtney Meredith  336-0; 6-4
3LossSavannah Durkin  676-0; 6-3

Zone Team BG16 - Salt Lake, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossSarah Gealer   7-5; 0-6; 6-1
RRWinKatherine Lee   6-2; 6-3
RRLossSarah Gong   6-2; 7-6
RRWinHadley Berg  1796-4; 7-5
RRWinBridget Guenard  1566-2; 6-2

USTA G14 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinKennedy Shaffer  3156-3;6-0
128LossAryn Greene  356-4;6-1
2WinRachel McNeely  4786-3;6-3
3QWinSydney Rider  4390-6;6-1;1-0(2)
3LossJessica Ho  316-2;4-6;1-0(7)

ITA Great Pumpkin Sectional, October 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTaler Brazell   6-3; 6-4
32WinGenevieve Tarlton   3-6; 6-0; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative