Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Katerina Stewart
Residence:   Miami, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 91-19
#19 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Fun & Sun G12 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJacqueline Lazaro  4186-2; 6-1
16WinMagdalena Dobinda  3276-1; 6-3
QWinDanielle Obolevitch  2926-2; 6-1
SLossCristina Rovira  296-4; 6-1
PLWinSofia Kenin  46Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexis Franco   6-0; 6-0
16WinAlyvia Jones   6-0; 6-0
QLossSofia Kenin  466-0; 6-3
CQWinChantal Martinez-Blanco  2936-3; 6-0

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSofia Kenin  465-7; 6-2; 6-1
32WinCortney Cesarini  1966-1; 6-1
16WinJaclyn Switkes  2696-1; 6-0
QWinMikaela Pierce  2326-2; 6-1
SWinMia Horvit  707-6(4); 6-2
FWinShannon Brewer  1926-1; 6-2

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinErin Rodriguez  1516-3; 6-1
32WinTerri Fleming  556-3; 6-1
16LossJulia O'Loughlin  146-2; 6-4
3WinJulia Weisel  1036-2; 6-3
QQWinMaria Smith  386-3; 6-1
CQWinKristin Wiley  476-0; 7-5
CSLossJohnnise Renaud  237-5; 6-4

Pembroke Pines G14 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDaniela Marzolini  476-0; 6-1
1WinGrace Korta  1476-1; 6-0
2WinMiranda Talbert  1553-6; 6-1; 10-4
QQWinHannah Belsinger  1336-2; 6-0
CQLossKristin Wiley  476-4; 0-6; 13-11

Spring Chmps. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAnnette Sullivan   6-3; 6-2
QLossShilin Xu  306-1; 6-1

Ultimate March Jr. Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGabrielle Wreder   6-1; 6-2
QWinJessica Escobar  4746-1; 6-0
SWinDaniela Lopez  917-6; 7-6(5); 6-4
FLossCaroline Henderson  83Wd (emerg)WI*

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinTate Schroeder  8026-1; 6-0
64WinKayla Day  2276-0; 6-0
32WinCaroline Dolehide  2506-2; 6-0
16WinMeghan Kelley  1246-0; 6-0
QWinUsue Arconada  632-6; 6-1; 6-3
SWinAlly Miller-Krasilnikov  1116-4; 6-1
FWinCristina Rovira  296-0; 6-1

Naples Super Series Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMaria Brest  6016-3; 6-1
QWinChristiana Brigante  2486-0; 6-0
SWinHailey Grillo   6-0; 6-2
FWinCortney Cesarini  1966-1; 6-2

College Bound Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJohnae Aparicio-Spittler   6-0; 6-0
QWinDylan Schlesinger   6-1; 6-0
SWinGabrielle Wreder   6-1; 6-0
FWinSarah Monteagudo   6-1; 6-2

Challenger Tennis Super Series, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJuliana Gomez   6-0; 6-0
16WinMaria-Paula Cediel   6-0; 6-0
QWinSarah Monteagudo   7-6(3); 6-3
SLossSofia Kenin  466-3; 6-4

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCaroline Henderson  83Wd (inj)WJ*
QWinAthena Trouillot   Def (ns)DP*
SLossAlex Townsend   7-6; 6-0

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMarisa Ruiz  5756-0; 6-0
32WinKinga Gartner  1056-3; 6-4
16WinMontana Moore  1026-2; 6-2
QLossShilin Xu  306-1; 6-2
CQWinValerie Trench  1176-2; 6-1
CSWinDiana Kussainova  612-6; 6-2; 2-0Ret (ill)RI
CFWinMckenzie Barco  1696-7(9); 6-0; 6-1

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMontana Moore  1026-1; 6-2
64WinSarah Pravder  +7-5; 6-1
32WinRasheeda McAdoo  +7-5; 7-6
16WinAlex Townsend   6-0; 6-3
QLossJosie Kuhlman  56-4; 6-0
CQLossMarie Babayan   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinDavina Nguyen  1636-3; 6-0
64WinJessica Ho  256-4; 6-1
32WinCassandra Vazquez  267-6(5); 6-1
16LossLouisa Chirico  18-6(5); 6-2; 6-1
5WinNicole Frenkel  166-4; 6-1
QQLossDasha Ivanova  9Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Kendalltown August Des. G18, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJasmine Edwards   2-6; 6-0; 6-4
32LossRachael James-Baker   3-6; 6-1; 7-5
2WinBianca Roberts   6-1; 6-1
3LossClaire Mitchell Andrews   6-3; 3-6; 10-5

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCaroline Lozo  5046-1; 6-0
32WinRemi Ramos  1317-5; 6-3
16WinEllie Halbauer  626-3; 6-2
QWinPriyanka Sundhar  1226-0; 6-0
SWinGabrielle Rodriguez  966-0; 6-1
FWinDiana Kussainova  617-5; 6-2

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMichelle Sabado   Wo (inj)WoJ*
2LossJulianna Curtis  288Wo (inj)WoJ*

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJacquelyn Fitz-Randolph  3696-4; 6-0
16WinAdriana Reami  1816-3; 6-0
QWinMia Horvit  706-4; 4-6; 6-4
SLossJulia O'Loughlin  146-0; 6-4
PLWinDiana Kussainova  617-6(6); 6-1

Plantation Fall BG16 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSarah Vargas  2916-1; 6-2
32WinErin Benefiel   6-0; 6-0
16WinMary Haffey  2447-5; 6-2
QWinLauren Burich  +6-3; 6-3
SWinCaroline Henderson   6-0; 6-1
FLossEvgenia Rostarchuk   6-2; 2-6; 6-4

John Paul Riddle Mem. Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlejandra Lomena   6-0; 6-0
QWinAthena Trouillot  +6-4; 6-1
SWinBennett Dunn  817-5; 2-6; 10-4
FWinDhanielly Quevedo  +3-6; 6-4; 10-5

Lawnwood Dec. Designated BG16, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKatie Fitt   6-0; 6-1
16WinTaylor Brown   6-2; 6-0
QWinStar Makarome  726-1; 6-3
SWinAlexa Ricci   3-6; 6-2; 6-1
FWinDaniela Lopez  916-1; 6-0

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
2WinCassie Mercer  836-2; 6-1
3WinAyame Yazawa   6-2; 6-2
4LossGabrielle Smith   6-1; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative