Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Erica Oosterhout
Residence:   Tampa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 69-25
#184 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Daytona Beach BG12 Designated, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCarly Feldman   7-6; 6-3
32WinMegan Horn  2956-3; 6-1
16WinM'Balia Bangoura  4666-3; 6-3
QWinEkaterina Postylyakova  10236-3; 6-1
QLossJaeda Daniel  2486-4; 7-5
SLossNicole Tyulpa  3516-2; 4-6; 6-2

Countryside Local Chmps., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossNicole Mera   8-4
CSWinLaura Ospina   Wo (inj)WoJ*
CFWinRebekah Jenkins   8-6

Jimmy Evert G12 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMegan Horn  2956-4; 6-0
16LossMagdalena Dobinda  3276-2; 3-6; 6-2
2LossLauren Fitz-Randolph  645Wo (inj)WoJ*

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStephany Prodromos  1423Wd (emerg)WI*
16LossJanae Wilson  2953-6; 7-6(7); 11-9

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMelissa Plambeck   6-1; 6-0
16LossMackenzy Middlebrooks  3657-6(3)); 6-1
2LossSofia Sewing  5527-6(2)); 4-6; 10-8

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVictoria Dasilva   7-6(3); 6-2
16LossTori Cleaves   6-3; 6-2

Clearwater Jr. Jam Local Classic, May 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossRheeya Doshi   3-6; 7-5; 6-3
CQLossNatasha Kanvinde   6-4; 6-4

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCarson Silbert  22176-0;6-0
32LossFrancesca Dilorenzo  1754-6;6-0;1-0(7)
2WinDanielle Burich  15026-1;6-0
3QWinAnna Kreynin  9216-1;6-2
3WinDanielle Vines  4126-2;6-0
QQLossIsabella Lorenzini  3607-5;6-1

Gulfstream Designated G12, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSofia Sewing  5526-2; 6-1
32WinAlessandra Reami  16806-1; 6-0
16WinMya Fuentes  9146-3; 6-0
QWinDanielle Obolevitch  2927-6(5); 6-0
SWinMagdalena Dobinda  3276-2; 6-1
FWinAlexis Franco  3946-1; 6-0

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEmily Louie-Meadors  10186-1; 6-1
32WinAlexis Franco  3946-2; 6-1
16LossKatherine Wiley  5096-4; 6-2
3WinSofia Sewing  5526-2; 6-0
QQWinJaeda Daniel  2486-3; 6-4
CQWinJennifer Monnar  4686-2; 6-3
CSWinMagdalena Dobinda  3276-4; 4-0Ret (emerg)RJ
CFWinRachel Rohrabacher  3616-2; 7-6(1)

Clearwater Hot Shot Super Series, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLaurel Wanger   6-0; 6-0
QWinSophia Edwards   6-1; 6-2
SWinEmily Louie-Meadors  10186-1; 6-0
FWinShachaamah Brown  8156-0; 6-0

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKatherine Muzik  7886-1; 6-0
32WinSkylar McDonald   6-0; 6-0
16WinDanielle Vines  4127-6(3); 6-1
QLossAbigail Chiu  1506-1; 7-5
CQWinJada Robinson  6496-2; 6-1
CSWinNaomi Waters  4294-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
CFWinDanielle Vines  4126-1; 6-0

Southern Open BG12 Chmps., July 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMelissa Plambeck  4726-0; 6-0
16WinAlyssa Pujals  4626-0; 6-2
QWinSamantha Hirshberg  7106-1; 6-1
SWinMegan Horn  2956-1; 6-4
FLossChloe Ouellet-Pizer  856-0; 6-3

USTA G12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinKenya Jones  786-1; 7-6(6)
64LossMadison Battaglia  1666-3; 6-3
1-NWinAriadna Riley  4176-3; 6-0
2-NWinElizabeth Norman  2866-0; 3-0Ret (ad)RAD
Q-NWinMimi Levine  4146-0; 6-2
S-NWinJaeda Daniel   6-2; 6-0
F-NLossRacquel Lyn  1746-0; 4-6; 10-7

Zone Team BG12 - Knoxville, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinOpala Dhingra  7446-0; 6-2
RRWinMargaret Manning   6-0; 6-0
RRWinSusanne Boyden  8216-0; 6-1
RRWinMadison Hutchins   6-0; 6-0
RRWinAllison McKamey   6-0; 6-0

USTA G12 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinDanielle Quevedo  6016-0; 6-0
64WinAnna Bright  2763-6; 6-4; 6-1
32WinCaitlin Calkins  3206-3; 6-3
16LossSofia Kenin  466-2; 6-0

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRoxanne Fine  9896-0; 6-0
16WinShelby Groeneveld   6-0; 6-0
QWinDanielle Obolevitch  2926-0; 7-6
SLossNicole Conard  2676-2; 6-1
PLLossMaria Ross  246Wo (inj)WoJ*

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossLinn Timmermann   6-2; 6-3

Orange County Fall Sectional BG12, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKristina Fernandez  11386-2; 6-0
16WinDanielle Peele  9296-1; 6-1
QWinMegan Horn  2956-2; 2-6; 2-0Ret (inj)RJ
SWinJaeda Daniel  2487-5; 6-0
FWinMaria Ross  2466-1; 4-6; 6-1

2010 Eddie Herr International, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinIvana Cvijetic   6-1;4-6;6-1
64LossSofia Kenin  466-1;6-1

Holiday Dec. Designated BG14-12, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDanielle Obolevitch  2927-5; 6-1
32WinEliza Green  4826-3; 6-0
16WinKariann Pierre-Louis  3686-2; 6-2
16LossAshley Bongart  1326-4; 7-6
QWinMaria Ross  246Wo (inj)WoJ*
SWinLauren Proctor  453Wo (inj)WoJ*

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAnna Zhdanova   6-1; 6-4
2WinRyan Peus  1916-1; 7-6(0)
3WinSoo Min Kim   6-0; 6-2

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAlyssa Tobita  1076-2; 6-4
64LossDominique Beauvais   6-4; 6-3
2WinEmma Burgess  2983-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
3QWinHannah Templeton  1436-2; 6-1
3WinKenadi Hance  21Wo (ill)WoI*
4QLossBrienne Minor  1346-1; 6-3

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative