Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Grace Korta
Residence:   Odessa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 59-29
#147 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Train Smart G14 Dixie Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMeghan Zimmer  4866-2; 6-1
16LossAlexis Aranda  446-2; 6-2
2LossLidia Kurganova  3714-6; 6-4; 10-7

Northdale Jr. Local Tennis Chmps., January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossClaire Mitchell Andrews   2-6; 7-5; 6-3
CSWinKatherine Stone   8-1
CFWinBecca Henry   8-2

Serendipity Super Series Jr. Classic, January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinRebecca Morse  5966-3; 6-0
SWinChristina Warren  2483-6; 6-3; 10-5
FWinStar Makarome  726-3; 6-1

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJanae Wilson  2956-4; 6-0
32LossElysse Graci  1296-1; 6-4
2WinJannelle Taylor   6-0; 6-0
3WinMeghan Zimmer  4866-0; 6-4
CQWinAllegra Hanlon  3356-3; 7-6(3)
CSWinCortney Cesarini  1964-6; 7-6(4); 6-3

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEmma Davis  422-6; 7-5; 6-0
32WinJulianna Curtis  2886-2; 4-6; 6-4
16LossNikki Kallenberg  276-3; 6-0
3LossDaniela Lopez  916-3; 6-2

Pembroke Pines G14 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDaniela Lopez  915-7; 6-1; 6-3
1LossKaterina Stewart  196-1; 6-0

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJordan Lameier   6-0; 6-1
16WinJulia Rodriguez  18616-1; 3-6; 10-6
QLossAlexis Aranda  446-3; 6-3

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJacqueline Lazaro  4186-2; 6-7(5); 7-5
16WinMaria Brest  6016-2; 6-1
QWinChristiana Brigante  2486-3; 7-5
SLossDaniela Lopez  916-4; 6-2
PLWinDiana Kussainova  61Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAnne-Marie Mooney   6-0; 6-0
QWinStar Makarome  726-4; 6-4
SLossYasmin Franco   6-2; 6-2

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexa Corse  3756-3; 6-1
16LossRyann Foster  507-6(4)); 1-6; 6-4
2LossBrooke Withrow  486-3; 6-3

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDiana Valencia   6-0; 6-1
16LossYasmin Franco   6-2; 6-0

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNatalie Kitchen  4086-3; 6-0
32LossClare Raley  1126-1; 6-1
2WinMadison Harrison  2106-2; 6-4
3QWinTiffany Huber  2006-0; 6-1
3WinTerri Fleming  55Wo (inj)WoJ*
QQWinMegen Cochran  592-6; 6-3; 1-0
CQLossMehvish Safdar  526-0; 6-2

Gulfstream Designated G14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossInes De Bracamonte  563Wd (ill)WI*

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJacquelyn Fitz-Randolph  3696-7; 6-4; 7-5
1WinKristine Garcia  13546-1; 6-0
2WinClaudia Toledo  7376-4; 6-2
3QWinMarian Ivanov  20326-3; 1-0Ret (ill)RI
3LossValerie Trench  1176-2; 7-6(2)

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinRachel Gastaldo  10096-2; 6-1
64LossAryn Greene  336-3; 6-2
3WinAshley Bongart  1326-3; 7-5
4QLossDanna Gandelman  2066-3; 6-1

Harbour Island AC Summer Super Series, July 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexandra Curtis   Wo (inj)WoJ*
QWinJuliana Gomez   6-0; 6-0
SWinAnisiya Simpson  3967-5; 6-3
FWinMiranda Talbert  +6-4; 6-1

Zone Team BG14 - Cary, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinVictoria Roberts  6436-0; 6-0
RRWinTaylor Burton  7406-0; 6-1
RRWinAbby Cummings  3086-4; 6-4
RRWinSamantha Smith  3226-0; 6-0
RRWinKatelyn Jackson  3936-3; 6-2

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLindsey Mendelson  9806-1; 6-2
32LossIsabella Krupa  2336-0; 6-4
2WinErica Susi  7506-2; 6-4
3QWinSamantha Fine  4896-1; 6-0
3LossEllie Halbauer  623-6; 6-2; 10-7

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossGabrielle Rodriguez  966-4; 6-1
2WinBarrie Eisenberg   6-0; 6-2
3WinJacquelyn Fitz-Randolph  3696-3; 6-2
CQWinJanae Wilson  2956-7; 6-2; 10-7
CSWinChristiana Brigante  2486-3; 6-3

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDaniela Lopez  916-2; 6-1
1WinMaria Brest  6016-4; 6-4
2LossMckenzie Barco  1696-3; 6-2

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinDiana Valencia   6-1; 6-1
SWinRachel Rohrabacher  3616-3; 6-3
FWinAngel Deng  1317-6(6)); -6(8); 10-7

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMercedes Hammond  5036-1; 6-1
1WinSamantha Memije  9376-3; 6-4
2WinTaylor Cosme  8117-6(1); 6-3
3QWinSupriya Narisetti  3127-6(2; 2-6; 14-12
3LossLisa Jouravleva  2026-4; 6-1

Lawnwood Dec. Designated BG16, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMia Horvit  706-3; 7-5
2WinBarrie Eisenberg   6-2; 6-0
3WinEmily Tran   6-2; 6-3
CQWinJessica Escobar   3-6; 6-2; 7-6(3)
CSWinAdriana Reami  1816-3; 1-6; 6-4

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSabrina Barisano  4366-1; 4-6; 6-0
64WinSofia Borcuti   6-1; 6-0
32LossBrooke Withrow  486-4; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative