Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Tatum Rice
Residence:   Hot Springs, AR
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 53-33
#858 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bullfrog USTA Southern BG18-12 Des., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMadeline Mixon   6-3; 6-2
32WinAustin Todd   6-0; 6-2
16LossMadison Hutchins   6-2; 5-7; 1-0
3LossAishwarya Kona   7-6(10); 6-3

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHaleigh Porter   6-4; 6-3
32LossSydney Riley  1926-0; 6-1
2WinEmily Ory   6-0; 6-0
3QLossHada Chang  3586-1; 6-4

Polar Bear Jr. Classic Open, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHannah Gamberini   6-1; 6-2
QWinKatie Dewald  17336-0; 6-3
SWinAlye Darter  9346-1; 6-3
FLossRebecca Kimball  8646-2; 6-2

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Designated, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJimmie David   6-1; 6-0
16WinRachel Harden   6-3; 6-4
QLossMallory Gilmer   6-0; 6-1
CQLossMorgan Ingram  5444-6; 6-0; 10-7

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG14-12, April 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAbigail Waldman   6-0; 6-1
16LossAmirah Muhammad  9026-0; 6-1
3WinSamantha Armas  9156-2; 6-4
QQWinHaley Harmon  8735-7; 7-6(1); 1-0
CQLossSamantha Hirshberg  7106-3; 6-1

HSCC Jr. Chmp., April 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMakayla Osgood   6-0; 6-2
SWinTeah Flynn  21246-0; 6-2
FWinArielle Butler   6-1; 6-0

Southern Spring Closed Chmps., May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNathalie Finch   6-0; 6-0
32WinHaley Harmon  8731-6; 6-1; 6-2
16LossSabina Grigorian   6-4; 6-1
3WinPriyanka Mitta   6-1; 6-4
QQWinChatham Cabelka  11897-5; 6-2
CQLossKennedy Wicker  6776-0; 6-4

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAidan Epstein  14926-1; 6-1
32WinHayley Haakenstad  8856-4; 6-0
16LossHada Chang  3586-1; 6-1
3WinMadeline Kahn  4346-4; 7-5
QQLossVictoria Flores  3916-3; 6-0

Arkansas Jr. State Qualifying, June 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBailey McAlexander   6-0; 6-1
QWinKami Ward  20056-0; 6-0
SWinAlye Darter  9346-1; 6-1
FWinKatherine Tang  8757-5; 6-2

Southern BG12 Chmps. - NIKE Jr. Tour, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAllison McKamey  7896-2; 6-2
1-WWinCameron Frank   6-2; 6-1
2-WLossHaley Harmon  8736-3; 6-3
1-SWWinKelsey Latimer   6-0; 6-0
Q-SWWinJulia Tillman   6-3; 6-0
S-SWWinMagan Head  16196-3; 6-0
F-SWWinSamantha Sepe  9436-2; 6-2

Zone Team BG12 - Knoxville, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossDanielle Bauers  10866-3; 6-3
RRLossSkylar McDonald   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
RRLossAmirah Muhammad  9026-2; 6-2
RRLossJada Robinson  6494-6; 6-2; 6-1
RRWinCamille Latoni   6-1; 6-2

USTA G12 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossLexi Milunovich  2946-2; 6-0
1-WLossVictoria Emma  7796-3; 6-4
1-SWinSamantha Armas  9156-2; 6-3
2-SWinAngel Carney  12856-4; 6-3
Q-SLossKalyssa Hall  4916-2; 6-1

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Des., September 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJenna Stachowiak   6-0; 6-0
16WinAdrienne Haynes  14656-2; 6-3
QWinMadeline Mixon  11116-1; 6-2
SWinJulia Adams  11576-4; 6-2
FLossNicole Coopersmith   6-2; 5-7; 6-4

BullFrog Southern Junior Cup BG12, September 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinMadeline Meridith  +6-3; 6-4
RRLossMeredith Roberts  3976-4; 6-4
RRLossSkylar McDonald  4994-6; 7-6; 10-3
RRLossDanielle Vines  4126-2; 6-1

Texarkana Fall State Chmps., October 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossClaire Sullivan  6416-4; 6-3
CSWinJaimi Foster   6-0; 6-0
CFWinRebecca Kimball  8646-1; 6-0

Chick-Fil-A Open State Chmp., October 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossVictoria Roberts  6436-4; 6-1
1WinSydney Seger   6-0; 6-0
2LossMary Jane McCaghren  10046-3; 7-5

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMargaret Boatner  11976-1; 6-1
32WinTaylor Garcia  17336-2; 6-1
16WinPriyanka Mitta   7-6(6); 6-1
QLossMallory Gilmer   6-1; 6-2
CQLossNicole Coopersmith   6-3; 6-3

Fall Southern Closed Chmps., November 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHannah Ansari   6-0; 6-0
16WinMaria Thibault   6-7; 6-3; 1-0
QLossCaroline Cox  10386-3; 7-5
CQWinElizabeth Graves   6-1; 6-0
CSWinChatham Cabelka  1189Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CFWinNoor Singh   6-2; 6-0

Winter Southern Closed Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSophia Shiben   6-0; 6-0
16WinSophia Suri  13337-5; 6-1
QWinChatham Cabelka  11897-6; 4-6; 6-0
SLossKatherine Muzik  7886-0; 6-0
PLWinKennedy Wicker  6771-0Ret (ill)RI

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative